Sold2022Philip Martin Brown signed 10x8 Waterloo Road colour photo dedicated. Philip Martin Brown (born 9Philip Martin Brown signed 10x8 Waterloo Road colour photo dedicated. Philip Martin Brown (born 9 July 1956) is a British actor from Manchester. He is known for his long-running portrayal of English tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lord Of The Rings Actor, Billy Boyd signed 10x8 photograph. Boyd (born 28 August 1968) is a ScottishLord Of The Rings Actor, Billy Boyd signed 10x8 photograph. Boyd (born 28 August 1968) is a Scottish actor and musician. He played Peregrin Pippin Took in Peter Jackson's epic film trilogy The Lord ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Actor, Elijah Wood signed 10x8 colour photograph. Wood (born January 28, 1981) is an AmericanActor, Elijah Wood signed 10x8 colour photograph. Wood (born January 28, 1981) is an American actor and producer. He is best known for his portrayal of Frodo Baggins in the Lord of the Rings film trilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Whishaw signed 10x8 colour photo. Whishaw (born 14 October 1980) is an English actor andBen Whishaw signed 10x8 colour photo. Whishaw (born 14 October 1980) is an English actor and producer. After winning a British Independent Film Award for his performance in My Brother Tom (2001), he wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dr Who Tom Baker signed 10x8 colour photo pictured inDr Who Tom Baker signed 10x8 colour photo pictured in his role as the fourth incarnation of the Time Lord. Thomas Stewart Baker (born 20 January 1934) is an English actor and writer. He is well knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Fiennes signed Lord Voldemort Harry Potter 10x8 colour photo. Ralph Nathaniel Twistleton-Ralph Fiennes signed Lord Voldemort Harry Potter 10x8 colour photo. Ralph Nathaniel Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes born 22 December 1962) is an English actor, film producer and director. A Shakespeare intSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ROSE GOLD ROUNDED OCTAGONAL AUTOMATIC WRISTWATCHAquanaut, Ref. 5167R, CIRCA 2022 Movement :Automatic, cal. 324 S C, stamped with the PP seal, 29 jewels, signed Dial :Brown dial with aperture for date at 3, signed Case :Rose gold rounded octagonal cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishLE DANSEUR (Bloch 1849; MOMA 107), 1965, one-block linoleum cut on Arches Script watermark paper, printed in black and brown, signed and numbered 53/200 in pencil, image 25 x 21 7/8”, sheet 29 5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3)1993oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', ti...CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3) 1993 oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', titled and dated on the reverse 30 x 30in (76.2 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Zolla/Lieberman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2024John George Brown, New York/California (1831-1913), Cheer Up, 1905, oil on canvasJohn George BrownNew York/California, (1831-1913)Cheer Up, 1905oil on canvassigned and dated lower left, gilt-framed.Brown was born and raised in poverty in Durham, England, where he worked as an apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon Signed Acoustic GuitarJohn Lennon Signed Acoustic Guitar Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Shadowbox. John Winston Ono Lennon (born John Winston Lennon; 9 October 1940 – 8 December 1980) was an English singerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580 Single sheet of laid paper (29.2 x 21.2cm), 14 lines written in brown ink in a secretarial hand, with Ralegh's autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hassan Hajjaj, Gossiping, Photograph with Assemblage,C-print and 36 matchboxes in brown wooden frame Morocco/ Great Britain, 2000 Hassan Hajjaj (b. 1961) – Moroccan artist Signed in Arabic and Latin script ‘Hassan Hajjaj’, dated by Islamic and ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Sackrider Remington N.A. (1861-1909 New York,Portrait of an English Setter, signed and inscribed lower right: Frederic Remington / To my friend, Louis Brown, oil on canvas laid to masonite mounted on wooden stretchers, 20.75'' H x 28'' W, est: $See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moon and Half Dome, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph,Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 10 of S.E.YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridal Veil Fall, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph.Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 163 of S.E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee Dee Brown Signed 1stBury My Heart at Wounded Knee Dee Brown Inscribed Stated First Edition. Book is EX, dust jacket VG-EX/EX. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on CanvasNicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on Canvas Image Size: 39 7/8 by 31 5/8 inches (101.5 by 80.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Born in 1980, Nicolas Party is a Swiss contemporary aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Brown Clay Chinese Double Ink Stone with Cover, Signed with Chasing Dragons$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalCharlie Hustle - Pete Rose Autograph Cincinnati Signed Photo$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMr. October - Reaggie Jackson New York Yankees Signed Photograph$80(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$370(6 bids)