Sold2021Life Sized Figural Bronze Tiger Garden SculptureLife Sized Figural Bronze Tiger Garden Sculpture. Size: 33" H x 88" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life-sized Figural Bronze Elk Garden OrnamentStunning full scale elk in cast bronze with excellent patina. Antlers come off for transport. Measured: With Antlers H 97" x W 90" x D 32" Without Antlers H 72" x W 90" x D 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Life-Sized Bronze Figural FountainVintage Life-Sized Bronze Figural Fountain. Polychrome Finish. Condition: Generally Good, with Some Oxidation. Dimensions: H- 72". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ari Bitter LifeSize Art Deco Bronze Girl SculptureAri Bitter (French, 1883-1973). Monumental life sized bronze Art Deco figural statue. Indoor / Outdoor study of a young girl holding two kittens, a puppy running at her feet. Incised signature to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist 49" Enameled Bronze Male Torso SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). A monumental, life sized bronze statue. A figural work, produced in a modern abstract style. Modeled as the head and torso of a male figure with muscular form. A mottledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Figural Bronze WhippetsA pair of bronze life sized Italian whippets each in a seated position. Size: 20"H x 16"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Bronze CellistLife sized seated figure playing the cello. Patina through out. Size: 48"T x 32"L x 26"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Life Sized Bronze Kids Playing Leapfrog Sculpture20th Century life size cast bronze figural indoor outdoor garden statue, modeled as children playing leapfrog. Depicting a girl with pig tails jumping over a boy in a game of leap frog. No apparent siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Life Size Figural Cherub Fountain SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). A monumental patinated bronze fountain sculpture. A figural group depicting a trio of life sized semi putti cherub figures supporting a large clam shell, and surmountingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Life-Sized Bronze Crocodile SculptureDESCRIPTION: Life-sized bronze crocodile sculpture with brown patination. Early 20th century. MEASUREMENTS: 73" x 32" x 25-1/2". CONDITION: Very good. Wear consistent with being displayed outdoors.See Sold Price
Sold2020Life-Sized Bronze Crocodile SculptureDESCRIPTION: Life-sized bronze crocodile sculpture with brown patination. Early 20th century. MEASUREMENTS: 73" x 32" x 25-1/2". CONDITION: Very good. Wear consistent with being displayed outdoors. IMSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20TH CENTURY LIFE SIZED BRONZE FIGURE OF A DOGThe cast figure with textured surface standing on rectangular base with rounded corners. Measures 23.5 x 43 x 13 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly evSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life Sized Bronze Sculpture of Boy and Girl with SwingA free standing Monumental bronze statue of a boy pushing a girl on a swing. 83"h x 26"w x 54"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Sized Bronze African Wildlife Cheetah StatueAn impressively made near life sized bronze cheetah big cat wildlife sculpture. Cast bronze with warm brown patina. Exemplary detail. Modeled to in a stalking pose, with back arched. No apparent signaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Life Sized Bronze CranesDESCRIPTION: A pair of life size Asian bronze figures of cranes, each depicted in a different stance. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 65" x W. 26" x D. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Life Sized Figural Sheep, HansaLife sized figural sheep. Labeled Hansa Toy International. Hand made. Size: 35"H x 16"W x 39"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Life-Sized Bronze Stag StatueImpressive figurative bronze statue of a stag striking a dramatic pose. Sturdy bronze construction ensuring this piece will be a long-lasting and beautiful addition to any outdoor setting. Intricate dSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHIMSICAL LIFESIZED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FROLICKING OTTERS 56X21X16WHIMSICAL LIFESIZED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FROLICKING OTTERS 56X21X16See Sold Price
Sold2021A TRIO OF MODERNIST LIFE-SIZED FIGURAL FLOOR LAMPSThe late 20th century composite floor lamps as shown. No commercial shipping. Sizes range from 88 x 24 x 18 to 70 x 41 x 18 inches. Please be aware that this lot is too large to ship by conventional cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LATE 20TH CENTURY LIFE-SIZED BRONZE MODEL OF A DOGThe nice formed casting with sculpted detail is unsigned. Measures 22 x 34 x 8 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local salesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Bronze Architectural Cherub FountainA dramatic Greco Roman style two leveled allegorical life sized bronze fountain, in classic green verde patina. Depicting a central standing putti child sculpture modeled in the center of a large shelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Greig, S. African, b. 1959, Five BaboonsThree life-sized bronze Baboons and two smaller Baboons (as one bronze) by South African artist Donald Greig (1959 - ). Standing with worm in hand, 28" x 36" Arm on left knee, 23" x 18" x 25" - numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Children on Ladder Picking FruitLife sized bronze sculpture, children on ladder picking fruit 98"h x 21"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEO SEWELL Figural Female Sculpture Found ObjectsLEO SEWELL Figural Female Sculpture Found Objects. Signed on thigh. Early life sized figural sculpture by iconic Philadelphia found object sculptor. Seated figure in mixed media. Signed. Chair not incSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Life Sized Pelicans Standing, A Giant Bronze Fountain 38" x 32" x 71"H$3,050
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletEdgar Dega Replica, Ballerina in Confident Stance Bronze Statue 13" x 13" x 35"H$870
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Comedic Monkeys on a bronze Bench, Say, Hear, See no Evil 57" x 20" x 43"H$3,350
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletHawk Bronze Statue standing on Stump on Marble - Size: 12"L x 15"W x 29"H.$1,025
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Old Heavy Figural Bronze Children Holding Birds Candlesticks 12in$50
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Rare Original Joy Of Life Bronze Sculpture Table Mirror Signed Art Deco SBO$500