Sold2018Group of Fourteen Pottery and Porcelain Books,Group of Fourteen Pottery and Porcelain Books, consisting of "Derby Porcelain" by Dennis G. Rice; "Chamberlain Worcester Porcelain" by Geoffrey A. Godden; "Sevres- Des Origines a nos jours," by MarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guerinet’s L’Architecture Francaise, 5 SERIES.5 vols. FIRST FIVE SERIES OF: L’Architecture Francaise: Monuments Historiques depuis le XIe Siecle jusqu’a Nos Jours. Paris: Armand Guerinet, Editeur des Musees Nationaux, (n.d., circa 189See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES BRASSEUR'S FINE ART REFERENCE LIBRARYGEORGES BRASSEUR'S FINE ART REFERENCE LIBRARY: 1.) Le Musee D'Art Des Origines au XIX Siecle. Paris: Library Larousse, c. 1899. 2.) Le Musee D’Art Historie Generale de l’Art au XIX SieclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Miro`, Dubuffet and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1956. Nouvelle Series XXe Siecle 6. LE PAPIER COLLE DU CUBISME A NOS JOURS. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1956. With full page pochoir in color by Braque, Laurens, Arp, Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Hans Arp 1956 pochoir "Configuration"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet pochoir "Personnages I"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Lhuer 1943 Le Costume Breton 99 platesBOOKS: Lhuer 1943 Le Costume Breton 99 plates, Victor Lhuer. Le Costume Breton de 1900 Jusqu'a Nos Jours. Au Moulin de Pen-Mur, Paris. 1943. Hardcover folder enclosing 15 text pages as loose 4-page siSee Sold Price
Sold20172V Set "Abrege de l'histoire de la Hollande," 1778This lot consists of the two-volume set "Abrege de l'histoire de la Hollande et des Provinces-Unies, depuis les tems les plus anciens jusqu'a nos jours" by L. G. F. Kerroux (Leiden: Chez Jacques MurraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ceramics from 206-1911Heading: (Ceramics) Author: Vasselot, J. J. Marquet De Title: La Céramique Chinoise, De l'époque des Han a l'époque des Ming (206 av. J.- C.-1643)...De l'époque de K'ang-Hi à nos jours (1662-1911See Sold Price
Sold2022[CHINESE] DE VASSELOT. LA CERAMIQUE CHINOISE 1922de Vasselot, J.J. Marquet. LA CERAMIQUE CHINOISE. 2 volumes: de l'epoque des Han a l'epoque des Ming (206 av.J.C.-1643) * de l'epoque de K'ang-Hi a nos jours (1662-1911). Paris: Albert Morance, 1922.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Gauguin] Marehurehu...O-Tahiti, 1925, #142/525[Gauguin] Marehurehu...O-Tahiti, 1925, #142/525, Marc Chadourne and Maurice Guiere. Marehurehu entre le jour et la nuit...des Maoris d'O-Tahiti. Librairie de France, 1925, #142/525 with 14 full-page wSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Gauguin] Marehurehu...O-Tahiti, 1925, #344/525[Gauguin] Marehurehu...O-Tahiti, 1925, #344/525, Marc Chadourne and Maurice Guiere. Marehurehu entre le jour et la nuit...des Maoris d'O-Tahiti. Librairie de France, 1925, #344/525 with 14 full-page wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emperor Chung-chung walking. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „l’Empereur Tchoung-tsoung se promenant en homme du peuple le jour de la fite des Lanternes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by unknown.From „Chine ou Description HisSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Rose Sans Fin," "Rien que du Bonheur," and "L'Amour dans le Coeur" perfume bottles, France, des. 1919/20 M p. 923 nos. 5 and 6, p. 924 no. 8 Clear and frosted glass, amber patina All marked TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold20211716 Masterpiece of an Unknown ANTIQUE in FRENCH DoctorLE CHEF D'OEURE D'UN INCONU (inconnu): poeme heureusement decouvert et mis au jour; avec des remarques savantes et recherchees. The Masterpiece of an Unknown Doctor Chrisostome MATHANASIUS A la Hate,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2023AINE; BARRE. HERCULANUM ET POMPEI. 8 VOLS. 1839-40Aine, H. Roux; Barre, M.L. HERCULANUM ET POMPEI. RECUEIL GENERAL DES PEINTURES, BRONZES, MOSAIQUES, ETC. Decouverts Jusqu'a ce Jour, et Reproduits d'Apres le Antichita di Ercolano, il Museo Borbonico,See Sold Price
Sold2018Folio- Arms of Knights of Order of the BathThe Arms of the Knights of the Order of Bath Engraved by J Sympson 1725. Folio, titled Les Armes des Chevaliers de l'Ordre du Bain Creez le 17me jour de Juin 1725. Engravings of the arms of all the knSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Flameng (1856-1923 French) ''Le Jour de Fete''Francois Flameng (1856-1923 French) ''Le Jour de Fete'' (The Day of Celebration) Oil on Panel 15''x23'' Image. Exceptionally detailed composition of French soldiers celebrating victory in a lavish couSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum - Le Jour - Limited Edition by Dominique VialA large Daum France Pate De Verre art glass sculpture, Limited Edition, titled "Le Jour" by Dominique Vial. The clear to black Pate De Verre sculpture stunningly depicts a two graceful acrobatic figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête". Marble.MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête. Marble. Size: 67 x 26 x 32 cm. This is a sculpture resolved in a vivid realistic language, representing a girl on her feast day.See Sold Price
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN ‘JEWELED’ COBALT-BLUE GROUND VASES AND COVERS Circa 1855,$400
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
15 hrs LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite a$250(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE VANDEL (1939) Fauteuil Vertèbre et son ottomanCréation en 1972Edition Pierre Va...€6,500
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Six, Signed Russian Serge Ivanoff (1983-1893) Original HQ Prints$600
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500