Sold2024Hiroshi Yoshida - Three Little Islands (from series The Inland Sea, second series)Lot 134 Hiroshi Yoshida Japanese (1876-1950) Three Little Islands (from series The Inland Sea, second series) (1930) woodcut 9 1/2 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 20 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Lladro Porcelain Children FiguresLot of three assorted Lladro Porcelain Children Figures, includes: #4876 Thinker, Little Boy (bisque finish), 8 1/2" (h), #5219 Summer, 7 3/4" (h) and #5221 Sweet Scent, 6 1/4" (h). CONDITION: All areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Laszlo Ispanky Bisque Porcelain Pcs.Three are figurines, and one is a Romeo & Juliet pitcher for Lenox. The pitcher could use a little Cleaning; the others look to be in Very Nice condition. The largest piece measures 9 1/2" tall. In-HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Three Little Pigs Tin Litho Sand Toys.Pail with pedestal depicting the one pig building his house while the other two play instruments. Heavy wear inside pail, moderate to heavy scratching, also some edge wear to base. Pail is slightly miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 WDCC Three Little Pigs Porcelain FigurinesLot of 2 WDCC Three Little Pigs Porcelain Figurines including "I'm a Poor Little Sheep" and "Opening Title" Movie Scroll. Largest measures approx. 5.75" tall. Both come with boxes and COA's. All invoiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 BISQUE LITTLE WOMAN "JO", MIL. WIS, 1995Lot of 2 12" dolls, with fine attention to detail. From the Milwaukee Region 1995. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Seven Dwarfs Soap Set & Three Little PigsWalt Disney Seven Dwarfs snap apart soap by Ben Rickert, never used, new in the box, original box is in good condition. The ashtray is marked "Walt Disney, Made in Japan", circa 1950's, in excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: PRE-WAR GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.First is a Lehmann Quack-Quack, which depicts an adult duck walking, pulling three little baby ducks which move up and down when toy is in motion. Second is a possibly Dissler pair of fighting roosterSee Sold Price
2017Disney's Three Little Pigs WDCCLot of (2) Pieces - I'm a Poor Little Sheep 453054699 and Opening Title 1028533See Sold Price
Sold2023A Three Little Pigs Boxed Bisque Set by Borgfeldt.(Borgfeldt, 1930s) A "Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf Three Little Pigs" bisque figure boxed set distributed by the George Borgfeldt Corporation. The set was released in (3) and (4) figure variationsSee Sold Price
Sold20151930s DISNEY FILMS, PLAYING CARDS, BOOKS, & MORENice lot of 1930s Walt Disney items. Includes Mickey Mouse Films, Three Little Pigs Playing Cards, Mickey Mouse Playing Cards, Mickey Wallet, Pluto Book, and more. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20201909-1930s Milton Bradley Board GamesLot of 3 Milton Bradley -1) dated 1909 Jack and Jill; 2) 1930 Game of Three Blind Mice; 3) unknown maker Funny Fortunes with cat on lid. Complete with game pieces, wear to boxes. No other issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Bisque Oriental Nodder FiguresEight piece miniature painted bisque Oriental nodder figures lot, three sets 2 1/2" (height) x 2" (length) seated Oriental male and female with nodding heads and two extra male nodder figures, late 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Figural GroupsLot of Two (2) "Three Grace" Figural Groups. Lot includes an A. Santini figure on marble base together with a German Bisque figure. Each signed. Santini overall measures 14-3/4" x 11" x 4-1/4". BisqueSee Sold Price
Sold20171930's WDE 3 LITTLE PIGS, BISQUE SET, BOXEDNice set of 3 1/2" Japan bisque figures playing instruments. Wonderful box graphics. Excellent-Near Mint May have some possible restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot (5) German bisque bonnet head dolls. Includes two 6Lot (5) German bisque bonnet head dolls. Includes two 6 1/2" shoulder heads and three all bisques (4 3/4" - 7"). The shoulder heads have stitch jointed cloth bodies with bisque lower arms and legs, noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Assorted Tin Litho J. Chein Coin Banks7 pieces. Includes (2) Happy Days Cash Register, Three Little Pigs, God Bless America, Dime Register, Church, and Dime Bank. Each shows light wear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot (6) small all-bisque dolls. Includes three 2 1/2"Lot (6) small all-bisque dolls. Includes three 2 1/2" girls with molded and painted hair and facial features, molded loop for a hair bow, wire jointed arms and legs, marked "Germany"; 2 1/2" painted bSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Bisque Disney Figurines Most Made in JapanMickey and Minnie, Donald Duck, Pinocchio and one of the Three Little Pigs. From 2 3/4" to 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 2 brooches and 10 sliders, possiblyLot 2 brooches and 10 sliders, possibly France1900-1930, metal gold plated, partly with little similistones, comprehensiveSee Sold Price
Sold20202 1940s SILVER NETHERLANDS AUSTRALIA COIN BRACELETA lot of 2 silver bracelets featuring 1930's & 1940's coins; one with 25 cent and 10 cent Netherlands coins; another with Australia Three Pence, Six Pence, Shilling and Florin coins. Each approx. 7 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Cambridge Glass Crown Tuscan Candy DishesThis is the largest Crown Tuscan shell bowl made by Cambridge during the 1930's. It sits on three little shell feet. H. 5 1/2'' W.11 1/2'' x L.11'' x Cambridge Crown Tuscan pink glass scallop edge sheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Nancy Ann Story Book Doll 1930's -40's Lot of 21930's-40's Lot of 2 Dolls, Unmarked but Found with Marked Others, 6 inches tall, Jointed Arms, Original Nancy Ann Dolls Box Insert with list, Bisque, As is- As foundSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHugo DE CLERCQ (1930-1996), lot of 2 etchings n? 11/13 and 6/6, first edition, signed and dated ?77€120