Sold2019Claude Le Sauteur lithograph Des gens d’abordLe SAUTEUR, Claude RCA (1926-2007), Des Gens d'abord, 1984, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 221/350, 11.75 x 23.5 inches and framed in a black metal frame measuring 19 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C. VI/XXV,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'histoire DroleArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'histoire Drole Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 168/300, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 168/300See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'histoire DroleArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'histoire Drole Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 168/300, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian, L'ironieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian Titre : L'ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 51/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 51/250,See Sold Price
Sold2018LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Par ma fenêtre" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur 79 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse 25.5x20.5cm - 10x8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Grande Rivire" "Gaspsie" Set of two pastels and charcoals Both signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur, 70 Both titled on the lower left 25.5x32.5cm - 9.75x12.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Le ScabreuxArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : Le Scabreux Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 81/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 81/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) La SatireArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : La Satire Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 99/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 99/250, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Claude Monet: Vue du Paris Prise Du LouvreAfter Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Vue du Paris Prise Du Louvre. From the edition of approximately 100 copies, color gravure. Published by G. Cres along with Gusave Geffroy, and L'Academie GoncouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte auClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte au Cirque dans l'Arene and Le Reve du Don Quichotte (a pair), 2001 oil on canvas each: signed Weisbuch (lower right); signed, dated, and titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Claude Pissarro - Le Tanneries du Val-de-vereArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Tanneries du Val-de-vere Year: 2017 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 20in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Le Repos du ModeleHenri Matisse Le Repos du Modele 1926lithograph on chine volant sight: 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'Henri Matisse'. This work is apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Rose Sans Fin," "Rien que du Bonheur," and "L'Amour dans le Coeur" perfume bottles, France, des. 1919/20 M p. 923 nos. 5 and 6, p. 924 no. 8 Clear and frosted glass, amber patina All marked TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Pletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932. Tirage argentique d'époquemonté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 10,6 x 15,7 cm Pered PletoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Nochnim Poletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932 Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre sur l'enveloppe. 7,7 x 11,5 cm PeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsMoulinsart, Hergé, Tintin, 6 framed posters, Editions Hazan. (W:48 x H:68 cm)€100
63 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
4 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, INUIT, Five Birds and One Seal, July 1961CA$5,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
20 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Claude Monet French (1840-1926) Alice Hoschede au jardin" Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)$25