Sold2024DANISH LE KLINT DESK LAMP C.1960SVintage Danish table / desk lamp Model LK 352 designed by Aage Petersen for Le Klint. Black metal base with brass details, with classic plastic white Le Klint hand pleated shade. Dimensions: H 23.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Tanneur table lampLe Tanneur table lamp France, circa 1970 leather, brass impressed mark to brass 'Le Tanneur' and to leather 'Le Tanneur Made in France' 6"w x 10"d x 16 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp, Signed Le Verre Francais Art GlassDesk Lamp, Signed Le Verre Francais Art Glass, 11.25" x 5.5", By Schneider, Orange And Blue Mottled Cone Shaped Shade Set On Electrified Wrought Iron Base, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Le Tanneur Leather Clad Table LampHeight 16" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cedric Hartman Chrome Brass Lucite Adjustable Desk LampFor your consideration is an original, adjustable desk table lamp, made of solid brass and chrome and with a lucite switch, inscribed Cedric Hartman on the base, circa the 1960s. In excellent vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023FASE Arched Black Desk or Table Lamp Chorded Mid Century ModernA sleek, FASE black desk lamp metal and chrome. On switch is a twist of the knob. In very good condition.Dimensions: 18.5"w x 12"d x 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbaglia & Colombo Tabla Vintage Table Lamp 1980sFor your consideration is a spectacular contemporary Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo "Tabla" vintage desk lamp for Paf Studio 1980s Italy (20.75"w x 25.75"h x 4.75"base). In excellent vintage conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbaglia & Colombo Dove Vintage Table Lamp 1980s ItalyFor your consideration is a spectacular contemporary Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo "Dove" vintage desk lamp for Paf Studio 1980s Italy (38"L x 15"H x 4.5" Base). In excellent vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Italian Desk Table Lamp Stefano Cevoli 1970sFor your consideration is a wonderful, adjustable, black metal desk lamp, Modello Meridiana, by Stefano Cevoli, made in Italy circa the 1970s. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 5.5" W x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo O'Luce Era White Table Lamp Italian Pop ArtFor your consideration is a very cool pop art table or desk lamp attributed to Stilnovo. This great little lamp is simple but complex. Consists of a cylindrical metal housing that holds the lightbulbSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID-CENTURY CLIVE ENTWISTLE DESK LAMPRare Mid-Century task lamp designed by structural engineer Clive Entwistle. Clive was once described by Le Corbusier as 'casting a great light as from an unlimited flash of lightning'. Acrylic and steSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Coultre Co Street Lamp Table Desk Clock.Le Coultre Co Street Lamp Table Desk Clock. Dimensions: Height: 11 inches, Width: 3 inches, Depth: 3 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Leleu desk lamp french art decoDesk french art deco lamp attributed to Georges Leleu , the lamp shade is goat skin hand stiched .The socket fit a US standart E 27 , monted on an articulated arm to orient le light . H 23 shade incluSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAG TURGI Bauhaus desk top task lamp Art DecoMade in the 1940's in Switzerland this light was originally by Sigfried Giedion (1888-1968) .In 1923, he met Walter Gropius at the Bauhaus, Dessau, and, in 1925, Le Corbusier in Paris. Between 1928-56See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Furnaces ART DECO desk lamp circa 1920 Signed numbered 369TIFFANY STUDIOS Art Deco desk lamp , Signed "LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 369" . Size is approximately 15"H x 8"W. Base approx 5" x 5". SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP, green and opal tiles within a copper-foil nautilus shell frame, raised on an adjustable base, signed to the underside with the Tiffany Glass &See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DESK LAMP WITH FAVRILE GLASS SHADE.A beautiful desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter Favrile glass shade with green background with iridescent highlights, and etched leaves. The shade is in excellent condition, free of crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Desk Lampcirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile Glassbase impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, S1541" and with the Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company monSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk LampTiffany Studios"Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, Pat. Appl'd For"base impressed "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Desk LampTiffany StudiosDesk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Favrile, 16A" with monogram15 1/2 x 8 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DAMASCENE DESK LAMP.A gorgeous counterbalance desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter Favrile shade with green damascene pattern. Excellent contrast between light and dark banded sections. Strong ribbing andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lamp$550
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A "DAFFODIL IN GRASSES" STAINED GLASS DESK LAMP ON BRONZE PATINATED SPELTER BASE, LATE 20TH CENTURY$100