Sold2023Liu Ruowang, Figure from "The East is Red" Series(Chinese, b. 1977) painted plaster from original cast for bronze sculpture, numbered 22/30 on underside of base and signed by artist in characters Appx. 26"h x 11-1/4"w x 8-3/8"d Provenance: PATA GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIAN LIU (Chinese b. 1972) A PAINTING, "Iris andJIAN LIU (Chinese b. 1972) A PAINTING, "Iris and Weeping Willow by the Lily Pad Pond," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Xiao Bo (Chinese, b. 1977) Quadriptych Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Quadriptych oil painting on canvas by Chinese artist Xiao Bo (b. 1977) depicting on four canvases different scenes of figures interacting in a study, with fine impasto details. Signed verSee Sold Price
2024Zhang Xiexiong (Chinese b.1977) Oil PaintingOil Painting on Canvas, Signed, Coming to AmericaH : 57 in ( 144.78 cm ) W : 45 in ( 114.3 cm ) Provenance: Contemporary Masters Gallery In Island in Maui County, Hawaii.See Sold Price
Sold2024Zhang Xiexiong (Chinese b.1977-) Oil PaintingLarge Framed Chinese Oil Painting on Canvas,SignedH : 56 1/4 in ( 142.88 cm ) W : 44 3/4 in ( 113.67 cm ) Provenance: Contemporary Masters Gallery In Island in Maui County, Hawaii.See Sold Price
Sold2024Zhang Xiexiong (Chinese b.1977-) Oil PaintingChinese Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed H : 36 in ( 91.44 cm ) W : 24 1/2 in ( 62.23 cm ) Provenance: Contemporary Masters Gallery In Island in Maui County, Hawaii.See Sold Price
Sold2023Liu Zhigui (Chinese, b. 1945)Liu Zhigui (Chinese, b. 1945) Attending a Party Class, 1974, Gouache on paper laid on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 35 W: 48 1/2 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lin Fenghua and Liu Yong (Chinese, b. 1964, Taiwanese,Lin Fenghua and Liu Yong (Chinese, b. 1964, Taiwanese, b. 1949) Terracotta Warrior, 2007 terracotta and acrylic signed Lin Fenghua Liu Yong and dated 23 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches. Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Liu Yaoxian (Chinese b. 1964)Liu Yaoxian O/C, Signed Lower-Right, Image - 23 1/4'' L x 31'' H, Frame - 26 1/2'' L x 34 1/2'' H (from New Jersey home)See Sold Price
Sold2022Liu Fenghua Chinese, b. 1956 Terracotta Warrior, 2004Liu Fenghua Chinese, b. 1956 Terracotta Warrior, 2004 With artist's chop and dated 2004 on base Acrylic on terracotta Height 19 inches (48.2 cm) Provenance: Olyvia Oriental, London C Estate of Dr. RobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheng Minsheng (Chinese, b. 1943); Liu Pengtao (Chinese), Two 'Huxian Peasant' paintingsCheng Minsheng (Chinese, b. 1943); Liu Pengtao (Chinese) Huxian Peasant paintings: Summer and Winter Scenes Gouache on paper. The Pengtao summer scene with signature and one seal. The Minsheng snowscaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Hung LiuHung Liu (American/Chinese, b. 1948), Two Women, 1997, etching in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 6/35, image: 15.75"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 39.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Hung LiuHung Liu (American/Chinese, b. 1948), "Millstone," 1999, etching in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 3/35, image: 32"h x 47.5"w, overall (with frame): 7.5"h x 62.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liu Dun (B. 1953) "Palace Museum - Shenyang" W/CLiu Dun (Chinese, B. 1953) "Palace Museum - Shenyang" Original Watercolor painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting was publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hung Liu, Whisper, 2011Hung Liu (Chinese/American, b. 1948) Whisper, 2011 mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated on verso 27" x 20 1/4" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez, MemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Snuff Bottle Painted by Liu Shou-benGlass snuff bottle elegantly painted by Liu Shou-ben (Chinese, b. 1943), one of the most well-regarded Chinese snuff bottle artists. Inside painted depicting ducks in flight along one side and a poemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hung Liu, Series III, 2009Hung Liu (Chinese/American, b. 1948) Series III, 2009 mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated on verso 13 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Diehl Gallery, Jackson Hole, Wyoming Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hung Liu, Soul Mates VII, 2007Hung Liu (Chinese/American, b. 1948) Soul Mates VII, 2007 mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated on verso 13 1/4" x 13 1/4" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey Taylor GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liu Miao Chan sculpted leather figure,Liu Miao Chan sculpted leather figure, depicting a seated man leaning against a rock and reading, raised on a wood base. Liu Miao Chan (Chinese, b. 1946). Figure: 10.5"H x 21"W x 14"D,See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYLiu Zemian (B. 1937) A Shiwan ‘Li Tie And Zhang Cuo Playing Chess’,$500
2 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Cao Yong (Chinese b. 1962) Oil Painting on Canvas Waiting for Captain$600
2 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Cao Yong (Chinese b. 1962) Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas Hand Embellished Villa Encantada$200
2 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Cao Yong (Chinese b. 1962) Limited Edition Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas Mediterranean$300