Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -BELMONT, H.L., La montre: Méthodes & outillages de fabricacion duLot consisting of four books: -BELMONT, H.L., La montre: Méthodes & outillages de fabricacion du XVIe au XIXe siècle : de la naissance de la montre à la période proto-industrielle. Ed. CÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; From the pendant watch to theSet of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; De la montre pendentif au tourbillon. office du libre, Bibliothèque des Arts, Paris, 1980. - BELMONT, H., L'Echappement a cylindre (1720-1950) LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: - CARDINAL, G., La montre: Des origines au XIXe siècle. Ed. Vilo,Lot consisting of four books: - CARDINAL, G., La montre: Des origines au XIXe siècle. Ed. Vilo, 1985. -CHAPIRO, A., Jean-Antoine Lépine, horloger (1720-1814) : histoire du développement de l'See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges., Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL,Set of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges, Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL, G., L'Horloge Histoire de la mesure du temps. Ed, Celiv. -CHAPIRO, A., La Montre Française du XVI siècle jusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special edition group, consisting of (3) Distillation edition 3, (2)L' Esprit du Cognac edition 6, (2) La Pan des Anges edition 7, and (3) Vieillissement editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Antique Chinese Qing Period Watercolor on PithEarly to mid 19th century, likely in the Canton district of China. The lot includes four books bound in silk covers housing 12 exceptionally rendered watercolors each. The interior of each book is impSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSMANN&CO 'PRESIDENTE GRONCHI', OR JAUNE - Vers 1956boîtier or 18k, diamètre 36mm, N. 213 ; 812**15, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres bâtons et romains appliques en or, fond avec signature du président de la républiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Flying copper, 2004. Sérigraphie couleurs. Numérotée à 600 exemplaires. 100 x 70 cm Information : Sera vendu avec son certificat du pest control office Les lots de cette vente seroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Au bon Sauvage Pendule Circa 1810Empire Period, depicting sailor with anchor and barrel in gold gilt resting on bail of tobacco. An example may be found in the book Titled La Pendule Franciase on page 343. 30 x 37 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, "La Maison du Prince" China ServiceCartier. "La Maison du Prince" china. c. 1986. Porcelain. Cartier "La Maison du Prince" porcelain china set consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 8 salad plates, 8 dessert plates, 7 teacups, 8 saucers, 1 coSee Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
6 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Jacques Nicolas Bellin Map Of Western Part Of New France Or Canada$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBlack Orpheus: A Journal of African and Afro-American Literature, no.9, June 1961.£150
Featured1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Théâtre du Châtelet, Quai de Gesvres, Paris$1,000
23 hrs LeftBucklinMisrach, Richard; Cantos del Desierto [1999 1ST EDITION - RARE - NICE COPY]$60(4 bids)