Sold2017Louis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) La Mome Terpsichore.Louis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) La Mome Terpsichore. Drypoint and aquatint dated to 1893, plate 7 of 'Les Petites de Ballet', on Japan paper, from the edition of 100. Ref: Arwas 80 V/IX. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017“LES PETITE AVENTURES DE JEROME SHARP” – HENRI DECREMPSParis. 1789. A. Bruxelles. First Edition. Subtitled (translated): “A book containing as many ingenious tricks as useful lessons, with some small portraits in the black manner; By the author of WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MAPS]. A group of maps, comprising: [MAPS]. A group of maps, comprising:  DeWITT, Frederick. Insula sive Regnum Siciliae. -- FONTAINIER, Girard. Le Theatre d'Eau dans les Jardins de Versailles. -- De'L'ISLE. Carte du Gouvernement GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Denis, Saint Francois d'Assise, 1919Maurice Denis, Saint Francois d'Assise, 1919, Andre Perate. Les Petites Fleurs de Saint Francois d'Assise. [Saint Francis of Assisi] L'Art Catholique, Paris, wood engravings by Jacques Beltrand afterSee Sold Price
Sold20171844 History of Versailles France Fortoul Illustrated1844 History of Versailles France Fortoul Illustrated Architecture Gardens Art A rare early edition of Hippolyte Fortoul’s “Les Fastes de Versailles”. Fortoul was a French historian who sought tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Aquatint Etchings of VersaillesTwo aquatint etchings of "Les Cascades de Versailles". [Image: 7 1/2" H x 12" W; Frame: 15 1/2" H x 19 3/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr Nikolajewitch BENOIS (1870-1960)Les jardins du château de Versailles,1922 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 31 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018''Les Plans, Profils et Elevations...''''Les Plans, Profils et Elevations, des Ville, et Chateau de Versailles avec les Bosquets, et Fontaines'', Chez Demortain, Paris, 1716, some engraved plates missing, hard bound covered in leather, covSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue en bois masculine fermement campée sur deStatue en bois masculine fermement campée sur de petites jambes écartées et fléchies. Les épaules et le torse sont larges, les bras aux paumes tournées en avant sont lib&See Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Petites Filles Modeles, Vues Par Leonor FiniParis. Arts et Valeurs, 1973. Segur.(Sophie, Comtesse de. 1799-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Pissarro (After) - Les Pommiers Matinee deArtist: Camille Pissarro (After) Title: Les Pommiers Matinee de Soleil Year: 1922 Dimensions: 9 3/8in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 80 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950, Henry Racinais. Un Versailles Inconnu: Les Petits Apartements des Roys Louis XV et Louis XVI au Chateau de Versailles. Complete in 2 volumes. Chez HenriSee Sold Price
Sold20211792 Elwe Map of the Black Sea Region -- Nouvelle CarteTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of the Black Sea Region -- Nouvelle Carte de la Petite Tartarie ou Tarie, Montrant les Frontieres de l'Imperatrice de Russie, et l'Empereur des Turcs, tant en Europe qu'en Asie CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023H Claude Pissarro b.1935 French Landscape PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935). An original oil painting on canvas. Tilted "Les Bateaux de Peches a Paimpol" ("Fishing Boats in Paimpol"). A colorful marine landscape, painted in the PostSee Sold Price
Sold20157 Books on French & European Decoration PlusVols. 1 & 2 Decoration (French & European Publications), les chateaux de l'ile-de-france, Rome I Love, Versailles I Love, Les Pavillons (France in the 19th Century) and France in the XIX Century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des élémentsJacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des éléments en bambou naturel formant prises. H: 28 - Diam : 23 cm. Petites usures, les anses renforc�See Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel Petite Poucette PL 106Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 106 with embossed stamp. Titled: la Petite Poucette by artist: Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELETS EN OR, CORNALINE ET TURQUOISES, FIN XIXèmeSIÈCLE les deux décorés de motifs tubulaires stylisés alternant des éléments en cornaline et petites turquoises, les fermoirs Ã&#See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle HansiBOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle Hansi, L'Oncle Hansi. Le Paradis Tricolore Petites Villes Et Villages De L'Alsace Deja Delivree Un Peu De Texte Et Beaucoup D'images Pour Les Petits Enfants AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIRE DE GRANDS FAUTEUILS en métal tubulaire et skaï d'époque, les manchettes d'accotoirs enPAIRE DE GRANDS FAUTEUILS en métal tubulaire et skaï d'époque, les manchettes d'accotoirs en bois. Années 1950. H. 96 - L. 66 - P. 80 cm. Bel état, rares petites entailles au skaï, garniture deSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Amér. Mér. Guyane Anglaise #4 bis. Guyana Suriname. VANDERMAELEN 1827 old map$30
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600
22 hrs LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$50(2 bids)
240 Lots AwayFranckearthFrench Original Plate 66 Les Maitres de l' Affiche Print 1897 Hugo d'Alesi$110