Sold2020Marcel Jovine Copper Medallion "Creation"A Marvel Jovine (Italian/American, 1921-2003) copper medallion titled "Creation" inspired by Michelangelo. This piece was limited to 500 and released by The Medallion Art Co. in 1990. It measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) VINTAGE COGNAC SUEDE TRENCH COAT WITH BELTGUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) VINTAGE COGNAC SUEDE TRENCH COAT WITH BELT Suede interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) VINTAGE BROWN LEATHER SHOULDER BAG, H 11" W 12.5" D 4"GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) VINTAGE BROWN LEATHER SHOULDER BAG, H 11" W 12.5" D 4" With white and yellow gold-tone hardware, two interior pockets. Accompanied by original dust cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) VINTAGE LEATHER AND MONOGRAMED CANVAS DOCTORS BAG H 16" (INCLUDINGGUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) VINTAGE LEATHER AND MONOGRAMED CANVAS DOCTORS BAG H 16" (INCLUDING HANDLE) W 15.5" D 8.5" With gold hardware and double rolled handles. Lamb skin interior with zipped pockeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) BROWN TRENCH COATGUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) BROWN TRENCH COAT With genuine leather trimming on the interior with multiple pockets. Size 56.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) DARK BROWN SUEDE SHOULDER BAG WITH LEATHER TRIM AND SIGNATURE RED ANDGUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) DARK BROWN SUEDE SHOULDER BAG WITH LEATHER TRIM AND SIGNATURE RED AND GREEN CANVAS DETRAIL, H 16.5" W 13.5" D 4.75" With gold toned hardware and dual rolled leather top hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) NUBUCK BLACK LEATHER SHOULDER STRAP WITH GOLD CHAIN, FROM THE 1970GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) NUBUCK BLACK LEATHER SHOULDER STRAP WITH GOLD CHAIN, FROM THE 1970 COLLECTION, H 18.5" W 17.25" D .75" Soft black leather, chain shoulder strap and a tassel, in gold metal.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) FLORAL AND NAUTICAL SILK SCARVES, GROUP OF TWOGUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) FLORAL AND NAUTICAL SILK SCARVES, GROUP OF TWO Two scarves. Well kept. Green and beige designs.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) COGNAC SUEDE BLAZER AND PANTS 2 PCS.GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) COGNAC SUEDE BLAZER AND PANTS 2 PCS. Size 44.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) VINTAGE BLACK LEATHER BELT, W 1", L 35"GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) VINTAGE BLACK LEATHER BELT, W 1", L 35" A vintage Gucci black leather belt. Offers a gold tone metal fastener in the interlocked 'GG' form. Bearing signature branding to thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Stussy (American 1921 - 1990) large AbstractJan Stussy (American 1921 - 1990) large Abstract figure oil on canvas, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) MARMONT QUILTED LEATHER ESPADRILLES, SIZE: 38.5GUCCI (CO.) (ITALIAN, 1921) MARMONT QUILTED LEATHER ESPADRILLES, SIZE: 38.5 A pair of Gucci 'Marmont' quilted white leather espadrilles. Offers the interlocking 'GG' to the vamps. Shoe size: 38.5. AccSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Ortega (Spanish, 1921 - 1990)Lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition 150. 21 1/2 x 26 inches; 27 1/4 x 32 1/4 inches. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold201810 Original Italian 1990 World Cup DrawingsLot of 10 (ten) original artist signed Italian 1990 World Cup Soccer theme drawings and cartoons. ink and marker on paper. 30 x 21.5 cm (12 x 8.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 DiningAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 Dining Table Fucina per Tisettanta, Italy marble unmarked H 30 x Diameter 51 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "CARMEN" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "CARMEN" (M. CS. 39)Lithograph printed in colors, signed in black crayon and numbered XX/200 (there is also an edition of 150 with text and a poster edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining tAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining table, circa 1959, Bernini and Battaglia Foundry Turned bronze, rosewood 28-1/4 x 47-1/2 inches (71.8 x 120.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Italian Collection, Turin;See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Mangiarotti - Eros for Skipper Marble DiningLot 12 Angelo Mangiarotti Italian, (1921-2012) Eros for Skipper Marble Dining Table (c.1971) 28 1/2 x 78 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches Condition: Very Good Provenance: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paperAlejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paper, 11 x 5 1/4 in. Frame Size: 17 x 11 in. Dated 17/04/77. Comes with certificate of authenticity granted by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "THE MAGIC FLUTE" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "THE MAGIC FLUTE" (M. CS 38)Lithograph printed in colorsDimensions (image) : 100.5 cm x 65.0 cmYear : 1967Signed in pencil, numbered XX/200, on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Boren | Resting by the Old OakArtist: James Boren | 1921 - 1990 AOA, CAA, NAWA Title: Resting by the Old Oak Signed l/r: James Boren CA © 1974 Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 22 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Ettore Sottsass "Totem 1" MiniatureEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) for Bistossi Ceramiche (Italian, 1921-), late 20th century. A "Totem 1" miniature, edition 14/150, composed of stacked pink rings and white and yellow cylinders. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Rosselli (Italian, 1921-1976) 'ConfidentAlberto Rosselli (Italian, 1921-1976) 'Confidential' Lounge Chair and Ottoman, circa 1972, Saporiti Fabric, plastic 25 x 36 x 33 inches (63.5 x 91.4 x 83.8 cm)(chair) Saporiti stamped to plastic baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, 9 x 12James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, watercolor on paper, 9 x 12, signed lower right: JAMES BOREN CA NAWA 1989 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) .925 Silver And Enamel Bangle Bracelet And Matching Earrings 3 pcs$150
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) 18K Yellow Gold And Diamond Cuff Bracelet W 35mm L 152m$3,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) Collar Necklace Hand Hammered 18K Yellow Gold with 39 Round Full Cut$3,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) 18K Yellow Gold And Diamond Evening Bag H 1.5" W 3.75" L 5.75"$12,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCombing Hair On Bed, A Fernando Botero Exhibition Lithography Poster$400
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150