Sold2022Liliane KlapischThe Cello Player, 1971,Oil on canvas, 116X89 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liliane KlapischLandscape of Jerusalem, 1985,Oil on canvas, 53X88 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liliane Klapisch (b. 1933)Liliane Klapisch (b. 1933), Piano, charcoal on paper, 49.5X65 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019LILIANE KLAPISCH (FRENCH/ISRAELI, B. 1933)Mixed media (charcoal, oil, gouache) on paper, signed and dated '79 lower right. Studio interior of seated figures. Liliane Klapisch was born in 1933, in Cachan, France. Klapisch lived in Morocco fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liliane Klapisch "Interieur de Violoncelle" LithoLiliane Klapisch (French/Israeli, b. 1933) "Interieur de Violoncelle," depicting abstract interior in blue, green and gold-tones, signed in graphite lower right and numbered 73/150, lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabra Field (VT 1935-) Red RoomSabra Field (Vermont 1935-) Red Room original woodblock print on paper signed lower margin editioned 25/100 Plate 28 x 21" 41 x 34" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph of breakfast from room service 1935, in goldPhotographs, Prints, and Drawings: Photograph of breakfast from room service 1935, in gold framesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Price - Detective's RoomLot 50 Ken Price American (1935-2012) Detective's Room (1981) silkscreen on Arches paper signed lower right edition 8/35 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From a New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Craft (American 1883-1935)Fred Craft (American 1883-1935), illustration, interior room scene, oil on canvas, unframed, signed LRC "Fred Craft". 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA attributed. Living room cabinet for Bernini.attributed. Living room cabinet for Bernini. Teak.. Cm 70,00 x 208,00 x 52,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor on paper, Itzchak TarkayWatercolor on paper "2 women in room", Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), 22.4"x18.3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Schommer 1800s Antique Print The Grand Dining Room SIGNED FramedFrancois Schommer (1850-1935). Entering the dining room. Antique print after the original. Year: c. 1890. Signed in the plate, lower right. Image Size 5 1/2 x 8 1/8 inches. Framed dimensions approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA attributed. Column living room cabinet for Bernini.attributed. Column living room cabinet for Bernini. Teak.. Cm 35,00 x 208,00 x 35,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Itzchak Isaac Tarkay 40"x32" Original Oil PaintingItzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935-2012) Serbia / Israel. Interior room scene with two beautiful ladies. Vibrant period colors used by artist. Original oil painting on canvas.Signed in black "Tarkay" lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Persian Room Size Carpet (9 ft. x 12 ft.)contemporary, rust field with light blue and beige geometric and vine motif. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. x 12 ft. From the Complete and Important CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay signed serigraph, titled 'Blue Room'Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), serigraph in colors on wove paper titled 'Blue Room,' depicting a portrait of a lady in a hat with curling vines beside her, artist signed 'Tarkay' in pencil at loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Sibyl In Her Dressing Room'', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, titled upper center, numbered verso: 144/200, dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, color lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022I Demand Payment 1935 Film On Reels With CaseI Demand Payment 1935 Film On On Reels With Case. Reels Marked Title I Demand Payment, No. Of Reels 3, Print No. A, Reel No., 1, 2, 3, Neumade Products Corp, Main Office And Show Room 427 West 42nd StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kyra MARKHAM: "Fit Yourself.." - PrintKyra Markham (American, 1899-1967) print of a dressing room titled "Fit Yourself Shop," numbered "11/50" and signed lower right in margin and in the stone, 1935. Provenance: From the Eileen and MarvinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, active in Serbia and Israel 1935-2012.Itzchak Tarkay, active in Serbia and Israel 1935-2012. Colorful artist proof lithograph of 2 women sitting in living room, pencil signed "Tarkay / A/P ^/35". Very good condition. Sight size 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Six office chairsSet of six teak and cane office chairs designed by Pierre Jeanneret for the city of Chandigarh, India. Date: c,1960 Height: 80cm Depth: 52cm Width: 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Cloisonne VaseA Chinese Cloisonne Vase. Circa 1900. Engraved with five characters to base. 14 cm high.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century three dimensional gilt & painted "GAME ROOM", 27" x 23"$800(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Floral Pattern Room Size Oriental Rug.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEJ Victor banded 8 legged dining room table$200