Sold2020Li Qingfa & Jiang Weijie "Heavy Armor"Li Qingfa (Chinese, B. 1954) and Jiang Weijie (Chinese, 20th C.) "Terra Cotta Warriors - Heavy Armor" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Silk. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qin Yuan Yue "Morning Tide" PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Qin Yuan Yue (Chinese) "Morning Tide" mixed media on paper depicting a female figure playing a flute. It is numbered 272 from a total of 300 pieces. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HUANG JUNBIJunbi Huang, Chinese, 1898 to 1991, a large mixed media, ink and watercolor on scroll paper depicting an autumn water side landscape within a misty mountainous scene, characterized with red leafy treeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Li Yuan-Chia (Chinese, 1929-1994)Li Yuan-Chia (1929-1994), Cosmic 'Point' Multiple, 1968, movable magnetic points on a steel panel, 91X61 cm, unnumbered edition of 100, accompanied by certificates of authenticity issued by Lisson GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LAI SHAOQILai Shaoqi, Chinese, 1915 to 2000, a large mixed media, ink and watercolor on scroll paper depicting a waterfall set within dense of growing between mountain rock out crop landscape. Characterized witSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LAI SHAOQILai Shaoqi, Chinese, 1915 to 2000, a large mixed media, ink and watercolor on scroll paper depicting a waterfall set within dense of growing between mountain rock out crop landscape. Characterized witSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF FLOWER FANA signed Chinese mixed media painting of a flower in the shape of a fan. Ht: 31.5" Width: 17.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON RICE PAPERAn antique Chinese mixed media, ink, gouache, watercolor, painting on rice paper depicting a scene with Geisha ladies. The lower part is adorned with a traditional floral motif made in the Oboi RegencSee Sold Price
Sold202419th CENTURY CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFigures Engaged in Various Pursuits Mixed media on paper h. 25 w. 35-1/2 in. (sight) No apparent signature, in a painted frame overall: 29 x 39-1/4 in. (frame)Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON RICE PAPERAn antique Chinese mixed media, ink, gouache, watercolor, painting on rice paper depicting a scene with Geisha ladies. The lower part is adorned with a traditional floral motif on a blue ground made iSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING SIGNED BY MOUXIANChinese mixed media painting on a gilded paper, Pick up The Arrow. Circa 1960s. Signed with hieroglyphs by the artist Mouxian, to the center left, and lower right. Framed. Inscribed on the back. The aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mixed Media Painting On PaperDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting on paper depicting a polychrome abstract scene. Signed in the lower right bottom corner and numbered 215 from a total of 293 pieces. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: ChSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Chinese Mixed Media Paintings - Wind Deities**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, China, 20th century. Four mixed media paintings, each one marked with a red stamp featuring the image of a stylized bird, three of the four also featuring a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPERA pair of antique Chinese mixed media, ink, gouache, watercolor, paintings on rice paper depicting scenes with Geisha ladies. The lower part is adorned with traditional floral, foliage, and geometricaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jiang (chinese) AP Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting on paper by Jiang (Chinese) titled "Harmony" depicting a group scene with several zebras in polychrome vibrant colors over a black background. Signed in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE BIRD MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS SIGNEDAn antique Chinese mixed media, watercolor and ink, painting on paper depicting birds in a blossoming garden with flowers. Signed with Hieroglyphs and red ink stamp lower right or left. Both are frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE HERON PAINTINGLarge Chinese mixed media / gouache painting of heron birds. Measures 33" x 33" (sight) and 49" x 43" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MIXED MEDIA SHIPPING SCENE PAINTINGChinese watercolor / gouache painting of a shipping scene with British merchants and people packing boxes as a prerequisite to the Opium War. Highly detailed painting, unknown artist. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MIXED MEDIA GATHERING SCENE PAINTINGChinese watercolor / gouache painting of a gathering scene with assorted people in a daily life scene. Highly detailed painting, unknown artist. Measures approximately 20 7/8" x 16 1/2" (sight) and 27See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MIXED MEDIA VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGChinese watercolor / gouache painting of a gathering village scene with assorted people in a daily life scene. Highly detailed painting, unknown artist. Measures approximately 20 3/4" x 16 3/4" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese scroll mixed media ink-watercolor paintingChinese scroll mixed media ink-watercolor painting. New York Gallery Collection. Chinese scroll painting is a very old art. The earliest known works were done thousands of years ago, and the idea mighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Darcy Huebler b.1957 Abstract Collage PaintingDarcy Huebler (American, born 1957). An original mixed media painting on Arches paper. An abstract collage featuring hand painted geometric forms laid on paper. Artist signature and dated to bottom DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Patino b.1957 Abstract Skull Figure PaintingAnton Patino (Spanish, born 1957). An original mixed media painting on paper. A figural city landscape, produced in the Latin Modernist style the artist calls "Atlantica." With large abstract skull foSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Chinese Zodiac - Water Ox" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter$3,000
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFire Dragon Original Mixed Media Painting by Renowned Artist Lu Hong, Hand Signed by the Artist with$3,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaurice Sterne (1878 - 1957) American Impressionist Carmel California Landscape Painting$10
Oct 01Jasper52Chinese Painting 2 Wild Birds Plum Blossom Eyes After Zhao Ji (趙佶, 1082–1135)$20,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAbstract Painting Signed Illegibly Professionally Framed Hand Wrapped Mat Nice$100
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsPain of the World BY Tannin Sun Created in 2024 with Mixed media on canvas, mineral pigments,ÂŁ2,500
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsTime Code BY Tannin Sun Created in 2024 with Mixed media on canvas, oil paint, mineral pigmentsÂŁ2,500