Sold20181760 Bellin Map of Western Africa Coast from Nigeria toReserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1760 Bellin Map of Western Africa Coast from Nigeria to Gabon -- Carte du Golfe de Guinee Et les Costes comprises entre le Cap Formosa et le Cap de Lopes ConsalvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of West Africa, 1757Title/Content of Map: 1757 Bellin Map of West Africa -- Carte du Golfe de Guinee Et les Costes comprises entre le Cap Formosa et le Cap de Lopes Consalvo Date Printed: 1757, Paris Cartographer: J BellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of West Africa/Gulf of Guinea, 1747Map: Carte du Golfe de Guinee et les Costes comprises entre le Cap Formosa et le Cap de Lopes Consalvo. Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1747/1760 Size: 10 7/8" x 10" Condition: b&w; light oSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Southern USA, BellinColonial Southern United States. Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Partie de la Coste de la Louisiane et de la Floride Depuis le Mississipi Jusqua St. Marc d'Apalache Dressee sur les Manuscrits du Depost des PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes etKurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes et 2 hommes sur un quai saluant le départ d'un bateau]. Eau-forte. 116 x 86 mm au TC. Signée en bas à droite dans la marge. Placée sous passe-pSee Sold Price
Sold2024'Le Depart de la Barbe Bleue' Copperplate EngravingFrance, 17th/18th century. An intaglio engraving on lined paper, no watermarks present. Measures 10 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour: Antique Map of Poland Lithuania, 1771TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Etats de Pologne et de Lithuanie, divisés par Palatinats et Provinces Ecclesiastiques. Avec le Roiaume de Prusse et le Duché de Curlande. D'après d'exactes connaissances acquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis-Hubert Jaillot, Flanders, 1692Title: Carte du Comte de Flandre Divise en ses Chastellenies. et Balliages, &c. Le Franc de Bruges et le Paysde Waes.Cartographer: Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712) Copper plate engraving, 1692-93.TwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plaque EN EMAIL peint polychrome a rehauts d'or representant le combat de David et Goliath lePlaque EN EMAIL peint polychrome a rehauts d'or representant le combat de David et Goliath le philistinLimoges, XIXe siecleEnchasse dans un cadre en bois dore; portant une etiquette en papier et l'insSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2015[]Hergé et le monde de Tintin. Lot de 6 affiches.[]Hergé et le monde de Tintin. Lot de 6 affiches. Dimensions diverses. Conditions diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La paix future et le regne de Jerusalem selon la prophetie d'Isaie, pl.90 (Isaie, II, 1-7) (from the Bible series) hand colored etching (cut margins) / editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et le garçon de café aux Deux Magots - Paris oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower left); signed (verso) 17 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP FIACRE Le fiacre est présenté de dos et deux têtes d'un couple de personnages et le cocher. Monture en or jaune et gris 18K, diamants et rubis. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àLast day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé.Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Last day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé. Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature Andy WSee Sold Price
Sold2020BROCHE & BOUCLES DDescription Française: BROCHE & BOUCLES D'OREILLES OR 18K & CHRYSOPRASE Broche en or jaune 18 carat, sertie de 5 cabochons de chrysoprase, 4 d'envrion 10mm de diamètre, et le central d'envrion 12mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer, Nicolas Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, lade Fer, Nicolas Kanada Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre, et Nouvelle York, L'Isle de Terre Neuve, la Louisiane, et le Cours de la RiviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Franchet: View of ParisAndre Franchet (French 1896-1961): View of Paris (Le Quai aux fleurs et le Palais de Justice). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Notes on the back of the stretcher, and a label from an unknown gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Ira Moskowitz, Pygmalion signed ltd ed.BOOKS: Ira Moskowitz, Pygmalion signed ltd ed., Waldemar-George. Ira Moskowitz et Le Mythe de Pygmalion. Mourlot, Paris, 1967, #15/50 copies signed by the artist, loose signatures and 12 plates, eachSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJR JR au Louvre et le Secret de la Grande Pyramide. 2022. Farblithographie auf Velin. 90,5 x 47 cm€600
4 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers1895 FRENCH FASHION ADVERTISING PRINT NYC RETAILER$100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJules LELEU (1883-1961): Banquette formant coffre en bois de palissandre et tissu, le pietement€1,500
6 days LeftBonhamsGeorges Platt Lynes (1907-1955) Study from the Ballet 'Orpheus', circa 1948(1) and Monroe Wheel...€1,600
6 days LeftBonhamsCHARCOT, JEAN-BAPTISTE. 1867-1936. Contribution a l'étude de l'atrophie musculaire progress...$400
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80