Sold2019Lewin - Original Watercolor - Osprey. 5This wonderful, original watercolor is from the beautiful ornithological collection by William Lewin entitled The Birds of Great Britain. Lewin created just 60 sets of these unique original watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lewin - Original Watercolor - Missel Thrush. 57This wonderful, original watercolor is from the beautiful ornithological collection by William Lewin entitled The Birds of Great Britain. Lewin created just 60 sets of these unique original watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Barn Swallow"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Barn Swallow" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold20162 William Lewin Owl Watercolors & Joseph Smit Wren LithDESCRIPTION: Two original owl watercolors and one wren lithograph. Includes: 1) Watercolor of a barn owl by William Lewin (British, 1747-1795). From "The Birds of Great Britain and Their Eggs AccurateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philipe Orlando (20 th Century) CaliforniaRITUALS AND HOMAGES, 1977-78, gouache and watercolor on illustration board, signed, 40 x 30", framed, original illustrations for exhibition poster for B. Lewin Gallery, Beverly Hills.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original Watercolor Concept Painting from "Bambi."(Disney, 1942) An original concept painting for Disney's 1942 feature film, "Bambi." The concept is attributed to the Legendary Tyrus Wong, whose artwork inspired the entire look of the film. AccompliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood tile tableau and original watercolor, 21 x 48"Rare Rookwood architectural tile tableau accompanied by the original Rookwood watercolor for the design. The 21 tile scene features an amazingly detailed galleon on choppy seas, high gray clouds in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell original watercolor 19x12 inchesArtist: Norman RockwellTitle: Collecting grapesTechnique: Watercolor on paper boardmeasures: 19x12 inchesProvenance important private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Original Watercolor and Acrlyic PaintingArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Untitled Medium: Original Watercolor and Acrlyic Painting Artwork Size: 40 1/2" x 59 1/2 Frame Size: 45" x 64" Documentation: Gallery certificate of authenticity and certifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Lucioni. 1961. "Late September". Original watercolor landscape with birches in a clearing.Luigi Lucioni. 1961. "Late September". Original watercolor landscape with birches in a clearing. Signed and dated lower left. Framed under glass. Milch Gallery label on reverse. Sight: 10.5 x 8in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Signac original watercolor on paperPaul Signac original watercolor on paper 35x24 cm hand signedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Original Watercolor / Pen & Ink by D. Davidson, After Cezanne$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50