Sold2022LES ENLEVEMENTS ET LE RETOUR D'HELENELES ENLEVEMENTS ET LE RETOUR D'HELENE LILLY B. GHALI-KAHIL (1955). E. DE BOCCARD, PARIS. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Duelling & Fencing.- Grisier (Augustin) Les Armes et leDuelling & Fencing.- Grisier (Augustin) Les Armes et le duel. Ouvrage agree par S. M. l'Empereur de Russie. Preface anecdotique par Alexandre Dumas, first edition, half-title, engraved portrait, 10 woSee Sold Price
Sold2017LES CARTES ET LE GUIDE MICHELINOriginal poster on linen. - 40x50cm/16x20in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/15 euros rolled. Please contact us for morSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violonisteAlain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violoniste Paire de tirages off-set en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite et justifié E.A. en bas à gauche 13 x 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Mathurin Moreau, sculptureAfter Mathurin Moreau, sculpture, After Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Femme avec les fleurs et le nid d'oiseau, patinated bronze, signed on base "Moreau Math./Hors Concours", with "Medaille D'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BINDINGS.] ROULE, Louis. Les Poissons. Paris: Librairie Delagrave, 1926-1937. FIRST EDITION.[BINDINGS.] ROULE, Louis (1961-1942). Les Poissons et le Monde Vivant des Eaux. Paris: Librairie Delagrave, 1926-1937.   10 volumes, 8vo (243 x 161 mm). Illustrated. Contemporary tree calf gilt,See Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse LithographLimited Edition signed Lithograph. les fruits et le temps de la danse. Signed lower right. 49/475. 20-1/2" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue en bois masculine fermement campée sur deStatue en bois masculine fermement campée sur de petites jambes écartées et fléchies. Les épaules et le torse sont larges, les bras aux paumes tournées en avant sont lib&See Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique' A map of the Caribbean, The Gulf of Mexico, Florida & Central America This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Statue anthropomorphe, elle présente un colon debout,Statue anthropomorphe, elle présente un colon debout, les bras articulés et le regard accentué par des morceaux de métal découpé. Ashanti, Ghana, XIXème. 55x18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 1969 Chagall Le Vitrail et Les PeintresReference #: ULYY7197-B Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Le Vitrail et Les Peintres Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1969 Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 22.75 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et LesAlain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et Les Oiseaux. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1975 Board: 13" x 16" Frame: 18.5" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023EDOURAD MANET 1869 LE CHAT ET LES FLEURS ETCHINGEdourad Manet (French, 1832-1883) Le Chat et les Fleurs (The Cat and the Flowers) 1869; etching/aquatint; signed in plate, lower left; set under glass in gilt wood frame / Visible Art Size: 8.5"H x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: LesChagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: Les Fables de La Fontaine). 1952. Aquatintaradierung auf Rives. 30 x 25 cm (39 x 30 cm). In der Platte signiert. - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manet. Le Chat et Les Fleurs. 1869. Etching.Manet, Edouard (French 1832 - 1883). Le Chat et Les Fleurs/The Cat and Flowers (1869). Aquatint etching on laid paper. Second state. Signed in the plate. Likely posthumous impression, late 1800s. PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps.(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps. Folio sheets; European makers. 17th-18th centuries - Eugene Henry Fricx. Les Costes du Boulenois, et le pas deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Colored EtchingMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) colored etching titled "Le Chameau et les Batons Flottants" (from Les Fables de la Fontaine). Numbered in pencil lower left "XXV/XL" and signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Tête votive présentant un jeune§ Tête votive présentant un jeune dignitaire le menton et les joues scarifiés et le front orné de deux bandeaux croisés au centre du front. Belle expression intemporelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheque book Commerzbank Munich. Carnet de cheques de la Commerzbank de Munich.Carnet de cheques de la Commerzbank de Munich. Couverture totalement noircie par les flammes et la suie. Le carnet est complet, sauf deux cheques N° 926 et 927 . Mention manuscrite sur la deuxiemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MARTIN, 'LA SAINTE BIBLE', FRENCH, 1739David Martin (French 1639-1721), ìLa 1739 'Sainte Bible, Qui Contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament. le Tout Reveu sur les Originaux, et Retouche' dans le Langage: Avec Des Paralleles et des SSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
16 hrs LeftJasper521758 MAP PARTIE DE LA MER GLACIALE contenants La Nouvelle Zemble RUSSIA antique$55
2 days LeftJasper52Les Indes Orientales… South Asia India Indochina. SANTINI / VAUGONDY 1784 map$85