Sold2016LOT (6) ASSORTED BRONZE MEDALLIONS/MEDALS INCLUDINGLOT (6) ASSORTED BRONZE MEDALLIONS/MEDALS INCLUDING GEORGE WASHINGTON, THOMAS JEFFERSON, ANDREW JACKSON, ABE LINCOLN, AMERICAN INSTITUTE, 1876 & 1900 EXPOSITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING DECORATEDLOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING DECORATED PORCELAINS, POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE, POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, BRONZE SEAL AND SOAPSTONE DISHSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) AMERICAN, ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN LIGHTS(lot of 6) Mid-century modern and other lights, assorted, including: (2) two-light wall sconces, each with dual cream glass shades, metal arms with a bronze finish, ending on circular back plate, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including Figural lamp base (as found, 14" Ht.), assorted marbles, iron lidded pot (6" Ht.), Old Dutch Cleanser tin, art glass vase (as found), pair bronze Rebekkah at the Well Bookends, firemansSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) ASSORTED BOXING INCLUDING AUTOGRAPH PICTURESLOT (6) ASSORTED BOXING INCLUDING AUTOGRAPH PICTURES (MOHAMMAD ALI AND ROBERTO DURAND), ALBUM BOXING EPHEMERA, 1930See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) ASSORTED GLASS INCLUDING CRANBERRY AND AMETHYSTLOT (6) ASSORTED GLASS INCLUDING CRANBERRY AND AMETHYSTSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) ASSORTED COPPERWARES INCLUDING BOWLS, TRAYS,LOT (6) ASSORTED COPPERWARES INCLUDING BOWLS, TRAYS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 Assorted Clocks Art Deco 8 Day Mini Grand etcLot 6 Assorted Clocks including Relide Electric, Wedgefield, Hammond Deco, Forestville 8 Day, Miniature Grandfather style and Unmarked brass patina clock. Condition:As found, sold as is Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (6) ASSORTED GOLD RINGS INCLUDING 9K, 10K, 14KLOT (6) ASSORTED GOLD RINGS INCLUDING 9K, 10K, 14K. GROSS WEIGHT 22.16 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) INCLUDING BRONZE MINIATURE MALACHITE BIRD,LOT (6) INCLUDING BRONZE MINIATURE MALACHITE BIRD, BRONZE AND POTTERY PEN/INK STAND, PAPERWEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE STONE INCLUDING PAIR SOAPSTONELOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE STONE INCLUDING PAIR SOAPSTONE SEALS (CHOP), CARVED FIGURE, BOOKEND & (2) ARCHAIC-FORM HARDSTONE RITUAL OBJECTSSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Assorted French, British, and American Prints(lot of 6) Assorted prints including; French School (19th century), Lunching in Barbizon, lithograph in colors, American School (20th century), Portrait of Cattle, chromolithograph, Continental SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold20226 KnivesLot of 6 assorted knives including a pocket knife with a light (light does not work but may just need batteries)See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED ROMAN/BYZANTINE GLASS AND BRONZE INCLUDINGLOT ASSORTED ROMAN/BYZANTINE GLASS AND BRONZE INCLUDING VASES, DOG, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) ASSORTED ENGRAVED MILITARY MAPS INCLUDING FT.LOT (6) ASSORTED ENGRAVED MILITARY MAPS INCLUDING FT. ST. PHILIP AND ENVIRONS, 18TH CENTURY, 14 1/2 X 9"; (3) BATTLE PLANS INCLUDING DEFRIBOURG, 1644; DETURCKEIM, 1674; D'ENSHEIM, 1674; ALL 10 X 15";See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (6) ASSORTED SILVER NAPKIN RINGS INCLUDING LEBOLT.LOT (6) ASSORTED SILVER NAPKIN RINGS INCLUDING LEBOLT. HEIGHT 1/2-1 3/4"; 5.25 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED NAPOLEON INCLUDING BRONZE BELLS, CANNONS,LOT ASSORTED NAPOLEON INCLUDING BRONZE BELLS, CANNONS, PLAYING CARDS, JEWELRY, TINS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (6) ASSORTED PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERYLOT (6) ASSORTED PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDING HUARI, PERU BLACKWARE BOWL, C.800-1000AD. DIAMETER 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Bronze Ganesha, Hanuman, Shiva, Paravati(lot of 6) Indian bronze sculptures, including two Ganesha, one Hanuman, one featuring Shiva and Paravati; together with two daggers, largest: 9"lSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Assorted Metal Dollhouse Furniture Marklin GermanyLot 6 Assorted Metal Dollhouse Furniture including three beds, ice box, vanity and Marklin ironing table marked Made in Germany. Condition:Well worn with age. Missing rail on bed Shipping:We offer in-See Sold Price
Sold2021Gregg, Presto, Monogram 14K FP Nibs (6)Lot of 6 assorted FP nibs including Gregg, Presto, and Monogram. See photos. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Exhibition Posters including Dia de los(lot of 6) Assorted Exhibition Posters including "Lunch Time," 1990, screenprint by Anguino, for exhibition at Galeria de la Raza, "the 24th Annual Dia de los Muertos," 1987, screenprint by Castro, foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted European Prints(lot of 6) Assorted color prints including Felix Benoist (French, 1818-1896), "Manoir d'Ango," lithograph in colors, artist credit line lower left, John Gould (Australian, 1804-1881), "Little Grebe,"See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B. 1952) MILLEFIORI FLORAL ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150
May 19Lodestar AuctionsLot Assorted Bronze Brass & Metal Sculptures Dog Bull Turtle Bust Shoes etc$40