Sold2023Brychtová, Jaroslava & Stanislav Libenský: Kantiges GlasobjektBrychtová, Jaroslava & Stanislav Libenský - Edged glass object (CZ, 1924 & 1921-2002) In the lower part as a tetrahedron, in the upper part unfolded surfaces. Grey glass, cut, polished, partly aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brychtová, Jaroslava & Stanislav Libenský: GlasobjektBrychtová, Jaroslava & Stanislav Libenský - Glass object (CZ, 1924 & 1921-2002). Triangular with one flat and one curved side and a tunnel-like opening. Grey glass, cut, polished, partly acid-maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limitiertes Feuerzeug "Elvis Presley" von Dupontaus der Kollektion "Andy Warhol". Ligne 2. Chrom, poliert und polychrome, sog. Chinalack-Emailglasur. Auflage 1191/1964. Herstellerzeichen. Original-Box und Papiere. Neuwertig. A limited edition cigarSee Sold Price
Sold2018GlasobjektGlasobjekt Jaroslav Svoboda, 1979 Farbloses Glas, leicht grünlicher Stich, geschliffen, poliert. Oberhalb des Standes bez.: J. SVOBODA 51 79 (diamantgeritzt). H. 31 cm Glasobjekt Jaroslav Svoboda, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vallien, Bertil: Glasobjekt Mann mit LeiterVallien, Bertil - Glass object Man with ladder (Sollentuna/Sweden, born 1938) For Kosta Boda, Sweden. Truncated pyramid-shaped block of colourless glass with red colour enamels of a man with a ladderSee Sold Price
202317th C? Carved Marble Bust of Francesco MorosiniCarved marble bust of Francesco Morosini, the Doge of Venice from 1688-1694, possibly 17th or 18th Century, unsigned, overall 15" h. x 12.5" x 10". Appears to be a part of a larger sculpture. ShippersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limitierte Faberge-Ohrclips : Pforzheim, Victor Mayer - 20. Jh. :Limited Faberge earclips : Pforzheim, Victor Mayer - 20th century Partially royal blue enamelled bow-shaped earclips, each set with 26 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling approx. 0.50 ct (fine white, VVSSee Sold Price
Sold2021"KEININGER LIMITIERTE AUFLAGE NO. 204" TALL CLOCK.Late 20th century. Bowfront with corresponding glass paneled door, ebonized piano black case and burl veneer interior. Face has moon phase dial. Brass works, chimes, pendulum and three brass weights.See Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs limitierten Künstler-Platztellernvon Roy Lichtenstein Multiple. Polychromer Siebdruckdekor auf Porzellan. In der Darstellung bez. "Roy Lichtenstein". Rücks. Künstler-Bez. mit Signatur-Namenszug und limitierte AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIMITIERTE TASSE UND UNTERTASSE MIT SCHNEEBALLBLÜTENLIMITIERTE TASSE UND UNTERTASSE MIT SCHNEEBALLBLÜTEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, gelbe Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 7,5 cm (Tasse), D. 12,4 cm (Untertasse). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, SonderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbie, 3 limitierte EditionenBarbie, 3 limited editions, original packaging, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF Sylvester und Tweety, limitierte Auflage, 1998,STEIFF Sylvester und Tweety, limitierte Auflage, 1998, im Verkaufsbeutel, sehr guter Zustand German Description STEIFF Sylvester und Tweety, limitierte Auflage, 1998, im Verkaufsbeutel, sehr guter ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbie, 5 limitierte EditionenBarbie, 5 limited editions, original packaging, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017After Francesco Morosini - Hand Colored PrintAntique print of a Venetian garden. Gio Francesco. 13.5" X 17" (19.5" X 22.5"). Notation on back.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roubícková, Miluse (Attrib.)—Zwei GlasobjekteRoubícková, Miluse (attributed)—Two glass items ''Blumenstrauß'' (Prague 1922-2015 Kamenický Senov) Colorless glass, flowers in yellow and blue glass. Monogrammed and dated ''MR 1984''. H. 10 unSee Sold Price