Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnFrederick William Becker (New York, Oklahoma, 1888 - 1974) O/C painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed F. Becker lower left. 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Frederick Ballard WilliamsFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956), "The Grand Canyon," circa 1900, oil on board, signed lower left, artist title placard affixed to frame lower center, gallery label (Kennedy Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Kobotie. “Hopi Dancer," Watercolor, and Two Frederick Allen Williams Etchings.11.5 x 8 inches, signed and titled. Together with two Frederick Allen Williams etchings “Little Navajo Weaver” and “Maid of Taos.”See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): TheodoreFrederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider Bronze, 1905, signed 'Macmonnies' and dated lower right. 27 x 22 x 7 in. Note: Herb Glass, Bullville, NY recorded this as the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1894Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1894 bronze signed F. MacMonnies and dated (base); also with H Rouard Fondeur stamp (base) Height 33 1/4 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William Hutchison Canadian, 1871-1953 A FarmFrederick William Hutchison Canadian, 1871-1953 A Farm House Signed F. W. Hutchison (lr) Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 28 1/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun height 16 1/8 in. (41.0 cm)Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun incised and dated 'F. MacMonnies/1890' (beside the figure's right foot), incised 'ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y-' (on the bottom rim of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK WILLIAM MAC MONNIES (U.S.A., 1863-1937)."Pan of Rohallion". Bronze sculpture with nice original dark patina. Signed on base. From a New Rochelle, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Still Life OilFrederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Titled: Still life flowers in a stoneware vase. (still life oil painting of wild flowers in vase.)Oil on canvasSigned. F.W. JacksonDimensions: 28 3/4" XSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK WILLIAM SCARBOROUGH (ENGLISH, 1860-1939)Oil on canvas. Port of London. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanFrederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of Rohallion$2,400
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsLEIST Frederick William (Fred) (1878-1945), Moonbather, Mosman, c.1928-30., Oil on Canvas, 70x90cmA$5,000
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdA 1914 Star medal to a recipient in the Royal Field Artillery who was killed in action in October 19£55(2 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Santa Fe 1977 & 1978 Wall Calendars Hannings & Morrow$35
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H x$750