Sold2022LIU GOUTAI (b. 1978, China) Women At LakeOil on board 12 x 16 in, 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIU GOUTAI (b. 1978, China) Women At LakeOil on board 12 x 16 in, 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lamar Briggs (American, b. 1935) China Lake, circaLamar Briggs (American, b. 1935) China Lake, circa 1990 acrylic on Japon paper Framed 38 x 96 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicaDOS MUJERES SENTADAS (Two Seated Women) (B.41), 1978, lithograph, signed and numbered 58/100 in pencil, printed by Kyron, published by Brewster, sheet 22 ¼ x 31”, mat 29 ½ x 38”.See Sold Price
2021LIU YE CHINESE SCREENPRINT ON CANVAS CHOIRLIU YE (CHINA, B. 1964) Choir. Signed and dated 'liuye 2001', signed in Chinese (lower right). Numbered 6 /100 (lower left). Silkscreen on canvas. Image size 59cm by 69cm. Executed in 2001. Shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIU YE CHINESE B.1964 SCREENPRINT ON CANVAS CHOIRLIU YE (CHINA, B. 1964) Choir. Signed and dated 'liuye 2001', signed in Chinese (lower right). Numbered 6 /100 (lower left). Silkscreen on canvas. Image size 59cm by 69cm. Executed in 2001. Shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liu Dan & Andy Kay: 1983 Sketch Book Frankfurt EtcLiu Dan (China, b 1953 & Andy Kay (1948-2022): 1983 Sketch Book including a full page red conte crayon portrait by Liu Dan of Director/Choreographer Patrice Montagnon, 2 preparatory heads of MontagnonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kurt Weiser (American, b. 1950), Airplane Woman, chinaKurt Weiser (American, b. 1950), Airplane Woman, china painted porcelain, signed, 20.75"h x 13.75"w x 2"d Provenance: NCECA Charity AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Hung LiuHung Liu (American/Chinese, b. 1948), Two Women, 1997, etching in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 6/35, image: 15.75"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 39.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY ARTIST, OIL ON CANVAS, 2009, H 36", W 24",CONTEMPORARY ARTIST, OIL ON CANVAS, 2009, H 36", W 24", UNTITLED PORTRAIT A 2009 oil on canvas in the manner of Lui Liu (China/Canada, b. 1957) with a spurious signature and date in the lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Leu Signed Art Expo PosterMichael Leu (b.1950/ USA/Taiwan/ China). "Moon Lake Fishing" Art Expo Poster. Hand Signed and dated '96 lower right corner. Measures 32" x 25" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jiang Tiefeng (1938-) Chinese LE Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph on rag by Jiang Tiefeng (b. 1938 China / United States) Depicts a woman playing a musical instrument with birds and flowers Title "Pipa Melody". PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry Ruthven, Texas (b. 1942), Mountain LakeJerry RuthvenTexas (b. 1942)Mountain Lake Landscape, 1978oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jiang Tiefeng Bronze Sculpture, "Emerald Lady"A bronze figural sculpture by Jiang Tiefeng (Minnesota/China, b 1938), "Emerald Lady" depicting woman with wild horses, 1986, numbered 188/199, signed, 16.5 x 29 x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Fenske "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt" OilBen Fenske (American, b. 1978) "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt" oil on canvas painting depicting a woman in room with large window rendered impressionistically in pastel palette, monogrammed on stretchers:See Sold Price
Sold2020Ben Fenske "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt" OilBen Fenske (American, b. 1978) "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt," oil on canvas depicting woman in room with large window rendered impressionistically in pastel palette, monogrammed on stretchers: "BF." ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018September McGee (b.1953 American) Taos Woman PortraitSeptember McGee (b.1953 American) Taos Woman Portrait 1978 Gouache & Pastel on Board 14''x8''. An early southwest native portrait by this artist. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 19.5''x13.5''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:KING KONG - 1976, BLACK & WHITE IN COLOR - 1977, IN PRAISE OF OLDER WOMEN - 1978, ORCA - 1977, INTERNATIONAL VELVET - 1978, ONE ON ONE - 1977 (STYLE B), SINBAD & THE EYE OF THE TIGER - 1977, ORDINARYSee Sold Price
Sold2020TING SHAO KUANG SERIGRAPH ON PAPER, "GOLDEN ORB"TING SHAO KUANG (CHINA, B. 1939), SERIGRAPH ON PAPER, H 34", W 33", "GOLDEN ORB" Depicting a seated young woman against a geometric ground. Artist's signature and edition number (68/275) to the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX (AMERICAN, B. 1937)Peter MaxAmerican, b. 1937Purple Woman with Bird, 1978Limited edition silkscreen, hand-signed lower right, edition 162/200The subject in long coat, a large bird in hand. Behind glass and framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stow Wengenroth (Am. 1906-1978) and Dewitt Hardy (Am. b. 1940), Two Works, Lithograph, framed underStow Wengenroth and Dewitt Hardy Am. (1906-1978), Am. (b. 1940) Two Works: 1] Warblers 2] Woman Reading 1-2] Lithograph, framed under glass 1] Signed l.r., eSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADRIAN WONG SHUE SERIGRAPH ON PAPERADRIAN WONG SHUE (CHINA/JAMAICA, B. 1952), SERIGRAPH ON PAPER, H 18", W 24", "MESSAGE ON THE WIND" Depicting a woman with a bird against a geometric ground. Edition number (A.P. 14/25) and signature tSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsChina & Japan.- Liu Xiang Ryukyo Retsujo Den [Biographies of Virtuous Women], 5 vol., , Kyoto, 1720ÂŁ2,600
5 days LeftDavidson AuctionsMcHAFFIE Rob (b.1978) (2), Untitled (fish downpipe), and Untitled (Medee furieuse), 2007., W/Clr,A$600
Swann Auction GalleriesHuggins, Ericka (b. 1948) Comrade Sisters: Women of the Black Panther Party. Signed First Edition, w$40,000
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs$3,750(4 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 Women of the Civil War 1ed Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee Moore$125(2 bids)