Sold2015M 'Edition 100' Pre-Series2014 Leica Camera AG was celebrating 100 years of Leica photography. The special Leica M Edition 100 brings together a purely mechanical rangefinder camera for film photography û the Leica M-A no.N01See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M10 Edition Zagato pre-series *Introduced in 2018, the M10 Edition Zagato is one of the most striking and sought after special editions of Leica, designed by Andrea Zagato, it was the debut special edition Leica M10. The offered caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M RED + Apo-Summicron-M 2/50mm RED SN: 5235095Edition Leica M Type 262 In A Unique Red Anodized Finish. This Special Edition Camera'S Colour Scheme Takes The Classic Styling Of The Leica M And Couples It With The Bold Statement Of A Bright Red HuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica 0-Series 'Oskar Barnack 1879-2004' pre-series *An interesting pre-series camera of the special edition replica of the 0-series Type 2, issued to commemorate the 125th anniversary of Oskar Barnack's birthThe Buyers Premium For All Items Exported OuSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARITY LOT - 28mm Summicron-M f2 ASPH Matte Black28mm Summicron-M f2 ASPH Matte Black Nr. 4792044. This special edition lens (Verk. Nr. 11725) is complete in its boxincluding instruction booklet, test certificate, special quick start guide, caps andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M Edition "Leica 60"Diese wunderschöne Edition wurde im Jahr 2014 zum 60-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M Systems in einer Auflage von 600 Exemplaren herausgegeben. Sondernummer 391/600. Mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Viktor Schreckengost Jazz BowlGlazed earthenware Jazz bowl by Vicktor Schreckengost for Cowan, 2006. From the Centennial Edition Jazz Series of 100.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M7 Edition Hermès 10554 Veau Swift Etoupe * SN:In 2009, Leica Camera Ag Announced A Very Special Limited Edition Camera Set: The Leica M7 Edition ‘Hermès’. As The Successor To The ‘Leica Mp Edition Hermès’ Launched In 2003, This Is The SSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Leica M6 TTL Millennium Edition setThe Leica M6 TTL Millennium Edition set Nr. 1194/2000. One of the most handsome and desirable Leica M sets finished in black paint, this set includes Leica M6 TTL .72 Nr. 2501194 complete in box withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M Monochrom (Typ 246) "Drifter"Die Lenny Kravitz Edition im kompletten Lieferumfang. Bestehend aus Kameragehäuse Nr. 5499107, Objektiven Summicron-M 1:2/28 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735463 und APO-Summicron-M 1:2/75 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735598,See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6J 40th Anniversary Special Edition setLeica M6J 40th Anniversary Special Edition set Nr. 1963-01, with 50mm Elmar-M f2,8 Nr. 1963-01. Created to celebrate 40 years of Leica M photography, this is one of only 1640 cameras made in 1994. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hologon 8/15mm prototype *A very special, pre-production Carl Zeiss 15mm Hologon f/8 lens for Leica M, in beautiful, near mint condition, with a special finder, original center filter and an original brochure from 1974 showingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite of 4Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance I-IV Year: 1979 Medium: Lot of 4 Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 24 x 30.5 in. (60.96 x 77.47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein 1923–1997 Bull Head Series - 1973,Roy Lichtenstein 1923–1997 Bull Head Series - 1973, number 27 from the edition of 100 with publisher's blindstamps, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles. sheet size 25 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES M. CAPPS (1898-1981) PENCIL SIGNEDCharles Merrick Capps (1898-1981) Flint Hills Pattern 1969 The etching, printed on Basingwerk Parchment watermarked paper in a stated edition of 100 prints, is signed by the artist in pencil below theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6 Platin 150 Jahre EditionSN: 1757668 Year/Baujahr: 1989 Condition/Zustand: A English Leica M6 Platin '150 Jahre Photographie -75 Jahre Leica Photographie' Edition with edition no. C068, in mint condition, pSee Sold Price
2017FRANK STELLA LITHOGRAPH 1968FRANK STELLA LITHOGRAPH, 1968, H 16 3/8", W 35 3/8", "EMPRESS OF INDIA II":Frank Stella [American, B. 1936]. From the "Notched-V Series". Signed, dated and numbered edition 47/100 lower left. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 FORD FLARESIDE TWO-DOOR PICKUP TRUCK, Series F-100. - MIleage: 49,868.1966 FORD FLARESIDE TWO-DOOR PICKUP TRUCK, Series F-100. Ivy green color. Twin I-beam suspension. Garage kept - MIleage: 49,868.Acceptable forms of payment on this lot: Cash, Certified Check, or WireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's HeirloomDave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's Heirloom2001, Native American Women’s Series, bronze with hand-detailed patina and polychrome, edition number 78/100, with artist signature and fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, Untitled Lithograph, South African SeriesKeith Haring (1958-1990), untitled lithograph, edition 22/60 South African Series, 41" x 31" in frame, 51" 1/2" x 41 1/4" under museum glass, and 2 1/4" deep in frame. Provenance: Newburyport, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica MP black paint 10799 '70th Anniversary Republica very rare modern special edition, issued for the 70th anniversary of the Republic of Korea, a complete set finished in black paint, including a Leica MP body no.4666234, Summilux-M 1.4/35mm ASPH. noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M2 + 2/50mm + Leicavit MP Black Paint SetSN: 1075255 Year/Baujahr: 1963 Condition/Zustand: B/A English Black paint set in fantastic, 100% original condition including a beautiful black paint body no.1075255 from a batch ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6 Black Paint Millennium SetSN: 2500048 Year/Baujahr: 2000 Condition/Zustand: A English M6 Black Paint Millennium set, complete with brand new black paint M6 TTL with early no.2500048 (box, papers), black painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, M. C. Escher(lot of 6) M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972), "Regular Division of the Plane III (Red)," 1957, woodblock prints, each monogrammed and dated in plate lower right/left, from unnumbered edition of 20 asideSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica MP "Republic of China Centennial Limited Edition (ROC 1912-2011)" Sample€6,000
5 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...$475(6 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Sample €4,000
555 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2021-22 Panini Prizm Ice #318 Alperen Sengun Auto 10 Card 9 PSA Slabbed RC Rocke$10