Sold2016Le Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des GrecsLe Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation. Besançon, Chez de St’ Agathe, seconda metà XVIII sec.Xilografia in coloritura coeva. Foglio di 450x564 mm., con marginiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Framed Items.A Collection of Framed Items. Including 'L'Age de Soleil' an unsigned etching by Picasso, two wood engravings after Rouault, 'Jeu de L'Oie' a montage by Shaw, two engravings of antiquities, an unsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021[GAME OF GOOSE]. Jeu de L’Oie. France, ca. 1890s.[GAME OF GOOSE]. Jeu de L’Oie. France, ca. 1890s. Hand–colored engraving (separation at centerfold). Mounted on an early folding board. Sheet 16 x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold20221730 "Le Jeu De L'Amour Et Du Hasard" by Rene Vaubourdolle1730 "Le Jeu De L'Amour Et Du Hasard" by Rene VaubourdolleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Orazi, Theatre de Loie Fuller posterManuel Orazi Theatre de Loie Fuller poster 1900offset lithograph in colors sight: 78.125 h × 25.125 w in (198 × 64 cm) Provenance: Galerie Documents, Paris | PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE GLASS BADMINTON PRINTREVERSE GLASS BADMINTON PRINTFrench, 19th century. Le Jeu de Volant - three vibrant and whimsically dressed young boys at play in a garden scene.Sight: 6 in. (15.24 cm.) diameter; frame: 9 in. (22.86See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paquet, Guy - Le tour de l'île... comme souvenirPaquet, Guy (1949-) Le tour de l'île... comme souvenir Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Paquet and on the back Guy Paquet Dimension (PO): 29 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe siècleDIGNITAIRE debout sur un double lotus et esquissant le geste de l'absence de crainte Bois laqué H. 87 cm Craquelures, usuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022D FACE (Né en 1978)D FACE (Né en 1978) Sans titre,2014 Dessin au feutre sur billet de 5$ Dollars Signé, daté et situé Los Angeles Porte le cachet de l'artiste au dos du billet 6,5 x 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en EgypteParis, 1828 A.D. Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en Egypte - waterloo et le Fils de l'Homme - Paris, hardback, 330 pp, engraved illustrations. 1.1 kg, 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.). Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT DOISNEAU - Le Baiser de l'hotel de ville,1950Artist: ROBERT DOISNEAUTitle: Le Baiser de l'hotel de ville,1950 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: Photolithograph with embossed signature and copyright Robert Doisneau Printer Location: Milan, Italy 19x23.5See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT DOISNEAU - Le Baiser de l'hotel de ville,1950Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Le Baiser de l'hotel de ville,1950 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: Photolithograph with copyright by Robert Doisneau/Rapho Printer Location: Italy 19x23.5 cm - 7.4x9.2 inch MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rik BOURGUIGNON (1902-2001) 'Le Mont De L'Enclus' aRik BOURGUIGNON (1902-2001) 'Le Mont De L'Enclus' a painting oil on canvas. condition: tear in the canvas. (60 x 50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ico PARISI (1916-1996), dans le goût deENFILADE ouvrant par six tiroirs en façade Bois patinéH. 38 cm - L. 210 cm - P. 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile GALLE, dans le goût de _x000D_ Lapin enEmile GALLE, dans le goût de _x000D_ Lapin en faïence, yeux en verre_x000D_ L : 19 cm (restauration à une oreille)See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à deux anses Le décor de dragons et branches fleuries Bronze niellé H. 8 cm - L. 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADNETJacques ADNET (dans le gout de): Porte bouteilles "étrier" en bois et cuir. H:42 cm - l: 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleCOUPE libatoire dite "Jue" Le décor de masques Taotie Bronze à patine antique H. 15 cm - L. 12,5 cm Une prise à refixerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Fin XIXe siècleSuite de quatre petits BOLS de section quadrilobée Le décor de dragons dans les nuées Plein émail sur cuivre H. 3 cm - L. 4,5 cm Fêles et manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis-Hubert Jaillot, France Part 1, 1692Title: Le gouvernement general de l'Isle de France... Cartographer: Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712) Copper plate engraving, 1692-93.Two plates (joined) 16 1/4 x 25 1/2" (42 x 64.7 cm) plus margins.See Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century Game of the Goose boards, one based on the Fables of Aesop$100
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA Small sword in excellent condition, gilding, inscriptions on the blade, France, 18th century.€1,500