Sold2024Elastolin 3 Personality Figures Admiral Erich Raeder Hermann Goering General von BlombergFigures are in good shape. Hard to findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, Admiral Raeder in weisser UniformLineol, Admiral Raeder in white uniform, Germany pw, 7,5 cm, composite, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lineol Admiral RaederLineol Germany. #8/10. Circa 1939. Composition 7.5cm. 1 Piece. Condition Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, General von Blomberg in zwei DarstellungenLineol, General von Blomberg in two representations, Germany pw, 7,5 cm, composite, min. paint d., paint 1x refinished, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Von Mackensen, Lineol Goring, General Kartentisch Composition FiguresVon Mackensen, Lineol Goring, General Kartentisch Composition Figures. Cracking to Goring, very clean General Kartentisch. Toy composition figures from 1930s era Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, 4 Personlichkeiten (Mussolini, Hindenburg, von Mackensen u.a.)Lineol, 4 Personlichkeiten (Mussolini, Hindenburg, von Mackensen u.a.), Germany VK, 7 cm, Masse, 2x LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Field Marshal Von Blomberg and Scarce Mussolini Character LineolRare Field Marshal Von Blomberg and Scarce Mussolini Character Lineol. Both are tough to find and historic character toys.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lineol painted composition personality soldiersLineol painted composition personality soldiers, four pieces, to include General Erich Ludendorff, Field Marshal Paul von Hindenburg, General Hans von Seeckt and Field Marshal August von Mackensen, taSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Teile Lineol, 7,5 cm, Masse, 2. Weltkrieg,2 Teile Lineol, 7,5 cm, Masse, 2. Weltkrieg, Feldmarshall August von Mackensen, in Husarenuniform, Zust. 3, Erich von Ludendorf, Zust. 2-3 German Description 2 Teile Lineol, 7,5 cm, Masse, 2. WeltkrieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lineol & Elastolin Composition Personalities.UNBOXED Lineol 7.5cm Field Marshal Von Hindenberg, an Elastolin 7cm Von Hindenberg & General Von Mackensen in Death's Head Hussar uniform. 3 pieces. Condition very good. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin 3 Personality Figures August von Mackensen Field Marshal General von HindenburgFigures are in good shape. Smaller Hindenberg figure is only 70mm tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Field Marshall von Mackensen Bisque Porcelain BustBisque Porcelain 8" Bust. Field Marshall von Mackensen. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin, Admiral Raeder + 4 SeeleuteElastolin, Admiral Raeder + 4 Seeleute, Germany VK, 7 cm, Masse, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022EBERHARD VON MACKENSEN(1889 - 1969) German general, recipient of the Knight's Cross with Oak Leaves, fought in Poland, France and Russia. War-date typed D.S. in indelible pencil as commander of the 1st Panzerarmee, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin Mussolini w/Moving arm & August von Mackensen Peronality FiguresFigures are in good shape. Hard to findSee Sold Price
Sold2018Krug England, Ende 19.Jh. Keramik, braun glasiert.Krug England, Ende 19.Jh. Keramik, braun glasiert. Plastische Darstellung von Admiral Lord Nelson. Eingepresst: Trafalgar 1805. H 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRUSSIAN HUSSARS DEATH’S HEAD SHAKO INSIGNIA.MILITARIA - GERMANY. Skull and crossed long bones with prongs for attachment to otter skin shako, circa 1860. Type worn by such famed veterans as Crown Prince Wilhelm and Field Marshal von Mackensen.See Sold Price
Sold2021King & Country WWI German Personality FiguresKaiser Wilhelm II, Field Marshal Karl Von Bulow, and Field Marshal August Von Mackensen. Retired figures. 3 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elastolin PersonalitiesLudendorff And Admiral Raeder Very Good/Excellent Condition No Box 2 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin Rudolph Hess Admiral Erich Raeder & Ludendorff with CapeFigures are in good shape. Hard to findSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Pontonbrücken-Baukasten 13550, Elastolin, nicht auf Vollständigkeit geprüft, Deckel beschädigt, stockfleckig, K2-, passend zu Massefiguren in 7-7,5cm-Größe von Lineol,See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Flieger Propeller tragend, Elastolin, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils deutliche Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple Topple, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Britain/ India, military, Elastolin, compositionIndien, 1 verwundeter Soldat mit Eimer, Elastolin, 10,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, deutlich berieben, kleine Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple TopplSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,54 Laufgraben-Teile, Lineol (1x 5/507, 3 x5/506), zur 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils leicht bestoßen, K2, passend zu Massefiguren von Lineol, Elastolin, TippleSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
2 days LeftLeland LittleChelsea Clock Co., Admiral Ship's Bell Clock, Retailed by Grogan Co.$425(3 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),$10,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914$35(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)