Sold2021LOT OF 12 FAUX FUR HATSTitle: LOT OF 12 FAUX FUR HATS Dimensions: Multiple types of imitation fur Description: We offer in house shipping - Fedex shipping = $55; 7-10 working days; Combine shipping + $20 per item : Europe SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 1930s Ladies Handbags with StockingsAll purses in this lot are in very good condition, except for one, which is a seal fur muff. Highlights include three tone green back clutch, small purse made in Belgium. Red, white and blue novelty dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oken, Lorenz 1843 Lot of 12 Anatomy PrintsLithographs Published 1843, Stuttgart for "Abbildungen zu Oken's allgemeiner Naturgeschichte fur alle Stande" by Lorenz Oken. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10.5 inch (32 x 27cm) Some margin tears in parts. Tape/See Sold Price
Sold2020Oken, Lorenz 1843 Lot of 12 Hand Col Prints. Sea LifeHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1843, Stuttgart for "Abbildungen zu Oken's allgemeiner Naturgeschichte fur alle Stande" by Lorenz Oken. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inch (34 x 27cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Edelsteine: 1 Blautopas 10 x 12 mm ca. 7,8 ct; 1Lot Edelsteine: 1 Blautopas 10 x 12 mm ca. 7,8 ct; 1 Amethyst (Brasilien) 12,7 x 16,5 mm, ca. 11,5 ct,; 4 Turmaline (Nigeria) ca. 2,1 ct als Triangel geschliffenSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Dimension: This lot contains:lamb, muskrat, fox, mink, raccoon, nutria;Size S-L Additional Information: We offer in house shipping - Fedex shipping = $26See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Dimensions: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Description: This lot contains: lamb, goat, fox, rabbit, muskrat, nutria, mink,opossum ;Size S-L ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR VESTS/CAPESTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR VESTS/CAPES Dimensions: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR VESTS/CAPES Description: This lot contains: lamb, goat, rabbit ..Size S-L Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Vintage FursDescription: This lot includes a estate grouping of 12 furs, 1 hand warmer, 1 vest, and 1 poncho. Everything is offered in estate found condition and appears to be in relatively good shape and well keSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Sizing: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Description: This lot contains: goat, lamb, nutria, muskrat, rabbit, mink, raccoon, fox; Size S-L ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Size/Dimensions: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Additional Information: This lot contains:lamb,muskrat, rabbit, nutria,redfox, reddsih mink;SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Sizing: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Description: This lot contains: lamb, goat, fox, rabbit, muskrat, nutria;Size S-L Reserve: $200.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Dimension: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Additional Info:This lot contains: fox, beaver, raccoon, muskrat, sheared rabbit, angora sheep, lamb,See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Size/Dimensions: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Additional Information: This lot contains: lamb, raccoon, fox, sheared wool,fox, persian lamb,raSee Sold Price
2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Dimension: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Additional Info:This lot contains: lamb, goat, fox, rabbit, muskrat Size S-L Reserve: $150.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Dimension: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Additional Info:This lot contains: lamb, goat, fox, rabbit, muskrat Size S-L Reserve: $150.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Dimension: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Additional Info:This lot contains: lamb, goat, fox, rabbit, muskrat, nutria;Size S-L Reserve: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Size/Dimensions: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Additional Information: This lot contains: lamb, goat, fox, rabbit, muskrat, nutria, mink,opossuSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETSTitle/Content: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Size/Dimensions: COLLECTION OF 12 REAL FUR COATS/JACKETS Additional Information: This lot contains: lamb, goat, fox, rabbit, muskrat, nutria, minSee Sold Price
2021Vintage (22) Wraps and ScarvesLarge collection of vintage wraps and scarves of various styles and sizes. Faux fur, silk, wool and more. Lot measures 10.75 in. x 12 in. x 10 in. Weighs 8 lbs. Provenance: From the estate of Clint MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fur And Faux Fur Winter AccessoriesLarge group lot of fur and faux fur winter clothing. Includes 3 earmuffs 2 hats 5 pairs of leather and faux leather gloves 12 stoles and 3 hat boxes.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHowling Wolves Inspired Bronze Statue - Signed by Barye 10.5" x 12"$400
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRENAULT mixed lot with 70 pieces, sales brochures / catalogs, price lists 1960-'70s, among others€20
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsTemmoku mug in sandstone with a brown coating called hare fur imitating the animal's hair€400
5 days LeftBruhns Auction Gallery 107 Shirley Ave New Raymer Co block 2 of B&W SubDiv. Lot 1-2$10,000
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Lot 12 Button Pins, Statue Liberty, Bush 88 +$10(2 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryErnest Peixotto (CA,NY,French,1869-1940) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)