Sold2016Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Two Sheets.Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Two Sheets. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and en verso, dated to 1977 36" x 36" Frame: 41.75" x 41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Green BoxesLen Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Green Boxes and Pears. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 36" x 48" Frame: 37" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2016Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Lantern StillLen Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Lantern Still Life. Oil on canvas, dated to the 1940's, signed twice en verso, stretched but unframed 34" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Oil On Canvas 1975, H 23'' W 20''Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Oil On Canvas 1975, H 23'' W 20'' Signed upper left. Frame Measurements H 19.5" W 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Paper Bags.Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Paper Bags. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, stretched but unframed 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) HappyLen Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Happy Birthday, Aunt. Oil on canvas, dated to 1974, signed lower left and en verso 39" x 40" Frame: 39.75" x 40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Sweet Corn.Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Sweet Corn. Oil on canvas, signed upper left, dated to 1975 40" x 36" Frame: 40.75" x 36.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) DecorativeLen Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Decorative Papers. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 29" x 36" Frame: 29.75" x 36.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) IllinoisLen Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Illinois Corn. Oil on canvas, signed LL and en verso Canvas: 30" x 24" Frame: 30.25" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) A CollectionLen Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) A Collection of Graphic Design Originals. Approximately twenty-five pencil, ink, and gouache designs for book covers, advertisements, and promotional literatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Five FemaleLen Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Five Female Portraits. Each a pastel on paper, unframed Largest: 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Len Gridley Everett (American 1925-1984) Self-Portrait Oil on CanvasMeasures 16" x 12". See photos for condition detail. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL. The address will be provided on your invoice at chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Len Gridley Everett (American 1925-1984) Oil on CanvasMeasures 20" x 16". See photos for condition detail. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL. The address will be provided on your invoice at chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Hensche, Massachusetts, Louisiana / Germany (1899-1992), Portrait of Len Gridley EverittHenry HenscheMassachusetts, Louisiana / Germany, (1899-1992)Portrait of Len Gridley Everitt (1925-1984)pencil on papersigned lower right, framed.Hensche and Everitt were both Provincetown artists.18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three John Joseph Talleur Signed EtchingsTwo John Joseph Talleur (American 1925 - 2001) signed etchings. 1) Pencil signed "Talleur" lower right. Title "St. John" is written in pencil lower left. It measures 10" x 12.25" sheet size. 2) PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two John Joseph Talleur Signed EtchingsTwo John Joseph Talleur (American 1925 - 2001) signed etchings. 1) Pencil signed "Talleur" lower right. "Proof" is written in pencil lower left. It measures 15.5" x 13" sheet size. 2) Pencil signed "JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Peebles, Two Pastel LandscapesGENE PEEBLES (American, 20th Century), "Nights Edge," and "Oregons," 1984, two chalk pastel on paper, (approximate dimensions - image (each): 20 x 12 inches, sheet (each): 22 x 14 inches); titled loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil - 4 Works on PaperLot 243 Vaclav Vytlacil American (1892-1984) 4 Works on Paper (1924) lithograph, two with hand coloring each signed lower right and editioned plate (each): 13 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches sheet (largest): 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil - 4 Works on PaperLot 242 Vaclav Vytlacil American (1892-1984) 4 Works on Paper (1924) lithograph, two with hand coloring each signed lower right and editioned plate (each): 13 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches sheet (largest): 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Romare Bearden (American 1911 - 1988) Framed LettersRomare Bearden (American 1911 - 1988) Two Framed Letters with drawings, c.1984-87 Ink on paper 8 x 11 sheets, framed Two framed letters from Bearden, one discussing work he is completing in various ciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Ziembo (American, B. 1941) Two Watercolors.Dan Ziembo (American, B. 1941) Two Watercolors. 'Cape Cod' and 'Study I', dated 1984 and 1996. Each signed lower right and titled. Together with four color lithographs by Dan Ziembo Larger sheet: 29.7See Sold Price
JG AutographsBowie Kuhn - MLB Commissioner - Autographed 2-Page Handwritten Letter (ALS) (Circa 1940s)$25(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023); Two Lithographs including: Landscape I and Untitled;$600
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions39045: Vivian Maier (American, 1926-2009) Beach Scene ($1
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions39114: Vivian Maier (American, 1926-2009) Dapper Youths$1(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions39115: Vivian Maier (American, 1926-2009) French Woman $1
4 days LeftWinter Associates STAMPS: U.S. Stamp collection, housed in a variety of collectors books by brands such as Lighthouse$350(3 bids)