Sold2022Leo B. Blake (American, 1887 - 1976), snowscape with barn and figures, oil on canvas, 20" x 24".Leo B. Blake (American, 1887 - 1976), snowscape with barn and figures, oil on canvas, 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Leo B. Blake (American 1887-1976), "Time to Rest" oil on masonite, a farmer pauses to drink from a jLeo B. Blake (American 1887-1976), "Time to Rest" oil on masonite, a farmer pauses to drink from a jug, while nearby a horse waits, with drawn hay rake, signed lower right, framed, attached label versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archive of 24 Leo B. Blake Art WorksGroup of twenty-four (24) items by or owned by the artist Leo B. Blake (American, 1887-1976). Includes pencil, ink, or gouache drawings on paper, cardstock, or canvasboard depicting harbor scenes, lanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) AmericanLeo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) "On the Edge of Cheshire Village, circa 1945 " Oil on canvasboard , Signed , measures 20" x 24" , Provenance Citizens Bank, Providence, Rhode Island.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) AmericanLeo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) Oil on Board, Signed & Titled "The Old Mill", Measures ( 16 x 18 inches) w/frame ( 22.5 x 24.5) Leo B. Blake received a thorough education in art at the Art Institute of ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo B. Blake(American, 1887-1976) The Covered Bridge, signed lower right "Leo B Blake", oil on canvas board, 16 x 20 in.; painted wood frame, 21 x 25-1/4 in. Provenance: Artist's gift to Herbert Fischer, PittsfieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Blake O/B Harbor Scene, Ships in GloucesterLeo Blake (American, 1887-1976), "Ships in Gloucester," oil on board depicting of several boats docked in Gloucester Harbor, under a cloudless blue sky. Signed "Leo B. Blake" lower right. Molded whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED LEO BLAKE OIL ON CAVAS PAINTINGLeo B. Blake---1887-1976, Berkshire, MA--Winter village sceneOil on canvas---Signed lower right: Leo B. Blake22" H x 26" W-could use a cleaning but overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Blake O/B Painting, Winter LandscapeLeo Blake (American, 1887-1976) oil on board painting depicting a stream flowing through a winter landscape covered in snow, rendered in an impasto technique, with trees and a mountain range visible bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leo B Blake (1887-1976)Leo B Blake (1887-1976), (2) drawings. Sights 10" x 13 1/4" and 6 1/4" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Blake O/B Large Gloucester Harbor SceneLeo L. Blake (American, 1887-1976), "Gloucester Harbor," oil on masonite harbor scene, depicting figures working on moored boats, one named Rosetta, under a mostly clear sky with seagulls overhead andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Leo "Dog & Airplane" Acrylic on CanvasBrian Leo (American, b. 1976), "Dog and Airplane", 2010, Acrylic on Canvas, signed and dated to verso. 6.25" H x 8.25" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Paintings, Neon, Pink, BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jared SandersJared Sanders (American, b. 1970), Untitled (Rolling Hills), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 18"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Gray - Untitled (Rolling Hills)Lot 113 Don Gray American (b. 1948) Untitled (Rolling Hills) (c.1966) gouache on paper signed lower left 23 x 35 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Dean PackerDean Packer (American, b. 1933), Landscape with Rolling Hills, oil on masonite, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 22"h x 28"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Homer Conant 1887-1927 Figural Landscape PaintingHomer B. Conant (American, 1887-1927). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural landscape,evoking art nouveau and art deco style, depicting two elegantly dressed female figures in bonnets,See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Da Silva (American b. 1932) Signed Original OilLandscape of green rolling hills and blue sky. Signed lower left, oil. Painting is housed in wooden frame with gold painted trim. Age related wear. Frame size: 20.75" W x 20.75" H. Sight size: 20" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodney Troth (B 1955) American, Oil on CanvasRodney Troth (B 1955) American, Oil on Canvas. Signed, dated 1982, and titled "Wabu View" on back. Depicts a farmstead amongst the rolling hills and plains of the Midwest, with storm clouds streakingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen B. Nguyen (b.1976) Modern Realism PaintingStephen B. Nguyen (American, born 1976). Gallery sized oil painting on canvas. Depicting a bathroom urinal in the trompe l'oeil style. Gallery wrapped, unframed, mounted on wood stretcher and backed wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) oil on canvas, Landscape- orange and yellow rolling hills,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) oil on canvas, Landscape- orange and yellow rolling hills, Signed. 14 x 18 inches. Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmitt Thames (American/Mississippi, b. 1933)Emmitt Thames (American/Mississippi, b. 1933), "Home Nestled in the Rolling Hills", 1971, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 in. x 30 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooster Scott 'Wild Swans of Chesapeake' Lithograph SignedA Wooster Scott (American, b. 1920) limited lithograph titled 'Wild Swans of Chesapeake' depicting an American New England town scene with a group of swans in flight above rolling green hills topped wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) TWO PHOTOGRAPHS, COURTHOUSES, 1976,GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) TWO PHOTOGRAPHS, COURTHOUSES, 1976, black and white photography comprising, "Hill County Courthouse," signed in margin in pencil L/R, titled and dated in pencSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750