Sold2024Leopoldo Metlicovitz Parsifal manifesto italiano per L'Opera POSTERLeopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944) Parsifal ADVERTISING POSTER Manifesto Italiano per l'opera di Richard Wagner pubblicato dallâ€Ã¢â€žÂ¢editore G. Ricordi Senza data. MEASURES 19See Sold Price
Sold2023LEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ IRIS PosterLEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ (1868-1944) IRIS POSTER. Printed in Italy.Arti Grafiche ricordi S.P.A milano Edizioni Beatrice D'este Made in Italy. Full Sheet Measures 19 5/8 inches wide by 27 5/8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944)Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944) "Impermeabili Moretti" Lithograph Poster in Colors. Off. G. Ricordi Milano stamped in the plate. Officine G. Ricordi & C. Milano. Sight measures 53-3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed Art Nouveau style prints on paper, including: (1) "F. Champenois," after Alphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939), (1) "Tosca," after Leopoldo Metlicovitz (Italian, 1868-1944), laSee Sold Price
Sold2022METLICOVITZ, Leopoldo (1868-1944). Impermeabili Moretti. 19...METLICOVITZ, Leopoldo (1868-1944). Impermeabili Moretti. 1921. Milan: G. Ricordi. A stylish gentleman stands atop an umbrella. Like the umbrella, his Moretti raincoat is waterproof. 55 x 38 ¼RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, framedLeopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz (1868-1944) IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, laid on linen, printed by Officine G. Ricordi and C. Milano, framed. Sheet 55 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches: 1403 x 972 mm. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. RICORDOI & C., MILANO, PORTFOLIO PRINTS, LOT OF THREEG. RICORDOI & C., MILANO, PORTFOLIO PRINTS, LOT OF THREE, lithograph on thick paper, comprising artists Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Aleardo Terzi, and Gallo, each with embossed library seal stamp for "VIRGISee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO MUNARI - Fotocronache di MunariEditoriale Domus, Milano, 1944; prima edizione. Cm 24x17. Pp. 3-93, numerose illustrazioni fotografiche nel testo. Brossura editoriale. Leggeri segni di usura e macchie alla legatura, altrimenti esempSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony BINDER (1868 - 1944). Carpet dealers in the bazaar82 cm x 60 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Orientalist. Signed lower left. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944 Italy)Milan 1906 poster lithograph print. Internationale Ausstellung Mainland -Simplon Tunnel. The artist from Trieste chooses an allegorical composition that is easy to read and strong visual impact to advSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melchiorre Bega, Due poltrone per il Grand Hotel Duomo di MilanoCoppia di poltrone Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. Modello progettato per il Grand Hotel Duomo di Milano, 1950 ca. cm 78x71x73 Literature: Domus, n. 250 settembre 1950, pp. 21-27See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruppo di cinque incisioni acquerellate con vedute di Milano. XIX secoloW. 45 - H. 35 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Mrs. Hollis French, circa 1898Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Mrs. Hollis French, circa 1898 Signed Adelaide Chase (ul); inscribed Mrs. Hollis French / 24 W .... St on the stretcher bar Oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024ADELAIDE COLE CHASE OIL, PORTRAIT OF MARY SCHENCK.Adelaide Cole Chase (1868 - 1944) oil on canvas, portrait of Mary Shippen Schenck as a young girl. This portrait won the ‘Popular Prize’ at the PAFA in 1920 during its exhibition. Signed uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Rue Elizabeth, Daughter of Hollis French, 1916Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Rue Elizabeth, Daughter of Hollis French, 1916 Signed Adelaide Chase and dated 1916 (ul); inscribed Rue Elizabeth / daughter of Hollis French on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Processione nel Duomo di Milano Firmato G Migliara f. Milano e datato 1817 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 60X52 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Zanoletti BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con coppia di ottomane. Struttura in legno con supporti in ottone e rivestimenti in skai. Medaglia d’oro alla IX Triennale di Milano. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1951 Poltrona:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Ceramic panel.Ceramic panel. Painted ceramics.. Cm 33,00 x 33,00. 1925.Signature and year lower right. Autentica dell'Archivio Gio Ponti di Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGrazioli (Pietro) De praeclaris Mediolani aedificiis..., only edition, Milan, 1735 & another on£320
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$5,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCardan's Life. AA.VV. Vita di Girolamo Cardano milanese & Lettere d'un vago italiano ad un suo€200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFerrario (Giulio) Monumenti Sacri e Profani dell'Imperiale e Reale Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio in£320
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. AA.VV. Scrittori classici italiani di economia politica.€2,750
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSANQUIRICO. Raccolta di varie decorazioni sceniche inventate ed eseguite per il R. Teatro alla€30,000