Sold2019COPERNICUS HELIOCENTRIC MODEL. Movement of the planets.TITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'[Raisons de Copernic touchant le second mouvement de la Terre, qui est son mouvement annuel sous l'Ecliptique]' The top image on the right hand side shows the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELIOCENTRIC SOLAR SYSTEM. Earth's movement as per Copernicus. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):[Raisons de Copernic touchant le troisiéme mouvement de la Terre] (De la Sphere) Illustrates the changing seasons according to the angle of the earth's axisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand &See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 25 1/2in. Edition: Numbered in pencil as an EA rare Artist ProofSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré et incrustations de verroterie, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation, la main droite effectuant le geste de la prise de la terreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map[Cook 2e Voyage] Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique // Partie Est de la Terre de Feu, le Détroit de Le Maire et partie ouest de la terre des Etats // Canal de Noël // Suite de la CôteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blaeu, pub. 1635 - Map of Romania: TransylvaniaThis remarkable, map with original hand-coloring is is Jan Blaeu's Le Theatre du Monde ou Nouvel Atlas Contenant, Les Chartes et Descriptions de tous les Pais de la Terre Mis en lumiere. This is fromSee Sold Price
2023Blaeu, pub. 1635 - Map of Scandinavia (Norway, Finland, Sweden)This remarkable, map with original hand-coloring is is Jan Blaeu's Le Theatre du Monde ou Nouvel Atlas Contenant, Les Chartes et Descriptions de tous les Pais de la Terre Mis en lumiere. This is fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023XIXE SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURYDescription française: BIRMANIE Sujet en bois doré, représentant le Bouddha assis en médiation, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). XIXe si&See Sold Price
Sold2023Jarre en terre cuite Ghana H : 25 cm Composition dépassant les codes iconographiquesJarre en terre cuite Ghana H : 25 cm Composition dépassant les codes iconographiques classiques: le bouchon de la jarre incarné en un visage aux yeux clos, portant une coiffe distinctive d&#See Sold Price
Sold2023[SHERLOCKIANA]. A pair of foreign-language posters, includi...[SHERLOCKIANA]. A pair of foreign-language posters, including: Sherlock Holmes et le Collier de la Mort. [France: Richier Laugier, 1962]. Original poster for the French version of this German-producedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet 7 "Figural Genre scenes" color woodblockPAUL JACOULET (French / Japanese 1902-1960) "Trois Coreens, Seoul", "Les Nid", "Le Mandarin aux Lunettes", "Le Marie, Coree", "Marchand de Sel, Coree", "Les Vieux Manuscrits" and "La Geisha, Kiyoka ToSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer, Nicolas Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, lade Fer, Nicolas Kanada Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre, et Nouvelle York, L'Isle de Terre Neuve, la Louisiane, et le Cours de la RiviSee Sold Price
Sold201720 FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored w/ pair women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including some w/ children, 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 12 "Journal des Demoiselles", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "La Petit Messager" & 1 "La Mode",See Sold Price
Sold2019Fashion - Shoe Designs C1890 Lot of 4 Hand Col PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1877-93, Paris for "Le Moniteur de la Cordonnerie" An Extremely Rare Trade Catalogue of Parisian Shoe Designers/Suppliers, founded by Charles Hubert Vincent (WigmakSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWENTY FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored, each features pairs of fashionably dressed women in indoor & outdoor scenes, some w/ children, 12 from "Journal des Demoiselles", 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte àAleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte à coulisse » signée sur le côté de la terrasse. 27 x 11 x 8,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School 20th centuryFrench School 20th century Vintage poster - Studio Parnasse - Deux Chefs d'Oeuvres Russes Dostoievsky ou La maisoin de Moretes et Le Terre a Soif vintage poster mounted on canvas 60 x 39 cm (23 x 15 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR 18TH/19TH C. PRINTSTHOMAS SANDBY "The New Building on Shrub Hill," 1772; GORDON ROSS "Peter Beckford, Esq."; PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT "Cheval Effray par la Foudre"; PAUL GIRARDET "Le Medecin de L'Ame" (all framed separSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Remondini (18th Century) after Louis de BoulogneJoseph Remondini (18th Century) after Louis de Boulogne (1654-1733) French. "La Terre", Copper Engraving, 11.5" x 15", and the companion piece "L'Air", a pair (2)See Sold Price
21 mins LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
7 days LeftBonhamsARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Après le bain, Etude pour le monument à Cézanne€10,000
Jun 05Jasper52Carte de la Guinée, contenant…'. Guinea & Cape Verde islands. BONNE 1771 map$150
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
12 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
12 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
12 hrs LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240