Sold2017Lladro "Koala Con Su Cria (Koala Love)" No 05461,Lladro "Koala Con Su Cria (Koala Love)" No 05461, Marked Lladro handmade in Spain, 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Koala LoveLladro Koala Love piece 05461 glazed hand painted/ made in Spain by Antonio Ramos issued in 1988 and retired in 1994. Approx 8.5Ó tall x4.5Ó x 4Ó.See Sold Price
Sold2020LLADRO PORCELAIN, THREE PIECES: BUENAS NOCHES, CAT,LLADRO PORCELAIN, THREE PIECES: BUENAS NOCHES, CAT, POLAR BEAR H 8", 3.5" # 5449 mother and daughter. Cat "El Gato y la Rena" #1442. Polar Bear #5434 Osa con su Cria # 5434. Three pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2019LLADRO SPAIN "ELEPHANTS" PORCELAIN GROUP 1151Lladro Spanish porcelain group figure titled "Elephants" or "Elefantes Con Su Cria" number 1151. Retired in 1999. Glazed finish. Measures approx. 12 1/4" height x 10 1/4" width (31.1cm x 26cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Retired Lladro Koala Love FigurineRetired Lladro Koala Love Figurine. This was designed by Antonio Ramos and was released from the year 1988 to the year 1994. This figurine is approx 5" x 4" x 8" and it weighs 1.17lb. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO 'KOALA LOVE' PORCELAIN FIGURINELladro porcelain figure titled 'Koala Love' #5461. Marked to underside. Measures 8" (20.3cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE KOALA LOVE #5461LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE KOALA LOVE #5461 Lladro porcelain figurine "Koala Love" number 5461. A mother and baby Koala clinging to a Eucalyptus Tree. Hand crafted in Spain and in original box. Size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro #5461 "Koala Love" Porcelain GroupLladro #5461 "Koala Love" Porcelain Group. Measures - 8 1/4" high. With original box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro Figurine AssortmentLladro Figurine Assortment (6) items including a 1991 'Come Out and Play' #5797 with box, a 1972 Going Fishing' #4809 with box, a 1973 'Clean Up Time' #4838 with box, a 1988 'Koala Love' #5461, a 1997See Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO SPAIN "BELINDA WITH HER DOLL" FIGURE 5045Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain figure titled "Belinda with Her Doll" or "Belinda Con Su Muneco". Sculpted by Vincente Martinez. Issued in 1980 and retired in 1995. Measures approx. 11 1/4" height (28See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (5) INCL. (2) GOEBEL HUMMELSLOT (5) INCL. (2) GOEBEL HUMMELS THE LOVE LIVES ON, (3) LLADRO'S NINA CON CERDITO, PIERROT W/ CONCERTA & BUNNY SUITESee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) ChosenROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) Chosen Love lana della Nuova Zelanda tinta in matassa, lavorata a mano su tela tesa con supporto in lattice naturale cm 300x300 esemplare 43/125 firmato a mano e numerato suSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO LOVE BOAT 1985 PORCELAIN BOAT & FIGURES11730LLADRO LOVE BOAT 1985 PORCELAIN BOAT & FIGURESLladro "Love Boat" 1985 porcelain boat and figures signed by sculptor and painter LTD and ED. Sculpted by Francisco Catala, and is numbered 5343. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro "Loves Tender Tokens" #6521 Porcelain SculptureLladro "Loves Tender Tokens" #6521 Porcelain Sculpture. With original box (please note - box is being sold as is). Measures approx. - 9" high x 9" wide. Designed by Jose Puche. Year isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di città probabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrea MarkòPaesaggio con ciociari Olio su tela firmato e datato 1865 in basso a sinistra. cm 29x39See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di potichesCoppia di potiches con coperchio in porcellana a fondo blu con riserve dipinte in policromie con fiori su fondo bianco. Epoca XIX secolo H cm 45 (Restauri al coperchio).See Sold Price
Sold2023CUPID WITH DOLPHIN AFTER THE ANTIQUE FOUND IN POMPEIIAmore con Delfino Circa 1900 The early 20th century cast bronze group of Amore con Delfino, (Love with Dolphin), is after the antique original discovered in 1862 during the excavation of Pompeii's TheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesRARE Lladro MOTHERLY LOVE LLADRÓ Sanisidro No. 39 Limited Edition Large$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLLADRO 5453 AMOR LOVE BOAT PORCELAIN FIGURINE, GIRLS DOG PARASOL Lladro 5453 Amor Love Boat Girls$750