Sold2022Leonard Baskin, ink drawing, 1964Leonard Baskin, ink drawing, 1964, Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000), "Rodolphe Bresdin", black ink and wash on handmade paper, pen signed and dated lower right, titled upper right, gallery label vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Leonard Baskin Drawing "Angelo for David Turner"Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000). "Angelo for David Turner" pen and ink on paper, 1981. Artist's signature, title, and date on lower periphery. An evocative pen and ink portrait of a gentleman weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abby Shahn 'Corn Field' Abstract Pen & Ink DrawingAbby Shahn (American b.1940) 'Corn Field', 1966, large modern abstract minimalist pen and ink on paper, framed in Kulicke frame, signed lower right. 52.5" h x 56" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Heinz Droste Abstract Pen & Ink DrawingKarl Heinz Droste Abstract Pen and Ink Drawing, approx. 23.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN ABSTRACT PEN / INK DRAWINGAmerican School, 20th century, abstract pen and ink drawing, unsigned. The work is framed, under glass. Measures: H 14 1/4" x W 11 1/4" Sight: 5 3/4' x 4 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT PEN / INK DRAWINGAmerican School, 20th century, abstract pen and ink drawing, unsigned. The work is framed, under glass. Measures: H 14 1/4" x W 11 1/4" Sight: 5 3/4' x 4 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, PoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four [4] Male Nudes Ink Drawings, Gay Art, UnsignedFour [4] Male Nudes Ink Drawings, Gay Art, Unsigned. Size: 11 x 15 inches, 12 x 10.5 inches, 12 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin, large ink drawing, 1967Leonard Baskin, large ink drawing, 1967, Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000), "The New Ugolino", depicting Ugolino devouring the head of Ruggieri from the Divine Comedy, ink and wash on paper, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Baskin 1963 ink drawing Bearded ArtistBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Bearded Artist (Hendrik Goltzius or Leonardo Da Vinci), 1963, ink drawing on hand made paper, 27.5 x 20 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Villa, (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021)†Mario Villa(Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021)"Standing Male Nude"pen and inksigned, dated and localized "New Orleans" lower center.Glazed and artist-crafted metal frame.37-3/4&qSee Sold Price
Sold20187pc CHRISTIAN HERR Modernist Abstract Pen and In7pc CHRISTIAN HERR Modernist Abstract Pen and Ink Drawings. Sherry laven barnosky. Interesting modernist images with equally interesting titles. Most with graphic paintings on back. -- Dimensions: ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Knox Martin, Abstract, Pen and Ink Wash DrawingArtist: Knox Martin, Colombian/American (1923 - ) Title: Untitled - Abstract Year: circa 1975 Medium: Pen and Ink Wash on Paper, signed l.r. Size: 14 x 20 in. (35.56 x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Pen & Ink Geometric Framed DrawingAbstract Pen & Ink Geometric Framed Drawing Signed by the Artist. Measures 32 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Abstract Pen & Ink Geometric Framed DrawingsPair Abstract Pen & Ink Geometric Framed Drawings Signed by the Artist. Largest measures 19 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Pen & Ink Abstract Drawing - SignedMid-century modern pen and ink drawing depicting abstracted black shapes in spikes and balls, 1962. Illegibly signed and dated along the lower right. Similar to works by Edward Landon.Height: 19 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM P. KATZ PEN & INK ABSTRACT DRAWINGSigned and dated '71. "Space Station." Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 21" Condition: Water staining to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Pen & Ink Abstract Drawing, Signed Nasreen Mohamedi On The BackIndian Pen & Ink Abstract Drawing, Signed Nasreen Mohamedi On The Back. Measures approx. 17 5/8" X 24". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Drawing by Daniel Manrique Arias.Daniel Manrique Arias (Mexico, 1939-2010). This abstract ink pen drawing is signed, "Manrique, 1968, Mexico", lower right. The work depicts several figures playing instruments and cooking. The work isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Alphonse Gagnon, French Canadian 1881-1942,Clarence Alphonse Gagnon French Canadian 1881-1942 Nine figure studies with male and female nudes pen and ink on paper From the Estate of the artist with Atelier Gagnon stamp on each. From Ask Art: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master, drawingsOld Master, drawings, Old Master, poss. Nicolas Dorigny (French, 1658-1746), Male nudes, 2-sided sheet, ink drawings, initialled ND, Gustave Soulier stamp lower right "L. 1215a", 11.5"h x 8.5"w (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LEONARD BASKIN AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) pen and ink with gouache on paper painting, 1981. The painting consists of two parts: the upper part is a portrait of a man against a green background, and the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Village Scene Pen & Ink DrawingAsian Village Scene Pen & Ink Drawing. Depicting male and female figures in traditional dress engaging in everyday activities. Frame measures 15.5 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021BEN ZION (1897-1987) PEN & INK DRAWING OF A MALEBEN ZION (1897-1987) PEN & INK DRAWING OF A MALE FIGURE, FROM NYC COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ACTUAL IMAGE MEASURES 12" X 9.5". IN EASLAKE PERIOD FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Baskin Signed Mixed Media Watercolor PaintingLeonard Baskin Mixed Media Original Painting Signed Baskin and attributed to Leonard Baskin Leonard Baskin, (American 1922-2000), signed pen and ink with watercolor gouache painting on paper in 1981.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013$40
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersArtwork relating to Curwen Press, including works dedicated to Oliver Simon£160
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAUGUSTE RODIN - Desir enveloppe - Gouache, wash, brush, and pen and ink drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Femme allongée - Pen and ink drawing on paper$1,600