Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREA PICINI - In front of the doorANDREA PICINI Roma, 1935 - 2003 In front of the door Oil on board, 35 x 25 cm Signed on center: Picini Label with archive number on the back: 1926See Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENTE FOLCHI (attr. a)(Roma, 1780 - 1868) Progetti di Tivoli Penna, matita e acquerello, cm 17X14 Allievo di Andrea Vici (Arcevia, 1743 - Roma, 1817) dal 1806 a Clemente Fochi vengono affidati gli uffici e gli onori di mSee Sold Price
Sold20231805 FOLDING MAP OF ANCIENT ROMECarta Topografica dell'Antichita di Roma. Published in 1805 by Andrea Manazzale. Folding map backed on linen of the historical area of Rome. With addition of notations in ink upper left. Back of map wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borboni, Giovanni AndreaDelle statue di Gio. Andrea Borboni prete sanese e dottor teologo Roma, nella stamparia di Iacomo Fei, 1661. In 2°. Fregio ornamentale al frontespizio, due tavole a piena pagina raffiguranti il PonteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER EQUESTRE AMALFITANO OF SAINT ANDREA APOSTOLOKnight's Cross. Breast Badge, gilt Silver, 60x41 mm, superimposed part gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension crown and ring, original ribbon, in case of issue by "Cravanzola, Roma" with gilt weapSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ANDREA LALIBERTE FASHION PRINTSParis, London, Roma and New York Set of Framed Fashion Prints by by Andrea Laliberte. In frames there are 3 larger at 11"x14" and 1 smaller at 8"x10". Weight on all 4 pds 9 oz. Andrea Laliberte is a CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locatelli Andrea, Paesaggio fluviale con personaggi e cittadella sullo sfondoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 126 - H. 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman republic. 115/114 BC. Silver denarius. Roma/ RomaRoman republic. 115/114 BC. Silver denarius. Roma/ Roma seated on shield.. Reserve: $135.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. Breve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacroBreve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacro suo braccio, che si conserva nella chiesa del Gesù di Roma.In Roma, ed in Forlì, Antonio Barbiani, [1744]See Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Andrea Locatelli 1695-1741 Rome PaintingAntique 18th century oil on canvas painting attributed to the Circle of Andrea Locatelli (1695-1741 Rome Italy) Depicts a wooded landscape with a peasant passing a resting shepherd. Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960)Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960) (Attributed) Pair of stools with solid wood structure, sand-colored fabric upholstery. Rome, 1930s. (50x50x39 cm.) (defects and restorations) Provenance HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ILIO GIANNACCINI (ROMA 1897 - ROMA 1968) HAREM | HAREMAcquerello su carta, cm 13x11,5. Firmato e datato in basso a destra “Ilio Giannaccini Tripoli 1919â€. Entro cornice. | Harem. Watercolor on paper, 13x11.5 cm. Signed and dated lower right IliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "Adamo ed Eva" Study for a sculptural group. Rome, 1943.Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "Adamo ed Eva" Study for a sculptural group. Rome, 1943. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Signed, dated and located in the lower left corner (26x20 cm). In frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten.Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten. Aus: Le Antichità romane, ossia raccolta delle più interessanti vedute di Roma anitca, Rom 1829. Gr.- und Quer-Folio. Collection of 15 (+ 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2018RomaDescrizione di Roma moderna ... Roma, Michelangelo e Pier Vincenzo Rossi, 1719. In 8°. Solo la seconda parte. Antiporta incisa alle armi di Clemente XI con Roma sullo sfondo, frontespizio con marcaSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military Knife$425(8 bids)
16 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
16 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Stoppa, Paolo (Roma, 6 giugno 1906 – Roma, 1 maggio 1988) Artistic awards...€80
16 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
16 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bottai, Giuseppe (Roma, 3 settembre 1895 – Roma, 9 gennaio 1959)€100
16 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
16 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
16 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ancient Roman Republican Coins - Q. Lutatius Cerco - Galley AR Denarius£5
3 days LeftChristie'sUNIVERSAL, STAINLESS STEEL FLYBACK CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH, RETAILED BY A.CAIRELLI ROMAPreview Only
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMachzor KeMinhag Roma [festival prayers for the entire year], printed on blue paper, Mantua, Jacob£3,500
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /$10