Sold2023LEONARD FREED "Fire Hydrant Opened in Summer Heat"PrintLeonard Freed (1929-2006) was an American photographer known for his documentary and street photography. He is particularly renowned for his work documenting various social and cultural aspects of lifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de Saint Phalle and Chapeau Bleu Perfume Bottle AssortmentNiki de Saint Phalle and Chapeau Bleu Perfume Bottle Assortment (27) items including (16) Niki de Saint bottles, a necklace, bracelet with empty box as well as (8) 'Marina Picasso' Chapeau Bleu bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Saint Lambert "Danse de Flore" and "Beaudoin Rose"Val Saint Lambert 'Danse de Flore' and 'Beaudoin Rose' Dessert Assortment (30) pieces of Belgian crystal including (8) plates, (8) bowls, (7) goblets, (5) sherbet and (2) champagne coupes; all havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Málaga, 1933 - Antequera, Málaga, 2006). Untitled.MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 - Antequera, Malaga, 2006). Untitled. Original work for one of the illustrations of "Anabase" by Saint John Perse. Gouache on paper. AttacheSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
2020CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu …CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu Banc Corde de coton peinte en rouge. Bank Katoenen touw rood geverfd. 2002. H.60 cm L.190 cm P.34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Chaise serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Chaise serpent 1996carved, laminated and stained birch, stained satinwood with mirrored, painted, and clear glass 48 h × 27 w × 27 d in (122 × 69 × 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, SagittaireNiki de Saint Phalle Sagittaire c. 1990steel, painted polyester resin, glazed ceramic 23.5 h × 27 w × 6.5 d in (60 × 69 × 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Niki de Saint Phalle, Nana tapestryAfter Niki de Saint Phalle Nana tapestry France, c. 1990hand-woven maguey fiber 56 w × 84 l in (142 × 213 cm) Woven signature to center 'Niki de Saint Phalle 191'. Woven signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with AnimalsNiki de Saint Phalle Two Panel Art with Animals 1987mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel 33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, UntitledNiki de Saint Phalle Untitled 2000ink, gouache and collage on paper board 16.25 h × 54.5 w in (41 × 138 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to upper left '2000 Niki de Saint Phalle etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Oui Yes NonNiki de Saint Phalle Oui Yes Non mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed to left edge 'Nikita'. Provenance: The ArSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSmith, Kiki Nocturne. 2006. Farbquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 44 x 58 cm (48,5 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHolzer, Jenny La libeté de choisir (Freedom of choice). 2006. Heliogravüre mit Aquatinta€300
5 days LeftJasper52Niki de Saint Phalle - Eleventh New York Film Festival - 1973 Serigraph - SIGNED 70.25" x 37.25"$1,000
9 hrs LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1798, Charles Julien de Saint-Memin Conte-Crayon Profile Portrait of John Morgan Price as Plated$4,000
5 mins LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince Lying On The Grass by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions2 Book Volumes "In Memory of My Feelings: A Selection of Poems" by Frank O'Hara, edited by Bill$250
3 days LeftWinter Associates Three historical engraved maps of the Caribbean, ranging from 1616-1814, each hand colored, framed$100(1 bid)
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsThirteen sealed theca with relics, Vincent à Paulo, Gerardi, Marculphi, True Cross.€240
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsA very large collection of 89 pendant and theca's, with relics for saints.€1,200