Sold2022Loetz Green Glass Mounted Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Loetz green glass and gilt bronze mounted table lamp. Features a green frosted glass with scalloped rim and threading throughout, mounted to an ornate four footed gilt metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & GREEN GLASS SHADE FLOOR LAMPAdjustable. Bronze frame. Green glass shade. 52" h x 15" w x 13 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Art Glass & Bronze Floor Lamp,damascene iridescent green and silvery drapery 10" diameter shade, dore bronze harp base #678, 55 1/2" tall, both signed, shade only has flake on fitter rim otherwise excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Aladdin bronze floor lamp base.Tiffany Studios Aladdin bronze floor lamp base with a green glass shade.Properly stamped Tiffany Studios New York 576.Height 54".See Sold Price
Sold2024Leaded Glass & Bronze Floor Lamp, Tazza Style, Ca. 20th C., H 34" Dia. 19"Leaded Glass & Bronze Floor Lamp, Tazza Style, Ca. 20th C., H 34" Dia. 19" | the stained glass dome top offers rose motifs and a green slag glass lower band. Terminating on a lion form support and thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Green Stained Glass Floor Lamp In the Mannor Of LCTGreen stained glass floor lamp on bronze base. In the manner of Tiffany studios New York. Measures 58" tall and 16" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Floor Lamp with Turtle Back Green Leaded Glass ShadeImpressed stamps on bottom of feet Tiffany Studios New York bronze floor lamp with four sockets. Standing approx 68" tall with great patina throughout as shown. Only the base is marked, yet fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Bronze Floor LampWith green slag glass shades to copper shade. [64 x 11 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Floor LampBronze Tiffany Studios Harp Design floor lamp with leaded green glass shade and bronze stand. The stand rests on lily pad feet. Both the shade and stand are signed Tiffany. Dimension: 56" Height, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany style bronze dragonfly floor lamp, 80"hPatinated bronze Tiffany style dragonfly floor lamp, having a blue and green slag glass mosaic shade with scattered blue and green jewels and dragonflies around the rim, with a pierced cap issuing a tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Bronze Bridge Floor Lamp, Slag ShadeThe Handel Lamp Company patinated bronze bridge floor lamp, Meriden, Connecticut, early 20th century, the caramel and green leaded glass shade supported by an adjustable tripod lamp base with spade feSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loetz Gustav Gurschner (Austria 1873-1970) Floor LampGustav Gurschner (Austria 1873-1970) An Austrian Art Nouveau gilt bronze and glass telescopic floor lamp, designed by Gustav Gurschner. Lamp features a blue iridized oil spot Loetz glass shaft and domSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical ShadeLeaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical Shade. Shade has colorful green & yellow glass on Handel style bronze base. Excellent Shade w/ green & yellow slag glass w/ oval design. Very Unusual. Base has 4 BrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Brass Floor Lamp with Glass ShadePainted brass floor lamp with green glass shade. Openwork base. Later bronze fish installed on the base. 62" H (from base to top of shade). Wear to paint along the top of the lamp. Line to glass shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Brandt "La Tentation" TorchieresArt Deco style bronze torchiere floor lamps, a pair, each in the form of a snake rising from a basket and cradling a cased mottled orange and green pate de verre glass shade in the manner of Daum. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Bronze, Favrile Glass Aladdin Floor LampTiffany Bronze and Favrile Glass Aladdin Floor Lamp , c. 1900, damascene bronze base signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK" and "567", green favrile shade signed "LCT Favrile", shade dia. 10 in., adjustablSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabulous 1920s Floor LampGold veined black marble and bronze floor lamp with fringed pale green shade. Double socket and works. The amethyst glass finial has some small chips otherwise very good condition. 70" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nice Leaded Glass Floor LampNice Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ domical shade of opalescent caramel slag glass w/ green tips around irregualr border on floral decorated bronze base. Base has 4 Hubbell sockets w/ arcon pulls, w/ niceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Art Nouveau Sculpture Lamp after A. MoreauFloor lamp crafted of cast bronze with a green and gold applied patina after Auguste Moreau (French, 1826-1897). An Art Nouveau style maiden carrying a chaff of wheat. Mounted with three art glass shaSee Sold Price
2019Fabulous Leaded Glass Floor LampFabulous Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Floral Domical shade on a supurb bronze Tripod base w/ dolphins & shells. Shade has outstanding floral colors of deep blues, purples, pinks with green vertical leavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Lotton (USA,b. 1935) Art Glass Floor LampCharles Lotton (American, b. 1935) Art Glass Floor Lamp ca. 2002, the lamp with pink and green floral decoration on the ruffled shade, repeated on the inset of the bronze base, and his distinctive matSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Gilt Metal Floor Lamp W Glass ShadeLamp is vintage. Piece appears to be gilt metal, possibly gilt bronze, possibly brass. Lamp has beveled vine and leaf detail. Base has ornate scroll & leaf detail in addition to light green toned marbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Glass & Bronze Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios floor lamp featuring patinated bronze cloud pattern trimmings, a base with Chinese cloud patterns around the top lip, and a shade support surrounding three sockets. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS BRONZE FLOOR LAMPcirca 20th century Height- 77" Diameter of shade-26"See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Floor Lamp, 63in Tall, Art Glass & Bronze, Circa 1910$10
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Art Nouveau Compote Stand with Green Loetz Art Glass Fitted Bowl 8 in. h. x 8 in. w.$150(5 bids)