Sold2021Elizabeth M. Lobingier O/C Marine Painting, HarborElizabeth Miller Lobingier (American, 1889-1973) oil on canvas maritime painting depicting a group of small boat moored at a harbor, additional buildings before a line of trees and a hill visible in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELMER STANLEY HADER (AMERICAN 1889-1973), OIL ON CANVASELMER STANLEY HADER (AMERICAN 1889-1973), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "ROCKS IN THE COVE"-GOOSE GABLE SERIES, WEST TREMONT, MAINE, SIGNED AND TITLED 7-14-'42, #4-231-C. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LEON GOLDIN (American, 1923 - 2009)Two untitled oil on canvas works (framed separately); Both signed and dated 1972-1973; Larger: 26" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, "Native American," 1973, oil on panel, monogrammed and dated upper left, presentedAmerican School, "Native American," 1973, oil on panel, monogrammed and dated upper left, presented in a plastic silver frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 16 7/8 in., W.- 12 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Miller Lobingier (1889 - 1973) Oil on BoardTitled verso, "#31 Annisquam Light (Mass), signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:10" x 14", the frame 12 1/2" x 16 1/2". Provenance:From a Philadelphia area collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elmer Hader (1889 - 1973) "Haiti"Estate Signed Elmer Hader (1889 - 1973) Oil on board painting of "Haiti". Titled verso. Signed lower left. Estate stamped verso. Sight Size: 17 x 23.5 in. The subjects of his paintings include portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School Watercolors (20th Century)Three (3) watercolors, including William J. Dow (American, 1889 - 1973) estate stamp verso; Hemingway portrait with copyright mark on the back and which appears to be an illustration.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Busy Bar SceneAmerican, 1973, oil on canvas depicting a crowded bar scene in low but warm light, sideburns highly encouraged, signed "Todd" or "Tadd" and dated l.r., 23 3/4" x 28" canvas, 26 3/4" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wood "Colorado Farm" Painting (American 1889 ? 1979): Oil on Canvas. Original Frame. TiRobert Wood "Colorado Farm" Painting (American 1889 ? 1979): Oil on Canvas. Original Frame. Titled verso: Signed lower left. Dimensions: Frame Height: 33 inches, Frame Width: 37.5 inches. - Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas,Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas, New England Beach Scene with grassy dune, canvas sizes is 20 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Palmer Cole Hayden (AMERICAN, 1890-1973) oil on board,Palmer Cole Hayden (AMERICAN, 1890-1973) oil on board, Eating Watermelon, signed lower right, 7" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021R. McGill Mackall. "Lady in the Tulip Garden," oilRobert McGill Mackall. (American, 1889-1982). Oil on canvas, 1945, signed "R. McGill Mackall" ur, 44 x 44 in., framed. From the Estate of Jack Luskin, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. George Loring Brown, O/c of Bay of NaplesAttributed to George Loring Brown (American, 1814-1889), oil on canvas depicting a gathering of women in peasant dress on a hillside with a view of the Bay of Naples & Vesuvius beyond, apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trisha Witty Oil on Canvas Winter Street SceneTrisha Witty (American b.1973) oil on canvas of a winter street scene in Harbor Springs Michigan dating to the late 20th century. Frame size 32-1/2" x 28-1/2". Shipping: This item is not eligible forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lu Kimmel (American, 1905-1973) Oil Painting on CanvasLu Kimmel (American, 1905-1973) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed upper right. Depicting two men signing documents. Total measurements approx. - 41 3/4" high x 37 3/4" wide. Total approx. with frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Tomanek. Reclining Beauty, oil(American, 1889-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "J. Tomanek" lr, sight size: 9 3/4 x 13 3/4 in, framed size: 15 1/2 x 19 1/4 x 2 inches. Provenance: Partial label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vera Chapman (American, 1889-1978), oil on board, ViewVera Chapman (American, 1889-1978), oil on board, View of Rockport, Maine, signed lower left, 10" x 8" board, 14-1/4" x 12-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Robert Holty. Abstract Figures, oil(American, 1900-1973). Oil on canvas, signed "Carl Holty" lr, 13 x 10 in., framed size: 20 3/4 x 17 1/2 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020“Harbor Scene” by Elizabeth Miller LobingierTitle: “Harbor Scene” by Elizabeth Miller Lobingier Provenance/Additional Info: O/C “Harbor Scene” by Elizabeth Miller Lobingier (American 1889 – 1973) Born in Washington, D.C., and schoolSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvas$150
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship $650(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35020: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Long Island Sou$750
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35001: Joseph Rusling Meeker (American, 1827-1889) Sunr$2,000