Sold2017Paul Jacoulet 7 "Figural Genre scenes" color woodblockPAUL JACOULET (French / Japanese 1902-1960) "Trois Coreens, Seoul", "Les Nid", "Le Mandarin aux Lunettes", "Le Marie, Coree", "Marchand de Sel, Coree", "Les Vieux Manuscrits" and "La Geisha, Kiyoka ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817, From Pierre de la Mesangere's Le Bon Genre, Paris, hand-colored lithograph, framed under Plexiglas, 8"h x 11.5"w (sight), 13.5"h xc 17.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20233 Engravings From Le Bon Genre19th C., French..hand colored, laid paper, french mats, toning, light foxing/discoloration..#33 Ravel, #35 Les Chiens a la mode, #84 Les Petites Marionettes..sights approx 7H x 9W, framesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Genre, Landscape C1820 Group of 4 after Old MastersAfter Metsu, Rubens, and Van Dyck. Copper Plates Originally Published 1770-72, Paris for "Recueil d'estampes gravées d'après les tableaux du Cabinet de Monseigneur le duc de Choiseul" by Pierre-FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire mantel clock, Charles Le Royfirst quarter-19th century; bronze dore figures of Venus and Cupid with similar mounts on marble case, enamel dial marked "Ch. les Le Roy A Paris," 15 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolaes Pietersz. Berchem (Haarlem 1620-1683Nicolaes Pietersz. Berchem (Haarlem 1620-1683 Amsterdam)- Le Ruisseau traversé (Hollstein 12.II) etching on paper size: 10 5/8 x 8 1/8 in. (27.0 x 20.8 cm.) (sight) frame: 17 x 14 1/4 x 1/2 in. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH FIGURAL CLOCKMARBLE BASE, PORCELIAN DIAL FRENCH FIGURAL CLOCK MARKED LES CERISES BY ROUSSEAU. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. DAMAGE TO FINGER AND BASE. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATISee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) "Les Iles le Matin" Oil on CanvasPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) 'Les Iles le Matin' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, landscape and reflective waters, in a linen-lined gold-toned gesso on carved wood frame having aSee Sold Price
Sold2017New empire egyptian headrestChevet composé de trois parties s'emboitant les unes dans les autres. Le pilier central était à l'origine orné d'un décor marqueté fixé avec de la résine dont il reste des traces. Petits éclaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali "Le Vergine e il Rinoceronte" OriginalLes Vitraux - Le Jungle Humaine Original Colored Lithograph. Signed and Numbered. Year : 1976. Edition No.117/250See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
2024AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos1992ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); wid...AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos 1992 ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); width of base 12in (30.5cm); depth 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Albert Loeb, Paris PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOUNTAINEERING LORRIA (AUGUST) AND E.A. MARTEL. Les Grandes Alpes. Le Massif de la Bernina, FIRS...MOUNTAINEERING LORRIA (AUGUST) AND E.A. MARTEL. Les Grandes Alpes. Le Massif de la Bernina, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 30 OF 50 DE LUXE COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS on limitation label inside upper cover,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918)Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918) Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918) ‘Le Matin’, Les Andelys, on the Seine signed and dated ‘Maufra 1902’ l.r., inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleAMITABHA, les mains jointes sur les genoux, portant le vêtement monastique Socle lotiforme Plaque au-dessous gravée d'un vajra Bronze doré et patiné H. 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Les Indes Noires/Le Chancellor, Au Globe DoreRarely offered volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1896 and 1904. It includes the novels Les Indes-Noires, Le ChancelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottle CollectionLalique Crystal Perfume Bottle Collection (5) items including 1994 'Les Muses', 1996 'Le Nu', 1997 'L'Amour' (no box) and 2005 'Songes'; together with a 'Molinard De Molinard', most in original packagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essences de le Terra," 1968, lithograph on Japan Paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition XI/XV, published by Poligrafa (Barcelona), image: 11.75"h x 11.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret Artwork$750
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier, Mixed lot of 11 books and catalogues Le Corbusier€600
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocracy. Marquis de MIRABEAU - QUESNAY. Élémens de la philosophie rurale.€1,600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40