Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Salas (1888 - 1974)Tito Salas, Venezuelan (1888 - 1974) Graphite on Paper "Moses" Signed and Dated 1959. Sight measures 7-3/4" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 14-5/8" x 18-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Salas (1888 - 1974)Tito Salas, Venezuelan (1888 - 1974) Graphite on Paper "Religious Scene" Signed and Dated 1959. Sight measures 7-3/4" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 14-5/8" x 18-5/8". Condition: Toning otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Leonard Lopp (1888-1974) Grinnell Lake OilHarry Leonard Lopp (Montana, South Dakota, Canada 1888-1974) original oil painting on stretched canvas titled Grinnell Lake, Glacier Park Hotel. Measures 12" x 16" (image size), is framed and measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry James Oshiver (American, 1888–1974), , The TrackHarry James Oshiver (American, 1888–1974) The Track Cabaret Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 60 x 40 in. (152.4 x 101.6cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974)Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974), "Good Timber", oil on masonite, signed lower right, remnant of poem attached en verso, 17 3/8 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 27 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Tartoue (1888-1974, French), "Le Groedner Joch," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left,Pierre Tartoue (1888-1974, French), "Le Groedner Joch," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso on a label from the Lowe Art Museum, Coral Gables, FL, presented in an ornate pierced poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wasaku Kabayashi(Japanese, 1888-1974) Mountain Landscape, signed lower left "W. Kabayashi" inscribed in Japanese verso, oil on panel, 9-5/8 x 13-1/8 in.; original carved and silver gilt wood frame, 15-1/4 x 19 in - PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Lopp (American, 1888-1974) “sun mountain?? 1925, oil on canvas, traditional Alaskan foodLeonard Lopp (American, 1888-1974) “sun mountain” 1925, oil on canvas, traditional Alaskan food cache tower, early Alaska summer, Fairbanks Alaska, monogram signed lower right, signed on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s Miles Hancock Carved Red Breasted Merganser DecoyAn early Miles Hancock (American, 1888-1974) carved wood Red Breasted Merganser duck decoy circa 1930s hand painted in black, red, gray, and white having glass eyes. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Roy M. RoppRoy M. Ropp (American, 1888-1974), "Mt. San Jacinto," 1960, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 24"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry J. Oshiver (American, 1888-1974)Harry J. Oshiver (American, 1888-1974) "Boats at Dusk," 1923, oil on board, signed, verso inscribed and dated. Framed. Size: 6'' x 8.75'', 15 x 22 cm (board); 9.75'' x 12.25'', 25 x 31 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Copley Fine Art AuctionsPair of Red-Breasted Merganser Decoys by Miles Hancock (1888-1974) Chincoteague, VA$350(1 bid)
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsCadastres de Cadavres. 7 signed lithographs by Zoran Music, 1974.$2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAttilio Cavallini (Adria 1888 - Como 1948) Paesaggio toscano Olio su compensato 81 x 121 cm Firmato€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi MINO DELLE SITE 1914-1996 Strutture 1974 - MINO DELLE SITE 1914-1996 Strutture 1974€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona greca popolare tripartita Cristo in trono e Santi Tempera su tavola Grecia, XVII secolo€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800