Sold2020Roberto Leone (1891 - 1975) Listed Artist Vew Of ZooTitle: Vew Of Zoo Medium: mixed media on paper Style: fauvist Size: 14" x 16" Frame Size: 20" x 22" Age: 1936 dated Condition: Great, good condition for its age. no damage Signature: lower left/ N. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Maharaja's Hunting Party, 1959 watercolor on paper signed and dated twice 1959 lower right titled, inscribed and dated verso matted 20 in. h. 27 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Tiger and Bull, 1950 watercolor on paper signed lower right 20 in. h. x 28 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Tiger and Green Horse, 1959 watercolor on paper signed lower right 20.5 in. h. x 29 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas 35.5 in. h. x 25 in. w., canvas 42.5 in. h. x 32.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) AmericanRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 21"in H x 24 1/2"in W and 31 1/2"in H x 35 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Marine genre, illustrator, mural. A genre painter, muraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) AmericanRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 20"in W and 21"in H x 27"in W with frame Known for: Marine genre, illustrator, mural Biography: A genre painter, muraliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bough Travis (1891 - 1975)Watercolor, "Langais, France", SDLL. European street scene with a cobblestone road leading to a stone tower. 18.5"h x 13"w and 27"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Travis oilPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- "The Offering, Belgian Congo"- oil on artist's board mounted to panel, 1933. 56 x 40" A major work by Travis based on the expedition that he led to Africa for KaramuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINGO REBELO OIL INTERIOR PAINTINGDomingos Rebelo 1891-1975 Azore/Lisbon painter. Interior dining room,. Title on back in Portuguese "Quadro pertencente a casa de jantar and parede oeste a esquerda da janela". This interiorpainting waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton lithographThomas Hart Benton (1891-1975) ''Morning Train'' (Fath 58)- lithograph, 1943, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250, slightly light struck and a few spots of touch-up in the image. 9 3/8 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Ella Koepke Mewhinney, Harbor SceneElla Marie Koepke Mewhinney (1891-1975, Texas), boats at harbor, oil on canvas sight: 11 x 12.5 in., frame: 17 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Eskridge (1891-1975) An Old Time Hawaiian DanceRobert Eskridge (1891-1975) An Old Time Hawaiian Dance (Hula Kahiko) signed 'Robert Lee Eskridge' (lower right), signed again, titled and dated '1932' (on the reverse) watercolor and graphite on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINGOS REBELO OIL PAINTINGDomingos Rebelo 1891-1975 Azorean painter. Interior blacksmith barn with tool bench, figures, and cow. Oil on canvas. Image 21 inches x 17 inches. Signed on lower left. Frame 26 inches x 22 inches. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ella Marie Koepke Mewhinney UntitledElla Marie Koepke Mewhinney (American, 1891-1975) Untitled Oil on canvas 13 x 17 (in) 17 x 21 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed Ella K. Mewhinney, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975) (Attributed) Hawaiian Illustration PaintingOriginal 1930s - 1940s Hawaiian illustration painting attributed to Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975). Gouache on illustration board. Unsigned. Penciled inscription on reverse "Robert Lee Eskridge". "WESee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul B.Travis (American, Cleveland School, 1891-1975)Paul B.Travis (American, Cleveland School, 1891-1975) The Bullfighter's Loss, 1953, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. 20.5 x 28 in. image size 25 x 28 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis oilPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Spanish Bullfight''- oil on masonite, 1955, signed Paul Travis 1955 lower right, framed, very good condition. 26 1/2 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta 1975 4am Aquatint Ed185 SignedRoberto Matta 1975 4am Aquatint Ed185 Signed, Four Am From L Arc Obscur Des Heures 1975 Huge, Chilean Surrealist, 19.25 x 27 inch plate, 23 x 29.25inches visible within mat, 28.625 x 35.125 x 1.625 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST, Max (1891-1976)Description française: ERNST, Max (1891-1976) "Oiseaux" (1975) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Max Ernst Numérotée en bas à gauche: 22/99 Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Coda Zabetta (Biella, 1975 - ) - Senza titolo (dittico), 2007Acrilico su tela, cm. 70x140. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paper$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and Wa$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.ORLANDINI PAOLO (1941) & LUCCI ROBERTO (1942) Pair of Farfalla armcharis for Elam, Italy.€1,100(2 bids)
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
6 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$425(4 bids)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$475(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$225(3 bids)