Sold2016Photo Postcard of Armless Jose De Leon, 1940 - SignedItem: Real Photo Postcard Depicting Jose De Leon, the "Armless Wonder" Date: 1940s Manuscript ink "Foot signed" autograph on back reads: "Jose H. De Leon" Leon was originally from Mexico and performedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose De Leon 2017 Topps Gypsy Queen Auto #GQA-JDLJose De Leon 2017 Topps Gypsy Queen Auto #GQA-JDL Rookie Auto RcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose De Creeft(attrib.to)20thC. Modernist Oil Still LifeJose De Creeft(attrib.to)20thC. Modernist Oil Still Life. "Jose De Creeft (1884 - 1982) American Modernist oil on canvas. A Still Life - Table Arrangement with Flowers, Bowl and Candle. Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Jose de Creeft, Still Life,Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884–1982). Framed floral still life, oil on board. Signed at lower right. Inventory label verso. [Sight: 35 1/2" H x 17" W; Frame: 39 1/4" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Maria De Garayo 'Still Life"Jose Marie Garayo (Spanish, b. 1943) Jose Maria De Garayo 'Still Life" Oil painting. Total Framed 36 inches high x 32 inches wide. Signed. MARSHALL FIELD AND COMPANY GALLERIES PAPERWORK.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, Still Life of Books and CandleJose Fuentes de Salamanca (b. 1934, Spain), still life of books and candle, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 29 x 32.5 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuneiky Estevez Dieppa (b 1978) Cuban, Mixed MediaTitled 'Almacen de Leche', mixed media, canvas, polychromed wood, 2010.Yuneiky Estevez Dieppa (Estela) was born in San Jose de las Lajas, and currently lives in Havana where she is an independent artiSee Sold Price
Sold20162 VINTAGE FRANCISCO DE GOYA - NAKED & CLOTHED MAJA2 VINTAGE FRANCISCO DE GOYA - NAKED & CLOTHED MAJA Two vintage framed embellished Giclees of the works of the Spanish 1800's artist Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes. One titled "La Maja Desnuda" (TSee Sold Price
Sold20171699 Spanish Bible Sermons by Jose Zambrana y Barcia1699 Spanish Bible Sermons by Jose Zambrana y Barcia Barcelona Spain A rare collection of Spanish sermons from Jose de Zambrana y Barcia. These sermons deal primarily with living a Christian life. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Maria de Servin (1917-1983, AZ/Mexico), Three Pomegranates Still LifeJose Maria de Servin (1917-1983, Arizona/Mexico), Three Pomegranates Still Life, oil on canvas, sight: 19 x 14", frame: 25 x 20.5" Jose Maria de Servin was taken to Guadalajara Mexico by his family wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting By Jose Maria De ServinPainting on canvas by Jose Maria de Servin (Mexican, 1917-1983); depicting a still life; signed to lower left, and dated 69; 30 1/2" x38 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Maria de Servin, Cubist Abstract Fruit in Hand Shaped Bowl, Oil on Board, Mexican ModernistJose Maria de Servin, Cubist Abstract Still Life of Fruit in Hand Shaped Bowl, Oil on Board, Mexican Modernist School. Signed Jose Maria De Servin. Approximately 17.75H x 24.125W x .1875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco de Zurbaran. Jose Cascales MunozExemplary of the work Francisco de Zurbarán. His time, life and his works. With the favorable report of the Royal Academy of Fine Arts of San Fernando. Contains 80 photogravures of the artist's bSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE SANCHO GONZALEZ Morata de Jalón, Zaragoza (1925) "Still life with figs in a basket".Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner . 46 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE SANCHO GONZALEZ Morata de Jalón, Zar (1925) "Still life of figs in a bowl".Oil on canvasSigned on the lower left side. 38 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Luis Cuevas (born 1934)Lo Feo de este mundo II [The Ugliness of this World II] Number 88/100 Jose Luis Cuevas is active/lives in New York / Mexico. Jose Cuevas is known for neo-figurative drawing, surrealist portraiture.JosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Lapayese Del Rio, Still Life "Cardos"Item/Description: Framed, still life oil painting features thistles. Signed lower right. Back reads in part: "Cardos" / carr. de Aragon 167 / Madrid. (Mid-Century Modern)Jose Lapayese del Rio (SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEON FRANKS (1914-1970): "STILL LIFE"oil on board signed lower left Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA Estate of DeWitt McCall III 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsJOSE DE GUIMARAES (born 1939) Mimesis, 2003 Ensemble de 4 lithographies en couleur et gauff...€500