Sold2018Laura Diaz de Santillana/Venini Sommersi Oro vaseLaura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) for Venini Sommersi Oro vase Italy, 1980 green glass, gold leaf inclusions etched signature and date 9"dia x 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highlyLaura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highly iridescent ribbed blown glass. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1988. Single piece. Signed, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico Diaz De Santillana (Roma 1931 - TerranovaLudovico Diaz De Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Lot consisting of a small bowl and a round of the series "Mosche". Venini, Murano, 1978. Colorless transparent glass and dark amethSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Diaz De SantillanaVaso della serie Biro Vetro incamiciato, vetro trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1982 Etichetta del produttore. Firma incisa: Venini Italia 82 h cm 36, diam. max cm 13,5 Literature: Anna Venini Diaz De SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAURA DE SANTILLANA Vase form the Munchen series for Venini, Murano.DE SANTILLANA LAURA (1955 - 2019) Vase form the Munchen series for Venini, Murano. 1984. Upper part in blue transparent blown glass and base in dark blue solid glass with battuto surface.. Cm 17,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Diaz De Santillana, Venini Glass VaseL. Diaz De Santillana, Venini Glass Vase circa 1990. Signed Venini Italia. Dimensions: 9" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1960transparent glass with canes6.5 w x 12 h in (17 x 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia].See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1965transparent glass with lattimo canes 5.5 h × 6 dia in (14 × 15 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini - Colletto VaseLot 55 Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini Italian (1931-1989) Colletto Vase (c. 1965) doppio incalmo glass incised to underside: Venini Italia height: 10 3/8 inches diameter: 8 1/2 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Glass vaseLUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931 - 1989 VENINI Cannette vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 12 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludovico Diaz De Santillana For Venini, Colletto Glass VaseMarked "venini italia". Appx. 9" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Vase for Pierre Cardin.Yellow stripe on orange ground, designed by Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, c. 1969. Height 6.25 inches, width 4 inches. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiVetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini & C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 28, larg. cm 26LITERATURE: Alessandro Bettagno (aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiSottile vetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini e C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 41, diam. base cm 21LITERATURE: AlessandrSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Venini charger on stand1986 Acid etched: Venini Laura 1986 05 "Summer" from the "Quattro Stagioni" series for Venini designed by Laura de Santillana (1955-* Italian), the red glass charger centering orange and apple green MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo VignelliLampada a sospensione Ottone, vetro lattimo incamiciato con inclusione di vetro a canne colorato. Prod. Venini, 1955 ca. h vetro cm 42, diam. max cm 15 Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Diaz De Santillana - CollettiColletti, 1960 ca. 28 x 23,5 cm vase. Incalmo tinted glass. Signed Venini Italia.See Sold Price
Sold2024DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LAURADIAZ DE SANTILLANA LAURAPiattoVetro soffiato colorato.Firmato Prod. Venini, anni '70cm 6x45See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIRA LUNGRENTIRA LUNGREN Vaso mod. Calla Vetro trasparente decorato a fili. Prod. Venini 1988 Firmato e dato sotto la base h cm 28 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 12,5x21 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsVITTORIO ZECCHIN (1848-1947) Vase VeroneseCréation en 1921, exemplaire circa 1966-1970Editi...€1,000
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, $750
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$325(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGEACOLOR ART GLASS VASE BY GAE (GAETANA) AULENTI FOR VENINI, MURANO$750(3 bids)
2 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryRare Jens Jensen Rookwood 50th Anniversary Bulbous Presentation Vase$1,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES$150
May 30Cottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist as$1,500(1 bid)