Sold2024THREE BOTANICAL PRINTSTHREE BOTANICAL PRINTS19th/20th century. Including a floral bouquet after Jean Louis Prevost, and two (2) fruit engravings after George Brookshaw.Sight: 18 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. (47 x 36.2 cm.), Frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2024A 1945 Jean Louis Prevost Floral Print1945 Jean Louis Prevost Floral Etching Tone Print. Paris Etching Society. 20" x 16" Some staining and creasing.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Jean-Louis Prevost Bouquets Prints3 Jean-Louis Prevost Bouquets Prints . Each measures 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Louis Prevost Botanical PrintsPair of Jean Louis Prevost Botanical Prints. Pair floral botanical prints. Professionally framed and matted. Each measures 18.5 inches x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Rose Floral Bouquet ChromolithFramed Floral Bouquet Chromolith, inscriptions read BOUQUET COMPOSE PUR JP REDOUTE ET A PREVOST POUR ADC, verso reads JOEN LEE. The Royal Vineyard Vursery, Hammersmith, the oldest or London nurseries,See Sold Price
Sold2022Arranged Floral Bouquet ChromolithFramed Floral Bouquet Chromolith, inscriptions read BOUQUET COMPOSE PUR JP REDOUTE ET A PREVOST POUR ADC, verso reads THE GARDEN AN ILLUSTRATED WEEKLY JOURNAL OF HORTICULTURE IN ALL ITS BRANCHES FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pencil Signed PETER MAX Limited Edition LithographPeter Max American (1937-). Limited edition litho. Depicts a female figure reclining on couch with floral bouquet. Pencil signed lower right and edition number 21/100 lower left. Work window measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED PICOT WATERCOLOR SERIGRAPH BOUQUET FRAMEDBeautiful red floral bouquet with European city scene behind through a building opening view. Framed and signed numbered lithograph, the signature is Jean Claude Picot and numbered HC 1/55 in lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018One volume ' Bouquets ' containing prints after JeanOne volume ' Bouquets ' containing prints after Jean Louis Prevost with a presentation inscription from Bette Davis, November 1963See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique East Lake Frame & Jean Louis Prévost LithoAntique East Lake Frame & Jean Louis Prévost Litho. This antique litho of a floral still life by artist Jean Louis Prévost is professionally framed in an antique East Lake frame with gilt detailSee Sold Price
Sold20233Ft x 3ft 4 Inch Floral Still Life Litho On CanvasApproximately 3ft x 3ft 4 inches, stretched lithograph on canvas, depicts a still life of vases with bouquets of flowers with painted elements, No frame. Canvas art, art, fine art litho, lithograph, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Jean Pouyat Limoges Porcelain PlanterDESCRIPTION: A French J.P. Jean Pouyat Limoges large Porcelain planter cachepot, in circular form, with hand-painted floral decorations depicting a delicate bouquet of roses over a pink and blue powdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Floral vase still life LithoFramed Floral vase still life Lithograph, "Le Bouquet" limited edition 25 / 225, G. Weimane? (pencil signed lower right double matted and gold finish wood frame [27" x 33"] Condition; no issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graduated 14k Yellow Gold Floral Bouquet Art Nouveau Link Collar NecklaceThis is a fabulous collar necklace, crafted from 14k yellow gold featuring flowers and hearts with a textured finish on high polished stems tied in a bouquet, this design is set in graduated links, laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Platinum Diamond 39mm Long Ribbon Floral Bouquet Pendant PinThis fabulous pendant or brooch bouquet is crafted from platinum featuring long flowing curved shape leaves with ribbon tie loop and stems with flowers, the stems has round diamonds, the long leaves aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marion Pike Painting, Floral Bouquet, 59"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Marion Pike (1913-1998) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1968 Country of origin; materials: American; canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 59.75"h, 50"w; 60.5"h, 59.75"w frame AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021CATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) FLORAL BOUQUETCATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK AND CAMEO STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT, amethyst to colorless, orb form with a cut top window, acid cut-back exterior featuring a flSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) FLORAL BOUQUET AND BEES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTDAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) FLORAL BOUQUET AND BEES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, five pink blooms with spread yellow stamens with two bees hovering above, additional five pink buds, scSee Sold Price
SoldPAUL J. STANKARD (B. 1943) FLORAL BOUQUET WITH HOVERING BEE AND FACES IN ROOTS PAPERWEIGHT, Unit...PAUL J. STANKARD (B. 1943) FLORAL BOUQUET WITH HOVERING BEE AND FACES IN ROOTS PAPERWEIGHT, United States, signed, numbered and dated 'Paul J. Stankard L3 2001,' ht. 2 3/4, dia. 3 in. Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Floral Bouquet Wall Art Enameled BronzeJay Strongwater Floral Bouquet Wall Art Enameled Bronze & Swarovski Crystal. In Giltwood Frame. 27" x 23" including frame. With original box.See Sold Price
SoldA Debbie Tarsitano and Max Erlacher collaborative engraved floral bouquet magnum paperweight, da...A Debbie Tarsitano and Max Erlacher collaborative engraved floral bouquet magnum paperweight, dated 1985 With a brightly coloured garland of flowers comprising blooms in yellow, pink, blue and purple,See Sold Price
SoldA Chris Buzzini floral bouquet magnum paperweight, dated 2007A Chris Buzzini floral bouquet magnum paperweight, dated 2007 The bright blue spray of Californian lilac with two white Japanese camellia blooms with three closed buds, surrounded by pink blossoms andSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Pietra Dura Framed Work Floral Bouquet with Butterfly$110(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSwarovski style Austrian Crystal Floral Bouquet$10(2 bids)
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
5 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Retro 15.69cts Diamond Platinum Floral Bouquet Lapel Brooch$25,500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupVintage Diamond 12k White Gold Floral Bouquet Clip On Screw Back Earrings$150
7 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195$10