Sold2016After Claude LE SAUTEURAfter Claude LE SAUTEUR "I Musici" Serigraph Print done by Jean Lemieux Titled on the lower centre Signed on the lower right: Le Sauteur Numbered on the lower left: 66/200 Titled on the lower middle 3See Sold Price
Sold2018LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Par ma fenêtre" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur 79 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse 25.5x20.5cm - 10x8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Grande Rivire" "Gaspsie" Set of two pastels and charcoals Both signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur, 70 Both titled on the lower left 25.5x32.5cm - 9.75x12.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'histoire DroleArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'histoire Drole Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 168/300, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Le ScabreuxArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : Le Scabreux Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 81/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 81/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C. VI/XXV,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) La SatireArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : La Satire Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 99/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 99/250, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'histoire DroleArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'histoire Drole Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 168/300, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 168/300See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian, L'ironieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian Titre : L'ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 51/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 51/250,See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Le Sauteur lithograph Des gens d’abordLe SAUTEUR, Claude RCA (1926-2007), Des Gens d'abord, 1984, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 221/350, 11.75 x 23.5 inches and framed in a black metal frame measuring 19 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER CLAUDE LE LORRAIN: "AN ITALIANATE LANDSCAPE"oil on wood panel 11 1/2 X 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231777 Liber Veritatis Claude Le Lorrain Portfolio 35 Etchings1777 Liber Veritatis Claude Le Lorrain Portfolio 35 Etchings with etching and Life of artist in front. Measurements in inches: 17 x 11, images around 10 x 8 Condition:Has toning and foxing Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Sold201660 Etchings After Claude Le Lorrain.60 Earlom, Richard (English 1743-1822), Etching and Roulette, Mezzotint Landscapes. All different images dating from 1776 and 1777. After the drawings by Claude Le Lorrain. Image size 8" x 10". Fair tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Claude le Lorrain EtchingsA pair of Claude le Lorrain etchings from the original drawings in the collection of the Duke of Devonshire published in 1776, each depicting scenes of Greek mythology. Frame openings: 8-1/2in x 10-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Le Lorrain Gellee Le Bouvier Cowherd PrintThis is an antique print by Italian artist Claude Le Lorrain Gellee (1600- Rome 1682). Titled Le Bouvier or "The Cowherd" features some cattle crossing a stream against a bucolic landscape. The paperSee Sold Price
Sold20191774 Engravings R. Earlom after Claude le LorrainPair of 18th C. engravings/ mezzotints published by John Boydell after drawings by Claude le Lorrain, the drawings after the artist's own paintings. From the book Liber Veritatis, a remarkable work inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Claude Le Lorrain delin printsSet of 4 Claude Le Lorrain delin prints. 27"h x 30"w overall eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER CLAUDE LE LORRAIN: "A PAIR OF FRAMED ENGRAVINGS"Each depicting English countryside scenes 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Le (Gellee) Lorrain(attributed) Ink & WatercolorClaude Le (Gellee) Lorrain(attributed) Ink and Watercolor Drawing. Ink and watercolor on paper. Cluster of Trees Along a River. Attributed to Claude Lorrain; 9.5in. X 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Le Lorrain, Delin.: - Two EtchingsLot of two prints from the original drawings in the collection of Edmund Turner, Esq., No. 61 and No. 66, Claude le Lorrain, Delin. [Image: 7 1/4" H x 10 1/4" W; Frame: 17 3/4" H x 21 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016After Claude Le Lorrain (French,1600-1682)DESCRIPTION: After Claude Le Lorrain (French,1600-1682). Engraving on paper of ships in a harbor. "No. 33 Claude le Lorrain. From the Original Drawing in the Collection of the Duke of Devonshire. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Claude Le Lorrain (French, 1600-1662 )Two scenes. Each Image 9 x 10.5 in. Each Frame 13 in x 14 in. Matted and Glazed Condition consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
10 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAfter Claude Le Lorrain (1604-1682), Four Hand Colored Classical Engravings$70
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Lazar Original Oil Painting Modern Interior Design Signed Artwork$1,000
16 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesClaude Lorrain Landscape with the Marriage of Isaac and Rebecca 1834 engraving$100
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)