Sold2022Edward Wilbur Dean Hamilton - River ViewEdward Wilbur Dean Hamilton (American, 1862-1943) River View, 1908, oil on canvas (13 x 17 inches); within a custom WF Scott, Boston giltwood frame. Overall dimensions: H: 19 in., W: 22.75 in., D: 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, George HaushalterGeorge Haushalter (American, 1862-1943), "Venice Yellow," gouache on paper, unsigned, sight: 13.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020William LaValley (1862-1943), Vermont LandscapeWilliam LaValley (1862-1943), Vermont Landscape, oil on canvas. 25" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Belle Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1862)Mary Belle Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1862-1943), "Bayou Barataria", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled lower right, 14 in. x 11 in., framed. Note: Mary Belle Johnson Woodward was the wife ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN ORIGINAL ARTWORKCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): "Peter the Great Servants Designed to Arrive in Mid Winter", Pen/Ink/Watercolor, sight size 12 1/4" x 9 3/4", signed lower right and dated 1977, custom bSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAL OLBINSKI (AMERICAN 1943-), OIL ON CANVAS,RAFAL OLBINSKI (AMERICAN 1943-), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED SURREALIST LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 19 1/2 X 29"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART (American, 1943 - 1999). Exaltation, 1998, Limited edition lucite sculpture numberedFREDERICK HART (American, 1943 - 1999). Exaltation, 1998, Limited edition lucite sculpture numbered 215 of an edition of 350. The artwork includes a lighted pedestal. Signed, dated, and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART (American, 1943 - 1999). Exaltation, 1998, Limited edition lucite sculpture numberedFREDERICK HART (American, 1943 - 1999). Exaltation, 1998, Limited edition lucite sculpture numbered 215 of an edition of 350. The artwork includes a lighted pedestal. Signed, dated, and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed a found plywood panel. The background in black decorated with pregnant lady and car depictions, signed "Young". The backSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Oil on Found Board "Sail Boat Scene with Sharks" Signed Top Right Corner. Measures 31-5/8" H x 48" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $2000.00 - $4000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed on a square found plywood panel. The painting depicts various polychrome figures painted over a yellow, blue and pink paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kate Brainard Lamb (American 1862 - 1955) oil on canvas, Lakeside park Casino Ohio, signed lowerKate Brainard Lamb (American 1862 - 1955) oil on canvas, Lakeside park Casino Ohio, signed lower right, 24 x 28 inches overall framed size 34 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Platte Little (American, 1862 - 1929) Still LifeA. Platte Little (American, 1862 - 1929) Still Life with Watermelon oil on canvas 20 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Provenance: Vose Galleries, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Koupal Lusk (American, 1862 - 1929) Portrait ofMarie Koupal Lusk (American, 1862 - 1929) Portrait of a Soldier. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1926 36" X 28" Frame: 43" X 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN HARDIN (AMERICAN, 1943 - 1984)HELEN HARDIN (AMERICAN, 1943 - 1984) Buffalo in the Dust, natural pigments on board, signed "Tsa-sah-wee-eh" lower right, with title and additional notes to the back side. sight: 9.5" height, 11.5" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media on Found Wood Panel "Abstract Figures" Signed Lower Right. Measures 11-1/4" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good found condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $600.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed MediaPurvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Board, Abstract Standing Figures and Cityscape, Signed Upper Center. Measures 32-1/2" H x 49-1/2" W. Condition: Board in found artistSee Sold Price
Sold2015KEVIN RED STAR (American, 1943-)Indians, 1987, oil on canvas, 24 x 18 in., signed lower right, signed, dated, and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elmer Joseph READ (American 1862 - ?)Two watercolour and gouache works of Nassau, dated 1915. Rocks and surf:11 3/8" x 13 7/8" / 28.9cm x 35.2cm.Cottages and shoreline: 11" x 14 1/8" / 27.9cm x 35.9cm. Both works signed and dated 1915 loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed MediaPurvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Board, Abstract Standing Figures, Signed Lower Center. Measures 28" H x 47-1/2" W. Condition: Board in found artist condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Abstract Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young mixed media painting on a wood panel executed in an abstract form depicts a series of figures with a row of tombstones along the bottom, signed "young". Bares Palm Beach MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media on Found Aluminum "Horses" Signed Lower Right. Measures 12-7/8" x 17-3/4". Condition: Good found condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAM BARBER (AMERICAN 1943) O/C PAINTING" Field Of Poppies" c.1990's Oil on canvas, signed lower left Dimensions: Framed H 31" x W 37", canvas H 26.5" x W 32.5" Condition: good Note: Purchase from Wally Findlay Galleries, INC, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed over a rectangular horizontal cardboard. The painting depicts two paper sheets glued to the board, the paper sheet gluedSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.OIL ON CANVAS. SANDRA LERNER, American. 1943. Rabbi in multicolor. Some small chipping is evident.$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEdward Percy Moran (American, 1862-1935) Oil on Canvas$400
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryFREDERIC HART (1943-1999) SCULPTURE 'DANCE OF LIFE' & ROTATING PEDESTAL$800
Oct 10DuMouchellesRichard Jerzy (American, 1943-2001) Oil on Masonite, "Winter Landscape", H 10" W 15.5"$150