Sold2021A WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA CARICATURE LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military caricature lubok poster, chromolithograph, The Dragon is from Overseas and Knight Russian. Titled in print upper to the center. Inscribed lower to the center. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA CARICATURE LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military caricature lubok poster, chromolithograph, That Vilgesha is a Dear Friend, Grabbed You Ailment. Printed poem upper left. Published by Poster Factory of A.F. PostSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA CARICATURE LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military caricature lubok poster, chromolithograph, Even Though You are Dressed in Uniform... . Printed poem upper right. Published by Poster Factory of A.F. Postnova, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022A WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA CARICATURE LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military caricature lubok poster, chromolithograph, It is Clear that Everyone Wants to Warm Up, but Why ... a Crowd. Titled in the print lower to the center. Signed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA CARICATURE LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military caricature lubok poster, chromolithograph, Megalomania of Wilhelm II. You Covered the Globe with Blood without Batting an Eyebrow. Inscribed in print lower to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military caricature lubok poster, chromolithograph, Heroism of Don Cossack Kozma Kryuchkov. Printed poem upper left. Published by Poster Factory of A.F. Postnova, 1915. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld Lithograph of Vladimir HorowitzAlbert "Al" Hirschfeld, American, 1903-2003. Black and White lithograph caricature on paper. Depicts Russian/American composer Vladimir Horowitz. Signed "Hirschfeld" lower right, numbered "6/100" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN FIGURE RUSSIAN BALLET DANCERCirca 1924/1934. 11\" High. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUP OF HARLEQUIN AND COLUMBINE FROM THE RUSSIAN BALLET 'KARNEVAL'After Paul ...A MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUP OF HARLEQUIN AND COLUMBINE FROM THE RUSSIAN BALLET 'KARNEVAL' After Paul Scheurich (German, 1883-1945) With underglaze blue crossed swords mark, incised model No. D 287, impresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on cardboard 14 1/2 \" x 11\" Private Collection Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ;, Latvian: Markuss RotkoviÄÂs; September 25See Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN PORCELAIN RUSSIAN BALLET DANCER PAUL SCHEURICHMEISSEN PORCELAIN RUSSIAN BALLET DANCER PAUL SCHEURICH White glaze porcelain with polychrome onglaze decoration Germany, 1924-1934 Meissen porcelain manufactory The base with underglaze blue crossed sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Lenson, Russian (1903 - 1971)Michael Lenson, Russian (1903 - 1971) Oil on Board "Story Teller" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 30" x 22-1/2". Frame measures 38-3/4" x 31-1/2". Condition: Good Condition. Estimate 1000 - 2000 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Pierrot Russian Ballet Porcelain FigureMeissen hand-painted porcelain "Pierrot" Russian ballet dancer figure, original design by Paul Scheurich from the Russian ballet "Karneval," depicting the clown with ruffled collar and signature makeuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper over cardboard,11 1/4" x 14" Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ÃÅ“аÃŒ_xFFFE_рú&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgy Grigorievich Nissky (Russian 1903 - 1987), Oil on Canvas PaintingGeorgy Grigorievich Nissky (Russian 1903 - 1987), Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 18 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2015PAVLOVA ANNA: (1881-1931) Russian Ballet Dancer.PAVLOVA ANNA: (1881-1931) Russian Ballet Dancer. Vintage signed postcard photograph showing the dancer in costume in a full length pose, in profile, en pointe. Signed with her name alone in fountain pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,14 1/2 " x 11" Private Collection West Palm Beach.Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: Ма́ркmSee Sold Price
Sold2016VSEVOLOD SAKHNOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1903 - 198-?)VSEVOLOD SAKHNOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1903 - 198-?) Costume Design for Blue Blouse, 1929 mixed media on paper 34 x 25 cm (13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right LOT NOTES Vsevolod SakhnovskySee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Ballet & Theatre.- Nemirovitch-Dantechenko -(Vladimir) The Moscow Art Theatre Musical Studio , original pictorial wrappers heightened in gilt, chipped at edges , [ New York , 1925] § Gala des Ballets Russes: Vera Nemtchinova, original pictSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper over cardboard,8 3/4" x 11 1/2" Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ¡, Latvian: Markuss RotkoviÄ_xFFSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILMUS, Tully. Oil on Canvas. "Sunday in theMuseum". Signed lower right. Painting en verso, figure with birds. Tully Filmus (American/Russian, 1903-1998). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. - Dimensions: 16" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Faberge CufflinksRussian Faberge 1903-1908 Moscow 56 (14K) Rose and White Gold, Rose Cut Diamond and Nephrite Jade Sphinx Cufflinks in Wartski London Presentation Box. Stamped with the mark of Carl Faberge and 56 stanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£3,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON Harry Mallaby-Deeley 'The Prince of Prince's' Golf 1909$300