Sold2016Group Lot 4 Coffee Table BooksGroup Lot 4 Coffee Table Books, Each One Believing Paul McCartney On Stage Off stage and backstage, Big Time Golf Leroy Neiman, The Beauty of Britain Edmund Swinglehurst, The Beatles AnthologySee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman Stock Market Signed Poster PrintLeRoy Neiman (St. Paul, MN, 1921-2012). "Stock Market". Poster print. Signed in the plate and signed in ink "LeRoy Neiman" lower right. Small scratches and scuffs to frame. 22 1/4" x 34" image, 32 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998,Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998, Original-Serigraphie, unten rechts in Blei signiert "LeRoy Neiman", unten links num. AP 29/85, Auflage von 4See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman(1921-2012) American, Signed SerigraphArc de Triomphe Street Scene from "Paris Suite of 3 Serigraphs 1994" artist proof numbered 41/50, hand-signed, immaculately framed. LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Signed LithoEiffel Tower from "Paris Suite of 3 Serigraphs 1994", artist proof numbered 41/50, hand-signed, immaculately framed. LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at the Art Institute of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Signed LithoRear View of Notre Dame Cathedral from "Paris Suite of 3 Serigraphs 1994", artist proof numbered 41/50, hand-signed, immaculately framed. LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman, lithograph, "Sailing",pencil signed, image area 20" X 24" plus mat and frame, certificate from Marlin Art, Inc. on back........LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at the Art Institute of Chicago, De PSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - SECRETARIATOil on board Signed, dated '78LeRoy Neiman(American, 1921-2012)Born in St. Paul, Minnesota, Neiman studied at the Art Institute of Chicago where he also taught for 10 years before moving to New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy NeimanIce Castle, St. Paul Winter Carnival, Signed and numbered in pencil. Number edition: 136/300 . Title: Ice Castle, St. Paul Winter Carnival. Medium: Serigraph. Size: 29 X 38. Signature: SLR. Artist: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite Double signed \"Mixed Doubles\" by LeroyLeRoy Neiman ( 1921- 2012 ) is an American artist known for his brilliantly colored, semi-abstract paintings and screen prints of athletes and sporting events. Neiman was born in Saint Paul, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neiman, Leroy "Roulette"Artist: Leroy Neiman Title: Roulette Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 15 x 18 inches Framed Size: 27 x 30.75 inches Artist Information: LeRoy Neiman was born on June 8, 1921 in St.Paul MinneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Havoline Denver Grand Prix autograph posterNo COA on autographs. Mario Andretti Michael Andretti Paul Newman Carl Haas Texaco Havoline Denver Grand Prix poster Leroy Neiman 1990. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012): Vegas BlackjackLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Vegas Blackjack oil on canvas 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 29 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. (75.6 x 121.3 cm.), Frame: 39 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. (100 x 146.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958 oil on canvas signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 16 x 44 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The HuntLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The Hunt Signed and indistinctly dated ‘LeRoy Neiman’ bottom right, signed again and titled verso, oil on board. 18 x 48 in. (45.7 x 121.9cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles: John Lennon and Paul McCartney Document SignedDS, signed “John Lennon" and "Paul McCartney,” three pages, 8 x 13, February 11, 1975. Contract between Maclen Music Limited and Jackwill S. A., with the latter agreeing to "procure or proSee Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman, Horse and Jockey, 1960LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Horse and Jockey, 1960 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right inscribed For Vicki Chicago painting from the past the good old days Leroy Neiman 93 21 7/8" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Beatles Hofner Bass Signed by Paul McCartney w/PSA LOASigned by Paul McCartney himself, this left-handed Hofner "Beatle bass" is the ultimate Beatles collectible. It comes with a full Letter of Authenticity from PSA/DNA certifying McCartney's aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Oil on Masonite 1953, "Boats And the Sea", H 10.25" W 34"Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Oil on Masonite 1953, "Boats And the Sea", H 10.25" W 34" | Signed and dated lower left recto, signed, dated and titled verso, with a paper label reading 'Art RentalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Hofner Bass Signed by Paul McCartney w/Caiazzo LOA - RARESigned by Paul McCartney himself, this left-handed Hofner "Beatle bass" is the ultimate Beatles collectible. It comes with a full Letter of Authenticity from Frank Caiazzo, a world-reknowned Beatles aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 48" x 40 1/2", "San Francisco Buena Vista" #315/375.Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 48" x 40 1/2", "San Francisco Buena Vista" #315/375.See Sold Price
Sold2020LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012).Oil on Board. Sugar Ray Robinson. 1969. Signed and dated lower center. From a Garden City, NY collection. - Dimensions: 17" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman, O/C (Playboy)LEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) Playboy Bunny (Illustration), circa 1964 Oil on canvas 32" x 24" Signed and dated in the lower right From a private New York estate and together with purchase receiptSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman, 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawing$700
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor Drawing$700
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBeatles signed Drum Head: John Lennon, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr, & George Harrison COA 30"$10(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Lion Print on Canvas$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Elephant Stampede Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Golf Winners ed500 Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Pencil Signed ed300 Serigraph Clubhouse Turn Horse Race$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed Artists Proof Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Hall of Fame Etching$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Tiger Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy Neiman$750
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Satchmo Louis Armstrong Serigraph ed300 Limited Edition Pencil Signed$125(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Cheetah Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed The Great Secretariat Race Horse ed300 Limited Edition$10
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsPaul McCartney | 1959 Liverpool Institute Double-Sided Handwritten Page 保羅·$1,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Elephant Family ed300 Limited Edition$175(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePaul McCartney DeRosa Signed Bass Guitar Photo Frame 46 x 32 x 6$5
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Ascot Finish Horse Race Serigraph Pencil Signed ed300 Limited Edition$10(1 bid)