Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, Portrait de FemmeLaurent Marcel Salinas, Portrait de Femme, Lithograph. Measures 25-in. x 18.75-in. sheet size. Even toning over exposed image area from previous framing. Loose, unframed and not glued or mounted. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAURENT MARCEL SALINAS (FRENCH 1913-2010), LITHOGRAPH,LAURENT MARCEL SALINAS (FRENCH 1913-2010), LITHOGRAPH, "ETUDE DE NU", AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, SIGNED #90/1500 WITH MUSEUM STAMP. SIGHT 21 1/2 X 17 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, (French, 1913-2010)Laurent Marcel Salinas (French, 1913-2010) "Au Salon de la Rue des Moulins" lithograph in colors after Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), pencil-signed lower right, numbered "1307/1500" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAURENT MARCEL SALINAS (FRENCH, 1913-2010), LITHOLithograph in color after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's "The Salon in the Rue des Moulins", 16.75" x 19.5" image, pencil signed, #425/1500, published by Collector's Guild, bears the seal of The SocieteSee Sold Price
Sold202228016: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase de fleurs Lithograph in colors on paper 24 x 17-1/4 inches (61.0 x 43.8 cm) (image) A.P&perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurent Marcel Salinas, Voilier, LithographArtist: Laurent Marcel Salinas, Egyptian/French (1913 - 2010) Title: Voilier Year: circa 1975 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Image Size: 23.5 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Laurent Marcel Salinas, Owl, LithographArtist: Laurent Marcel Salinas, Egyptian/French (1913 - 2010) Title: Owl Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 28/50 Image Size: 10 x 15 inches Size: 17.5 x 22 in. (44.45 x 55.88See Sold Price
Sold2018Laurent Marcel Salinas, Owl, LithographArtist: Laurent Marcel Salinas, Egyptian/French (1913 - 2010) Title: Owl Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 28/50 Image Size: 10 x 15 inches Size: 17.5 x 22 in. (44.45 x 55.88See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964 Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Vase de fleurs, 1964. Original lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered in pencil 41/75 on the lower left margin. With BFKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Marcel Salinas, Provincetown - The Harbor, LithographArtist: Laurent Marcel Salinas, Egyptian/French (1913 - 2010) Title: Provincetown - The Harbor Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 18.5 x 25.5 inches Size: 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Serigraph/Lithograph by Laurent Marcel SalinasFramed serigraph/lithograph by Laurent Marcel Salinas (1913-2010) depicting a woman on bed. Signed lower right Salinas and numbered 968 out of 1500. Has a water seal. Frame measures approx. 28" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2019Judith Bledsoe, Petite Portrait - Big Red Hat,Artist: Judith Bledsoe, American (1938 - 2013) Title: Petite Portrait - Big Red Hat Year: circa 1974 Medium: Lithograph, signed and dedicated to Laurent Marcel Salinas in pencil Edition: EA Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bezombes, "Bouquet de Fleurs"Roger Bezombes (France, 1913 - 1994) Limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a vase of flowers, pencil signed l.r., numbered l.l."113/150" image size 17 1/4" X 22 1/2", sheet size 22 1/2" X 29 1See Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE SEGOVIA: "VASE DE FLEURS"circa 1950 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left Provenance: Bonhams--Los Angeles: June 23, 2013 Galerie Drouant-David, Paris Paul Vallotton S.A., Lausanne E. and A Silberman Galleries, New York ESee Sold Price
SoldJehann-Jules Berjonneau (French, 1890-1972) Vase de Fleurs 31 7/8 x 39 3/8 in. (81.0 x 100.0 cm)...Jehann-Jules Berjonneau (French, 1890-1972) Vase de Fleurs signed 'J. Berjonneau' (lower left), titled on a presentation plaque and on a label from Kurt E. Schon, Ltd., New Orleans (affixed to the strSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs HuileSuzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Le vase de fleursArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le vase de fleurs Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso-Le Vase de FleursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Linocut in colors on wove paper after the original. Rare first edition. Published by Gallery Louise Leiris in Paris, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
Oct 02PiasaAdolphe Louis Castex Degrange (Lyon, 1840 - Lyon, 1918) Vase de fleurs et un drapé jaune€10,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Vase de Fleurs’ Original Signed Painting – 39x49$750
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOUQUET DE FLEURS, 12IN X 15IN (30.5cm X$400
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “Bouquet de Fleurs” Lambert Studios Giclee$35(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Coupe a La Grappe De Rai", H$150