Sold2022Lenci Lot consisting of two polychrome opaque cast ceramic sculptures. Turin, 1930s. Signed underLenci Lot consisting of two polychrome opaque cast ceramic sculptures. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base. (cm h 18; cm h 13) Literature A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lenci "Madonna dei gigli"Ceramica formata a colaggio eLenci "Madonna dei gigli"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Turin, 1936. Signed under the base "Lenci 29-5-36 MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the INITIALS of the decorator "SR". (21x22x18.5 cm.) (defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS (INNSBRUCK 1917 - MILANO 2007) Pair of large vases model Y34 of the series "Yantra".ETTORE SOTTSASS (INNSBRUCK 1917 - MILANO 2007) Pair of large vases model Y34 of the series "Yantra". Execution by Design Centre - Poltronova, Milan, 1969. Cast glazed ceramic in opaque white. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID 20TH CEN ITALIAN LENCI RELIEF CERAMIC PLAQUEA Mid 20th century Italian polychrome and partly gilded relief ceramic plaque by Lenci, manufacture, Turin. The plaque depicts a portrait of The Virgin Mary and the Child. Marked, Lenci Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Vandenberge, ceramic sculpturePeter Vandenberge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Untitled (Man with Sailboat Hat), 1999, polychrome ceramic sculpture, signed and dated lower back, 33"h. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Console Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e doratoConsole Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e dorato con mascheroni e tralci di fiori, piano in marmo, Napoli II metà sec.XVIII cm. 119x60 h. 88See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OCTAVIANUS MONFORT(attivo in Piemonte, notizie 1646 - 1696) Coppia di alzate con frutti, fiori e crostacei Tempera su pergamena applicata su tela, cm 33X44 (2) Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia: L. SalSee Sold Price
Sold2022OCTAVIANUS MONFORT(attivo in Piemonte, notizie 1646 - 1696) Coppia di alzate con frutti e fiori Tempera su pergamena applicata su tela, cm 33X44 (2) Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria CanellSee Sold Price
Sold2022YoniCeramic with polychrome enamel sculpture by S.H. Raza, signed 'RAZA' on the lower right, Inscribed and stamped 'RAZA / 1/8 / LA TUILERIE / 89250 TREIGNY / 2008' on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO STURANI (1906-1978) - LENCI: Vase with decoration of animals n 169/?, Turin 1930 ishMARIO STURANI (1906-1978) - LENCI Vase with decoration of animals n 169/?, Turin 1930 ish Ceramic, 26,5 x 26,5 cm Stamp under the base: Lenci, made in Italy. Part of the series 169/A-H, there are notSee Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clarice Cliff Bizarre Ware Lidded Biscuit BoxClarice Cliff Bizarre Ware Lidded Biscuit Box England, early 1930s, hand-painted ceramic, circular form featuring abstract landscape motifs, with rattan swing handle, signed to underside. 7 1/2 x 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figureGrande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figure alate e fiori, manici a forma di leoni diam.cm.40xh.30, gr.4050See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958$1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
4 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSet of Three French Cast Stone Planters Signed "La Vieille Jarre"$75(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIllegibly Signed WPA Era Lithograph 215 W 57th St New York City$50
4 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFrench 19th C Cast Iron Lobed Urns Signed Alfred Corneau$200(4 bids)
4 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroG. Gauthier - Enameled Cast Iron Courtyard Fountain$50
4 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge French Cast Iron Urn with Griffin Handles, Signed Alfred Corneau$200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figs.€750
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SALVATORE MELI Living room table with sculptural base featuring a zoomorphic subject, Rome.€3,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSmall Signed Rookwood Pottery Blue Brown Glossy Ceramic 3 Inch Vintage Vase$125(5 bids)