Sold2023Lino Mannocci (1934-2021) ItalyTHE FOUR AGES OF THE DAY, 1987, portfolio of four color lithographs, each signed and numbered 5/75 in pencil, published by Curwen Gallery London, sheets 19 ¼ x 14 ½”, with portfoliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b. 1934), Art Glass PlatterLino Tagliapietra (Italy, b. 1934), Art Glass Platterillegible date mark, circa 1990, blown oval form with eyeball motif design in blue/yellow/red and purple swirl, polished bottom, signed. 16 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B.1934) MURANO ART GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, 1976, by Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b.1934), bulbous blown glass vessel with tapered spout, blue ground with red accent, singed and dated underfoot, approx 14"h, 7.25lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliopietra Murano Cranberry & Clear VaseLino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Clear Murano vase accented with linear cranberry stripes. Etched on base Lino Tagliopietra F31 Murano 58/100 1984. Measures 9.75"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Art Glass SculptureLino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Trained in traditional Venetian techniques, Tagliapietra reknowned glass blower became a Maestro at age 21. His pieces have graceful shapes and brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrb. Lino Tagliapietra Venetian Glass Table LampAttributed Lino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Venetian dome shaped glass shade in red with abstract accents and metal base with 3 lights. Measures 21.75"H x 8.5"W base; shade 9.5"H x 14.5"W. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Sculptural vesselLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Stromboli," Murano, Italy, 2004; Blown and battuto glass; Signed and dated; 19 1/2" x 11" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL Vase, Murano, Italy, 1982 Blown glass Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 72/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label 9 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; LA MURRINA CenterpieceLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) LA MURRINA Centerpiece, Murano, Italy, 1970s Blown glass, murrine Original La Murrina label 4 1/4" x 22" x 13" Note: Lino was co-founder and chief maestro at La Murrina froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra Fazzoletto Vase, Signed, 1986Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) for Effetre International, Murano, Italy, 1986. Green rim over pale green glass form with applied horizontal cane wrapping in red. Signed on base "Lino Tagliapietra,See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1982; Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 93/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label; 9 1/2" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass ChargerLino Tagliapietra, Italy/America (Born 1934). Murano glass charger signed 'Lino Tag' on verso and marked F31 Murano 37/100. Measures 16.5"W. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Vases1985for Effetre International, blown glass, each engrav...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Vases 1985 for Effetre International, blown glass, each engraved 'LT F3I 1985', each with stickers 'effetre international / lavorato a mano - murano italy', 'vetriSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Three incalmo glass vasesLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);MARINA ANGELIN;EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Three incalmo glass vases with murrine, Murano, Italy, 1984/85; All signed, dated, and numbered with original Oggetti labels; Tallest:See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASSLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASS "SIENNA" VESSEL, MURANO, ITALY, 1995, of flattened ovoid form in clear glass with yellow and black linear threads, etched signature. Height: 25See Sold Price
Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR (1934 - 2021)Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR (1934 - 2021) : le centaure. Sculpture en laiton doré. Signé. H: 29 - L: 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman (1934 - 2021)"Two Women"; 20th Century; Oil on Canvas; 12.75" x 12.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman (American, 1934 - 2021)"Woman in White"; c. 2000; Oil on Canvas; 14" x 11"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman (1934 - 2021)"New York City Rooftops"; 20th Century; Watercolor on Paper; 7.25" x 11"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman (1934 - 2021)"Street Scene - NYC"; 20th Century; Pastel on Paper; 4.25" x 7.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
6 days LeftJasper52Italian Mid-Century Modern Chandelier, Oscar Torlasco, Organic Form Brass, 1960s$2,400