Sold2024Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita Lithograph Original Print "Girl with Baguettes"Vintage framed print. Measuring 22 by 28 inches overall and 20 by 26 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is thSee Sold Price
Sold2015L.T. Foujita, Japanese Costume Design GouacheLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), original costume design created in 1928 for a play directed by Fernand Gemier at the Odeon Theatre de l'Europe, Paris, written by Albert Keim and Albert Maybon aSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, Girl with a CatAfter Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese, 1886-1968), watercolor and ink on paper depicting a young woman with a ribbon in her hair holding a kitten, signed l.l., 14" x 11" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita: CatLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968): Cat, Watercolor and India ink on paper, Signed and dated lower left with Japanese inscription. Framed. Dimensions: 15.75 x 11.5 inches image/ 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese,1886 -1968) -- HandThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED ink and watercolor on heavy paper, Hand Signed ''Foujita'' in the lower right. The image depicts a white cat with one visible green eye on a crimson red background.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Foujita French-Japanese Watercolor ScrollWatercolor on paper, scroll. Featuring two cats. Signed Foujita on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968, French-Japanese). 46 x 30.5 cm (18.1 x 12.0 inches). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968)This lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, done in the Magical Realism style of Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968). Image depicts a cat in profile. A delicate and masSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, Little Girl with Rag Doll Ukiyo-e Woodblock PrintOriginal color Japanese Ukiyo-e style woodcut print by Leonard Tsuguharu Fujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968). Print dates to circa 1920-1940. Depicts a young girl clutching a doll to her chest. Ink siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita Cat drawing II No ReserveTsuguharu Foujita (1886–1968), born in Tokyo, Japan, was a distinctive figure of the 20th-century Parisian avant-garde, blending Western and Eastern artistic traditions. An original fine pen and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita Cat drawing I No ReserveTsuguharu Foujita (1886–1968), born in Tokyo, Japan, was a distinctive figure of the 20th-century Parisian avant-garde, blending Western and Eastern artistic traditions. An original fine pen and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tsuguharu Foujita(after); 20thC. Modernist WatercolorWatercolor on paper. Girl with Cat after Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Signed l.c.; 12in. X 10in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021Matsumi Kanematsu Japanese American Artist Modern CatsMatsumi Kanemitsu, ink and watercolor, 13 3/4 x 10 3/4, SLC,created 1958-1962, 2 Cats resting. It reminds me of Theophile Steinlen's depiction of cats or of Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita and his love ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Leonard Foujita W/C Self Portrait in Studio with CatAttributed Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (France, Japan, Switzerland, 1886 - 1968) pencil and watercolor drawing on paper of him in his studio with his cat. Signed in Japanese and English Foujita in the uSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD FOUJITA Japanese-French 1886-1968Watercolor on paper portrait of girl. Signed and attr. Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968) bottom left corner. 9.8 x 7.9 in. (25 x 20 cm). Foujita was a Japanese-French painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foujita - Rue de la Sante Paris 13, 1964Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1978). Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13, 1964. Original lithograph on Japan paper on one double page. Plate signed with monogram L.F lower right margin. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita "Girl with Dog"Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita "Girl with Dog" Ink on paper. Sight: 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 23 1/8 x 18 5/8 inches. Dated and signed in both English and Japanese lower left: Foujita 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968) French-Japanese painter. Ink on Paper. Measure 10"in H x 22"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame. Immediately after graduating secondary school, FoujitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita FemmesLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita(French/Japanese, 1886-1968)Femmes,1930etching and aquatintsigned14.5"h x 22"woverall: 27"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plate and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Girl and Cat. Medium: Lithograph; Signed: Signed Lower Right; Size (inches): 19 x 13 (sight); Framing: Framed; Notes: number 155/200See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947$1,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFoujita, Rare - Domestic Cat Illustration: Pasithea$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat - Pencil drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Chat - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat Olivier - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Petit pékinois couché - Crayon and pencil$6,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEONARD HOWARD REEDY WATERCOLOR STAGECOACH PAINTING Leonard Howard Reedy American, 1899-1956$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Study of a Berry Stem - Original watercolor with pen and ink$800