Sold2018LAST OF THE DEAD BALL ERALast Of The Dead Ball Era Champions 1920 Cleveland Indians. Their first lead by manager/player Tris Speaker who retained Smokey Joe Woods On the roster even though his pitching arm was shot. Smoky sigSee Sold Price
Sold20231916 M101 Blank Backs #109 Sherwood Magee (SGC 1)1916 M101-4 Blank Backs #109 Sherwood Magee MLB Baseball Trading Cards (SGC 1). Sherwood Magee was one of the premier hitters of the dead-ball era. The 1910 Batting Champion and 1919 World Series WinnSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Graves Forbes Field Pittsburgh Folk PtgGraves, John (American/Pittsburgh, 1919-2004), Last Ball Game at Forbes Field, 1998, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, and again signed, titled and dated on stretcher bar reverse, 24 x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Lang's & McCoy Beer Tap Knobs.McCoy is clean overall, its known as the last ball tap knob manufactured. The Lang's has some overall wear and discoloration to the insert.Condition(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsEach : 2 -1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED NANTUCKET WHALING SHIPS LITHOGRAPHLimited edition 13/200. Signed in pencil Oswald Brett. Arrival of the Ship Three Brothers April 28 1841, "The Last Era of Nantucket's Whaling Fleet 1841, Copyright the Whaling and MaritimeManuscript ASee Sold Price
Sold20231945 PHILADELPHIA ATHLETICS TEAM SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL.This is an official American League ball, era 1942 - 1945. Red stitching and 28 signatures, all in blue steel-tip fountain pen, including President William Harridge. Ball looks like it was shellackedSee Sold Price
Sold2022"The Road Versus Rail" Antique 19thC Hand Colored Lithograph Railroad PrintThis unusual print shows the last era of stagecoach travel before rail dominance. Great looking image. 19thC antique print, hand applied color remains bright. Very rare, nice large size. excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Golf Balls Signed By The Bush MenTwo golf balls have Presidential seal and 1 signed by Jeb Bush and the other signed by George Bush, another golf ball signed by George W. Bush & George Bush and 1 last ball signed by just George W. BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A’s, Limbo Refugee Camp, InviteNYC, 1983 printed matter 5 1/2” x 4 1/4” Invite to a group show at A’s including Sleazebuckets, Holly Hughes’ In The Realm of The Senseless, Wake Up Dead, Balls, and Kembra Pfahler. YeSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Grateful Dead Super Ball Alternate Original ArtWe are pleased to offer this original art for a variant of the 4/3/68 Super Ball Winterland. The poster announced a strike benefit concert for KMPX FM workers in 1968. The Grateful Dead, Moby Grape, ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead SDS Ball University of Utah UnionGrateful Dead SDS Ball University of Utah Union Ballroom concert poster, April 12 1969, Grateful Dead and Spirit of Creation, (Art of Rock) AOR-4.156, original printing, Richard Taylor artist, lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handicraft Revival Era Ball Headed, Carved Wood WarHandicraft Revival Era Ball Headed, Carved Wood War Club, Iroquois StyleSee Sold Price
SoldA Group of Four 1997 Chicago Bulls Michael Jordan "Last Dance" Era United Center Stadium Chairs, A Group of Four 1997 Chicago Bulls Michael Jordan "Last Dance" Era United Center Stadium Chairs, direct from the floor of the United Center where the Jordan and Bulls would defeat the Seattle SuSee Sold Price
Sold20211981 Grateful Dead Uptown Theatre PosterThis Grateful Dead poster from Chicago's Uptown Theatre in 1981 is a great example of a later era Dead poster. Not many advertising posters from the early 80's come up for sale. Most pieces like thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of 18 Chicago Bulls Michael Jordan LastA Collection of 18 Chicago Bulls Michael Jordan Last Dance Era 1997-98 Regular Season and Playoff Tickets and Stubs, comprising of Jan. 13, 1998 vs Seattle SuperSonics x2; Feb. 13, 1998 vs. Atlanta HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of 10 Chicago Bulls Michael Jordan LastA Collection of 10 Chicago Bulls Michael Jordan Last Dance Era 1995-96 Regular Season and Playoff Tickets and Stubs, comprising of Jan. 28, 1996 vs Phoenix Suns; Feb. 25, 1996 vs. Orlando Magic; MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiny Bradford & Anthony Brass Ball Handle ReelComing from Boston Mass. is this tiny 40 Yd. 1 7/8" diameter Civil War era ball handle reel with functional rim mounted drag lever, full length foot stamped "40". Has just a couple of unfortunate owneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Age BATMAN lot13 Batman comics, issues 275, 329, 337, 338, 341, 348, 351, 354, 355, 369, 375, 378 & 379, arguably the last Bronze era comics in the series.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvira, Monster Mash and Zacherley recordingsElvira album and 3 CDS. Monster Mash features John Zacherle, Zacherley Dead Man's Ball CD and adv. flyer; all usedSee Sold Price
Sold2015WWII ERA PILOT DEAD RECKONING COMPUTERWWII Era dead reckoning computer for pilots with case. 9 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Yankee Team Signed OL Ball Ruth's Last Year1934 Yankee Team Signed Official League Baseball - Commemorating Ruth's Last Year with the Yankees. We are thrilled to present a monumentally significant piece of baseball memorabilia - a 1934 YankeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Rare Antique Civil War Era 5 Ball Hilt Eagle Head Sword With Gold And Blue BladeBeautiful Rare Antique Civil War Era 5 Ball Hilt Eagle Head Sword with gold and blue blade Full Length 35 inch Blade Length 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeBron James Autographed Rookie Era Signed BallIndoor/Outdoor Rawlings Force basketball signed in black marker by LeBron. This may have been an autograph from his rookie year or even one of the shows prior tp the draft. As LeBron's signature evolvSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLEN DAWSON KANSAS CITY CHIEFS HOF 1987 SB IV MVP LAST 1 JSA/COA SIGNED FOOTBALL$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWanted Poster "For The Body, Dead Or Alive Of Chas. R. Baker"$2(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Gleerup Danish Sterling Silver Serving Fork 8.75in Handmade 3D Ball Wire Handle$10