Sold2021LEHNERT & LANDROCK - Desert Scene c1905 (Tunisia orArtist: LEHNERT & LANDROCK Print Title: Desert Scene c1905 (Tunisia or Algeria) Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 5.5 x 8 ” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHNERT & LANDROCK - Untitled Desert SceneArtist: Lehnert & Landrock Title: Untitled Desert Scene Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.8x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lehnert & LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEHNERT & LANDROCK - The Desert OceanArtist: Lehnert & Landrock Title: The Desert Ocean Medium: 1927 Sheet Fed Gravure, Germany Dimensions: 8.25x6.25 Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 11x14" conservation board With COA Lehnert & Landrock is the nSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHNERT & LANDROCK - Untitled Desert LandscapeArtist: Lehnert & Landrock Title: Untitled Desert Landscape Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.8x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: LehnertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Lehnert & Landrock Orientalist Heliogravure Photographs Desert LandscapesDescription: Two early 20th century heliogravures by Lehnert & Landrock depicting Bedouin figures riding camels in desert landscapes, housed in the original frames.Title: La Priere (No. 4011), Au DeseSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEHNERT & LANDROCK - Temacin Oasis Street SceneArtist: Lehnert & Landrock Title: Temacin Oasis Street Scene Medium: 1927 Sheet Fed Gravure, Germany Dimensions: 6.25x8.25 Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 11x14" conservation board With COA Lehnert & LandrocSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Harvey, Desert Scene, 1965, oil on canvas10 x 8, signed lower right: G Harvey 65See Sold Price
Sold2021Calvin Black. Desert Scene.Calvin Black. Desert Scene. Initialed. Paint on found metal tray. Excellent condition. 17.5"w x 12.5"h. Provenance: The Private collection of Ruth Braunstein. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Desert Scene Painting sgd. (Oscar) Berninghaus.Oil on Board, signed very faintly lower left. The Painting depicts an American Indian on Horseback surveying a Camp in the Desert. The Painting measures 9" x 11 1/4". The Frame measures 10 1/2" x 12 3See Sold Price
Sold2015DIEGO RIVERA 1952 PEN & INK DRAWING, DESERT SCENE WITHDIEGO RIVERA 1952 PEN & INK DRAWING, DESERT SCENE WITH CACTUS, SIGNED RIGHT CENTER, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 12.75" X 14.5", SKU387.11See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX MATTHEW PODCHERNIKOFF DESERT SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS DESERT SCENE PAINTING. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. APPEARS TO BE IN ORIGINAL FRAME. SOME CRAZING THROUGHOUT IMAGE. BOTTOM LEFT OF FRAME IS DAMAGED. 32" x 43" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOSee Sold Price
Sold2021SISTER MARY FLORENTINE: ORIENTALIST DESERT SCENEinitialed and dated lower right "JMF 1878", inscribed to stretcher: Sister Mary Florentine 1878, oil on canvas Condition: craquelure throughout 12 x 20 inches; 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOB Desert Scene - SignedOil on Board Desert Scene - Signed Kathryn Stats. 22" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Desert SceneAmerican School (20th century), Desert Scene, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 28"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pittsburgh 1920's Paint Decorated Desert Scene Table Lamp, pictured on the cover of lamp book -Pittsburgh 1920's Paint Decorated Desert Scene Table Lamp, pictured on the cover of lamp book - good condition - shade has no chips. Height 20" dia. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Nippon Vase with Man on Camel in Desert SceneDouble handled vase wih desert scene and nice gold decoration. M in wreath mark. 13 1/4" high. Loss of gold at handles, otherwise fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE ROURE OIL ON CANVAS DESERT SCENEARTIST SIGNED L / L -- SOME MINOR PAINT CHIPS TO CANVAS -- 30" x 25" -- FRAME IN GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, Circa 1964 Desert SceneArtist Unknown, Circa 1964 Desert Scene. Measures 11 1/2 inches high x 19 1/2 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bennett Schroeder Bradbury (California 1914 - 1991) Foothills Desert Scene. oil on canvas, 20 x 30Bennett Schroeder Bradbury (California 1914 - 1991) Foothills Desert Scene. oil on canvas, 20 x 30 inches. overall framed size 35 x 24-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017French-Orientalist School "Desert Scene with FiguresFRENCH-ORIENTALIST SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Desert Scene with Figures and Camels" Oil on canvas. 23 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches; Frame: 32 1/8 x 49 3/4 inches. Signed l/r: A. Biaetter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Etching of Desert Scene, George Elbert Burr.This etching by George Elbert Burr (American, 1859–1939) is pencil signed and in-print monogrammed lower left. The etching depicts a horseback man on a trail near several cacti. The etching is houseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Plein Air Desert Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed$40
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Desert in Hemet CA$1,800
Oct 02Jasper52Male Bikers in Desert - Huge French Surrealist Oil Painting Figurative Scene c. 1970s$1,800
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Scene Original Oil Painting$325(3 bids)