Sold2018LINA BO BARDI & CARLO PAGANI Attributed. Armchair.Attributed. Armchair. . Cm 54,00 x 69,00 x 48,00. Armchair in wood and original skai, 40sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lina Bo Bardi, attribution, Armchairs, pairLina Bo Bardi, attribution Armchairs, pair Italy, c. 1955peroba, upholstery 33 h x 24 w x 28 d in (84 x 61 x 71 cm) Provenance: Mercado Moderno, Rio de Janeiro | Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lina Bo Bardi, setteeLina Bo Bardi settee Pau-BrasilItaly, c. 1950peroba rosa, upholstery40.5 w × 31 d × 31.5 h in (103 × 79 × 80 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lina Bo Bardi (Attr.) - Lounge ChairsA pair of lounge chairs with doweled seat and back rests, attributed to Lina Bo Bardi.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRS, ATTRIBUTED TO LINA BO BARDI, 30.5X23.5X30PAIR OF MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRS, ATTRIBUTED TO LINA BO BARDI, 30.5X23.5X30See Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAGANI CARLOTre sedie con struttura in legno, gambe in ottone e imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. Arflex anni '50cm 83x57x47See Sold Price
Sold2017PAGANI CARLOPAGANI CARLO Coppia di poltroncine in metallo, ottone e velluto, mod. Campanula, per, Arflex, anni 50Pubblicazioni; G. Gramigna, Design Italiano, U. Allemandi editore, pag. 28. -. Cm 49,00 x 82,00 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Campo e Carlo GraffiSei sedie con struttura in tondino metallico e seduta in legno curvato. , Prod. Home, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 41 - D. 41 - H. 88 Cm, Bibliografia, Domus 346, settembre 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO PAGANI attributed. Ten chairs.attributed. Ten chairs. 1950. Painted iron.. Cm 60,00 x 79,00 x 55,00. Provenance: Grand hotel Stresa, Lago Maggiore.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo PaganiCoppia di poltrone da scrivania Gambe in ottone, struttura in legno, rivestimento in skai stampato. Prod. Arflex, 1952 ca. cm 83x56x50 Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-20See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino. 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino. 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LibSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Panca 'Gilberto' per HomeMetallo verniciato, legno. Lievi difetti. 36 x 120 x 41 cm Metal, wood. Minor defects. 14.17 x 47.24 x 16.14 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino. 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2019MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. . Cm 57,00 x 83,00 x 52,00. Curved wood, fabric and metal, for Carlo Pagani Cantù, 1955. Publications: Domus num. 313, december 1955, page 32See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPO&GRAFFI. Six Basket chairs. HOMEFRANCO CAMPO (1926) e CARLO GRAFFI (1925-1985) per HOME. Sei sedie Basket in metallo e midollino. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2020Lina Lo Bardi Attr. Convertible Lounge ChairLina Lo Bardi attributed Brazilian modern convertible lounge chair / chaise, blue linen upholstery on tapering sculptural wood frame. 34.5" H x 31.625" W x 30" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda sec.XVIII "San Carlo e gliScuola lombarda sec.XVIII "San Carlo e gli angeli" olio cm. 73x98See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Pagani e Angelo Perversi Library withLuciano Pagani e Angelo Perversi Library with adjustable hooks model "Hook". Produced by Joint, 1987. Black painted metal and chipboard covered with white formica. (96x208x33 cm.) (defects) IT LibreriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo.CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo. Gouache and pencil on cream wove paper, 1927. 260x340 mm; 10¼x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Connecticut; EugSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
May 07BidhausChristian Dior Trotter Shoulder Bag Crossbody Beige Leather Canvas Ladies BO E 0073 USED$5
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Veduta prospettica di un ponte a Roma.€3,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti 32-parts books from the 60s-90s€200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 11-parts about 'Rallye Monte Carlo' from the 50s-1990s€100
5 days LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Funivia 1980 - CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cable car 1980€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Natura morta 1965 - CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Still life 1965€1,000
2 days LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Veules-les-Roses 22 x 15 7/8 in. (55.9 x 40.3 cm.) (Painted cir...$12,000
2 days LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Le Porte de New York 31 1/2 x 44 in. (80 x 111.8 cm.) (Painted ...$16,000